cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with Q from Ming Books UK

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Ming Books UK (authors starting with Q) x
Bookseller: Ming Books UK x


Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Dragon, the Lion, and the Eagle: Chinese-British-American Relations 1949-1958
ZHAI Qiang

Kent, Ohio: Kent State UP, 1994. xi + 284pp. American Diplomatic History series #7.. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £50.00 ($83.98)
2) They Hadn't A Clue !
DOWNES Quentin

London UK: Arco Publications, 1954. very good in very good worn at edges dj 1st Arco A Kosher Rozzer detection police procedural. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £50.00 ($83.98)
3) They Hadn't A Clue
Downes Quentin

London Uk: Arco Publications, 1954. very good in very good worn on spine dj 1st Arco Publications 1954 mystery. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £50.00 ($83.98)
4) A Puzzle for Fools
Quentin, Patrick

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Classic Crime, 1986. very good 1st Penguin Classic Crime 1986. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.75 ($7.98)
5) The Autobiography of Quincy Jones
Jones; Quincy

The Autobiography of Quincy Jones
Stock photo.
London UK: Hodder & Stoughton , 2001. fine in near fine dj 1st UK Hodder and Stoughton London 2001 autobiography. 1st UK. Hardback. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £18.00 ($30.23)
6) A Coffin for Two
Jardine Quintin

A Coffin for Two
Stock photo.
London Uk: Headline. Fine/Not Issued. 1998. Reprint. Paperback. 0747254613 near Fine Headline reprint An Oz Blackstone Mystery . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.72)
7) Skinner's Ghosts
Jardine Quintin

Skinner's Ghosts
Stock photo.
London,UK: Headline. Fine/Fine. 1998. 1st. Hardback. 0747219443 fine in fine dj 1st Headline 1998 mystery . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.44)
8) Murmuring The Judges
Jardine Quintin

Murmuring The Judges
Stock photo.
London Uk: Headline. Very Good/Not Issued. 1999. 1st Thus 1st Printing. Paperback. 0747259623 very good spine twisted worn and creased Headline reprint Bob Skinner . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.37)
9) Skinner's Festival
Jardine Quintin

London Uk: Headline. Very Good/Not Issued. 1994. 1st Thus FIRST PRINTING. Paperback. 0755320123 very good Headline 1st Bob Skinner . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.60 ($6.05)
10) Skinner's Ghosts
Jardine Quintin

Skinner's Ghosts
Stock photo.
London Uk: Headline. Very Good/Not Issued. 1998. Reprint. Paperback. 0747256659 very good spine twisted worn Headline reprint Bob Skinner . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.37)
11) Skinner's Festival
Jardine Quintin

London Uk: Headline. Very Good/Not Issued. 1994. Reprint. Paperback. 0755320123 very good but creased on back Headline reprint Bob Skinner . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.37)
12) Skinner's Festival
Jardine Quintin

London Uk: Headline. Fine/Not Issued. 1994. Reprint. Paperback. 0755320123 fine Headline reprint Bob Skinner . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.72)


Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (12)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (12)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: