Authors starting with Q from AB Book Company.
Bookseller: AB Book Company. (authors starting with Q) (x) remove
Bookseller: AB Book Company. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 103
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
The Birds' Journey to Mount Qaf
|
|
|
Saqi Books. Hardcover. 0863564437 HARDCOVER ,NICE/CLEAN,HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR - BINDING TIGHT,PAGES CLEAN,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING . Very Good. 8/1/2007. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.08
|
|
| 2) |
The Quixtar Price Is Right
|
|
|
INTI Publishing & Resource Books. Paperback. 1891279122 SOFTCOVER, Unread & Unused, Has very slight shelf wear from store display, No marks, Binding tight . New. 1/1/2003. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.60
|
|
| 3) |
Pro-sumer Power!: How to Create Wealth by Buying Smarter, Not Cheaper!
|
|
|
International Network Training Institute (INT. Paperback. 1891279041 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. 4/1/2000. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 4) |
Overcoming Time Poverty
|
|
|
Wales Publishing Company. Paperback. 0962364649 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. 8/5/2005. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Boilerplate Rhino: Nature in the Eye of the Beholder
|
|
|
In this collection of essays previously published in Outside magazine, an award-winning nature writer explores the mysteries ... read more
Scribner. Hardcover. 0684837285 HARDCOVER PAGES ARE FAIR READING CONDITION,EXTERIOR HAS SOME WEAR,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, BINDING TIGHT,STILL USEFUL, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Fair. 4/10/2000. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 6) |
The Boilerplate Rhino: Nature in the Eye of the Beholder
|
|
|
In this collection of essays previously published in Outside magazine, an award-winning nature writer explores the mysteries ... read more
Scribner. Hardcover. 0684837285 HARDCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . New. 4/10/2000. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.70
|
|
| 7) |
Monster of God: The Man-eating Predator in the Jungles of History and the Mind
|
|
|
Hutchinson. Hardcover. 0091799570 HARDCOVER ,UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER . New. 2/5/2004. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 8) |
Monster of God: The Man-Eating Predator in the Jungles of History and the Mind
|
|
|
Continuing his examination into extinction that began with THE SONG OF THE DODO, nature writer and novelist Quammen turns his... read more
W. W. Norton & Company. Hardcover. 0393051404 HARDCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. 9/8/2003. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.83
|
|
| 9) |
Monster of God: The Man-eating Predator in the Jungles of History and the Mind
|
|
|
Hutchinson. 0091799570 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.83
|
|
| 10) |
SAS and Elite Forces: The Elite Military Units of the World
|
|
|
The Lyons Press. 1592287093 HARDCOVER ,UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER . New. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.14
|
|
| 11) |
SAS and Elite Forces: The Elite Military Units of the World
|
|
|
The Lyons Press. 1592287093 HARDCOVER ,UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER . New. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.14
|
|
| 12) |
SAS and Elite Forces: The Elite Military Units of the World
|
|
|
The Lyons Press. 1592287093 HARDCOVER ,UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER . New. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.14
|
|
| 13) |
German Airborne Divisions: Blitzkrieg 1940-41 (Battle Orders)
|
|
|
Osprey Publishing. Paperback. 1841765716 SOFTCOVER, NICE/CLEAN,HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR - BINDING TIGHT,PAGES CLEAN,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Very Good. 4/27/2004. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.46
|
|
| 14) |
German Airborne Divisions: Blitzkrieg 1940-41 (Battle Orders)
|
|
|
Osprey Publishing. Paperback. 1841765716 SOFTCOVER, NICE/CLEAN,HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR - BINDING TIGHT,PAGES CLEAN,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Very Good. 4/27/2004. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.46
|
|
| 15) |
The Spirit Cabinet
|
|
|
Atlantic Monthly Pr. Hardcover. 0871138050 HARDCOVER ,SUPER NICE/CLEAN/BRAND NEW,-NO PROBLEMS-BOOK STORE QUALITY -BINDING,PAGES,COVER EXCELLENT - DEEPLY DISCOUNTED,BEAUTIFUL QAULITY . New. 4/1/2000. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.58
|
|
| 16) |
Hothouse Kids: The Dilemma of the Gifted Child
|
|
|
Penguin Press HC, The. Hardcover. 1594200955 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 8/17/2006. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.74
|
|
| 17) |
What Counts: Social Accounting for NonProfits and Cooperatives
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. Paperback. 0130463051 SOFTCOVER, ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . Good. 11/18/2002. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 18) |
Liars, Lovers, and Heroes: What the New Brain Science Reveals About How We Become Who We Are
|
|
|
Harper Paperbacks. Paperback. 0060001496 SOFTCOVER, PAGES ARE FAIR READING CONDITION,EXTERIOR HAS SOME WEAR,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, BINDING TIGHT,STILL USEFUL, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Fair. 9/23/2003. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.72
|
|
| 19) |
Visual Modeling with Rational Rose 2000 and UML (2nd Edition) (Addison Wesley Object Technology Series)
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley Professional. Paperback. 0201699613 SOFTCOVER SUPER NICE/CLEAN/BRAND NEW,-NO PROBLEMS-BOOK STORE QUALITY -BINDING,PAGES,COVER EXCELLENT - DEEPLY DISCOUNTED,BEAUTIFUL QUALITY . New. 10/27/1999. 2. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 20) |
I Found it!
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton Religious. 0340247290 MASS MKT PB, FAIR CONDITION with EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, STILL USEFUL . Fair. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.40
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











