Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Q from Icapsa Used Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Icapsa Used Books (authors starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Icapsa Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 175
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) Doestick's Letters
Q K Philander (Thomson, Mortimer) Doesticks

T B Peterson & Brothers, 1855. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square.Inside hinges are split or weak.Light edge and corner wear.Normal usage and wear both inside and out for a book its age.No DJ.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $104.95
2) Out of This World
Posin Dr Dan Q

Popular Mechanics Co, 1959. Hardcover. Good. Ex lib in excellent condition.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.07
3) The Last Woman In His Life
ELLERY QUEEN

The World Publishing Company, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good. BCE. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ shows some wear and tear. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.10
4) ONLY THE STARS ARE NEUTRAL
REYNOLDS QUENTIN

Random House, 1942. Hardcover. Good. No DJ.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.10
5) PRAYERS By MICHEL QUOIST 1963
MICHEL QUOIST

SHEED AND WARD, 1963-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers.Book is in a cardboard sleeve. Text is clean and bright. No DJ. Carefull packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.59
6) A Friendly Dialogue Between an Atheist and a Christian
Luis Palau; Zhao Qizheng

A Friendly Dialogue Between an Atheist and a Christian
Stock photo.
Zondervan, 2008-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. No creases in cover or spine. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.04
7) Our 50 States, Grades 4-6
Lee Quackenbush

Our 50 States, Grades 4-6
Stock photo.
Instructional Fair, 1994-01. Paperback. Good. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Light edge and corner wear. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.14
8) Mark Twain? What Kind of Name is That?: A Story of Samuel Langhorne Clemens
Robert M. Quackenbush

Prentice Hall, 1984-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Mylar over DJ. Binding is tight and square.Hardly any wear. Reading pages are clean and bright. Nice! Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.90
9) Lake Michigan (The American Lakes Series)
Milo M. Quaife

Bobbs-Merrill, 1944. Hardcover. Good. Binding is square.P/O name is on FFEP.Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Some foxing.No known flaws.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.49
10) Overcoming Time Poverty
Bill Quain

Wales Publishing Company, 2005-08-05. Paperback. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No creases in cover or spine. Price written on top edge of pages. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.08
11) The Quixtar Price Is Right
Bill Quain

The Quixtar Price Is Right
Stock photo.
INTI Publishing & Resource Books, 2003-01. Paperback. Very Good. Great condition. Binding is tight and square. No creases in cover or spine. Text is clean, bright,and unmarked. First three page corners are lightly creased. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.03
12) Soul/viktor Tronco
David Quammen

Dell, 1988-12-03. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked.Creases on spine. Has some light edge and corner wear.We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.66
13) Observing children;: A child development manual
Carol Boice Quanty

Alfred Pub. Co, 1974. Unknown Binding. Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy.Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments.Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.40
14) Basta! Land and the Zapatista Rebellion in Chiapas
George Allen Collier; Contributor-Elizabeth Lowery Quaratiello

Food First, 1999-11. Paperback. Good. Binding is tight and square.Has some highlighting and/or underlining.An average used paperback with wear, corner bumps, small creases, light stains, etc.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.68
15) The Negro in the Making of America
Benjamin Quarles

Macmillan Publishing Co, 1965. Paperback. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Has some light edge and corner wear. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and unmarked but pages are somewhat yellowed with age. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
16) THE NEGRO IN THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION
Benjamin Quarles

University of North Carolina, 1961. Paperback. Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. Binding is tight and square. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. P/O name is on FFEP. Has some highlighting and/or underlining. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.29
17) THE NEGRO IN THE MAKING OF AMERICA
Benjamin Quarles

Collier Books, 1969. Paperback. Good. Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.An average used paperback with wear, corner bumps, small creases, light stains, etc.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.08
18) Special Forces: The Elite Military Units of the World
Bruce Quarrie

Book Sales, 1990-08. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy.Binding is tight and square.No names, no marks, no stickers.Text is clean and bright.DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.19
19) American Leaders 1789-1994: A Biographical Summary (Serial)
CQ Press; Inc Staff Congressional Quarterly

Congressional Quarterly Books, 1994-10. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy.Binding is tight and square.Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments.P/O name is on FFEP.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.16
20) Presidential Elections Since 1789
Congressional Quarterly

Congressional quarterly, 1975. Paperback. Acceptable. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments.Text is clean and bright.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.04


Results 1 - 20 of 175
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (104)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (102)
$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (83)
Paperback (82)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)
Signed (3)
With photos (10)

Filter by country:
United States (175)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: