Authors starting with Q from Icapsa Used Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Icapsa Used Books (authors starting with Q) (x) remove
Bookseller: Icapsa Used Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 175
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
Doestick's Letters
|
|
|
T B Peterson & Brothers, 1855. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square.Inside hinges are split or weak.Light edge and corner wear.Normal usage and wear both inside and out for a book its age.No DJ.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $104.95
|
|
| 2) |
Out of This World
|
|
|
Popular Mechanics Co, 1959. Hardcover. Good. Ex lib in excellent condition.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.07
|
|
| 3) |
The Last Woman In His Life
|
|
|
The World Publishing Company, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good. BCE. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ shows some wear and tear. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.10
|
|
| 4) |
ONLY THE STARS ARE NEUTRAL
|
|
|
Random House, 1942. Hardcover. Good. No DJ.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.10
|
|
| 5) |
PRAYERS By MICHEL QUOIST 1963
|
|
|
SHEED AND WARD, 1963-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers.Book is in a cardboard sleeve. Text is clean and bright. No DJ. Carefull packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.59
|
|
| 6) |
A Friendly Dialogue Between an Atheist and a Christian
|
|
|
Zondervan, 2008-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. No creases in cover or spine. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.04
|
|
| 7) |
Our 50 States, Grades 4-6
|
|
|
Instructional Fair, 1994-01. Paperback. Good. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Light edge and corner wear. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.14
|
|
| 8) |
Mark Twain? What Kind of Name is That?: A Story of Samuel Langhorne Clemens
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1984-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Mylar over DJ. Binding is tight and square.Hardly any wear. Reading pages are clean and bright. Nice! Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 9) |
Lake Michigan (The American Lakes Series)
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill, 1944. Hardcover. Good. Binding is square.P/O name is on FFEP.Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Some foxing.No known flaws.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.49
|
|
| 10) |
Overcoming Time Poverty
|
|
|
Wales Publishing Company, 2005-08-05. Paperback. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No creases in cover or spine. Price written on top edge of pages. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.08
|
|
| 11) |
The Quixtar Price Is Right
|
|
|
INTI Publishing & Resource Books, 2003-01. Paperback. Very Good. Great condition. Binding is tight and square. No creases in cover or spine. Text is clean, bright,and unmarked. First three page corners are lightly creased. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.03
|
|
| 12) |
Soul/viktor Tronco
|
|
|
Dell, 1988-12-03. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked.Creases on spine. Has some light edge and corner wear.We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.66
|
|
| 13) |
Observing children;: A child development manual
|
|
|
Alfred Pub. Co, 1974. Unknown Binding. Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy.Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments.Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.40
|
|
| 14) |
Basta! Land and the Zapatista Rebellion in Chiapas
|
|
|
Food First, 1999-11. Paperback. Good. Binding is tight and square.Has some highlighting and/or underlining.An average used paperback with wear, corner bumps, small creases, light stains, etc.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.68
|
|
| 15) |
The Negro in the Making of America
|
|
|
Macmillan Publishing Co, 1965. Paperback. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Has some light edge and corner wear. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and unmarked but pages are somewhat yellowed with age. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 16) |
THE NEGRO IN THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION
|
|
|
University of North Carolina, 1961. Paperback. Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. Binding is tight and square. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. P/O name is on FFEP. Has some highlighting and/or underlining. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.29
|
|
| 17) |
THE NEGRO IN THE MAKING OF AMERICA
|
|
|
Collier Books, 1969. Paperback. Good. Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.An average used paperback with wear, corner bumps, small creases, light stains, etc.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.08
|
|
| 18) |
Special Forces: The Elite Military Units of the World
|
|
|
Book Sales, 1990-08. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy.Binding is tight and square.No names, no marks, no stickers.Text is clean and bright.DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.19
|
|
| 19) |
American Leaders 1789-1994: A Biographical Summary (Serial)
|
|
|
Congressional Quarterly Books, 1994-10. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy.Binding is tight and square.Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments.P/O name is on FFEP.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.16
|
|
| 20) |
Presidential Elections Since 1789
|
|
|
Congressional quarterly, 1975. Paperback. Acceptable. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments.Text is clean and bright.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.04
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (104)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (102)$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (83)Paperback (82)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)Signed (3)
With photos (10)
Filter by country:
United States (175)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




