Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Q from McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc

Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (authors starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Orientalism and Modernism: The Legacy of China in Pound and Williams
Zhaoming Qian

HB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. Lacks D.J. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.38
2) Homogeneous Denumerable Markov Processes
Hou Zhenting & Guo Qingfeng

HB. Springer-Verlag, 1989. . Hardbound, no dj, as issued. Very Good+. Minor shelf wear. Clean text; tight binding. Unread book. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $31.50
3) Graham Wallas and the Great Society
Qualter, Terence H

HB. Macmillan (1980). Hardcover with DJ. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
4) BLACK MOSAIC: ESSAYS IN AFRO-AMERICAN HISTORY AND HISTORIOGRAPHY
Quarles, Benjamin

PB. U of Massachusetts Pr (1988). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88
5) Liberation Struggles in International Law
Quaye, Christopher O

Liberation Struggles in International Law
Stock photo.
HB. Temple UP (1991). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
6) Strategic Transformations in Nigerian Writing: Orality and History in the Work of Rev. Samuel Johnson, Amos Tutuola, Wole Soyinka and Ben Okri
Quayson, Ato

Strategic Transformations in Nigerian Writing: Orality and History in the Work of Rev. Samuel Johnson, Amos Tutuola, Wole Soyinka and Ben Okri
Stock photo.
PB. Indiana UP (1997). Paperback. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.92
7) English Garden: A Social History
Quest-Ritson, Charles

English gardening writer Charles Quest-Ritson looks as closely at gardeners as at the gardens they have produced in this surv... read more

HB. Godine (2003). May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.38
8) Mark Twain & Me: A Little Girl's Friendship with Mark Twain
Quick, Dorothy

Mark Twain & Me: A Little Girl's Friendship with Mark Twain
Stock photo.
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88
9) Splendid Spur
Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur

PB. Anthony Mott Ltd (1983). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.82
10) ALLEGORY OF FEMALE AUTHORITY: CHRISTINE DE PIZAN'S 'CITE DES DAMES'
Quilligan, Maureen

PB. Cornell UP (1991). Paperback, only minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.92
11) ALLEGORY OF FEMALE AUTHORITY: CHRISTINE DE PIZAN'S 'CITE DES DAMES'
Quilligan, Maureen

HB. Cornell UP (1991). Hardcover, no dj, only minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.08
12) Life And Death At Paloma: Practices In Peruvian Village
Quilter, Jeffrey

Life And Death At Paloma: Practices In Peruvian Village
Stock photo.
HB. Iowa (1989). Hardcover w/dustjacket. Near fine/Near fine. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.75
13) Arts of the Anglo-American Community in the Seventeenth Century
Quimby, Ian M G

PB. U of Virginia Pr, 1975. Paperback, 299 pages. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88
14) FREEDOM, FOUCAULT, AND THE SUBJECT OF AMERICA
Quinby, Lee

HB. Northeastern UP. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.92
15) Anti-Apocalypse: Exercises in Genealogical Criticism
Quinby, Lee

PB. U of Minnesota Press (1994). Paperback. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88
16) Rivals: William Gwin, David Broderick, and the Birth of California
Quinn, Arthur

At the height of the California Gold Rush, two rivals battled for one U.S. Senate seat. Broderick was killed and Gwin was des... read more

HB. Crown (1994). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88
17) IRISH POETRY AFTER FEMINISM: A COLLECTION OF CRITICAL ESSAYS
Quinn, Justin (ed)

2008. 1 Quinn, Justin (ed). IRISH POETRY AFTER FEMINISM: A COLLECTION OF. CRITICAL ESSAYS Colin Smythe Limited, (2008). 107 p. Hardbound with. DJ. A bright and clean copy. Fine/Fine. $25.00. Quinn, Justin (ed). IRISH POETRY AFTER FEMINISM: A COLLECTION OF CRITICAL ESSAYS Colin Smythe Limited, (2008). 107 p. Hardbound with DJ. A bright and clean copy. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) CHANGES OF CAIN
Quinones, Ricardo J

CHANGES OF CAIN
Stock photo.
HB. Princeton University Press (1991). Hardcover with dustjacket. Has minor shelf wear. Text is clean; binding is tight. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
19) De institutione oratoria libri duodecim (five volume set)
Quintilian; Spalding, G.L., ed

HB. Hildesheim: Georg Olms Verlag, 1969. Five volumes, unused copies, NF/-. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $262.50
20) Utilitarian Ethics
Quinton, Anthony

PB. "IL: Open Court, (1989). xii, 116 p. Sewn Paperbound. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better." ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.35


Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (15)

Filter by country:
United States (23)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: