Authors starting with Q from The Book Women
Bookseller: The Book Women (authors starting with Q) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Women (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 313
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
| 1) |
Profiles of 50 Tibetans
|
|
|
xinhua Publishing House, 1991 Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. Water damage throughout, book has slight wrinkling, inscribed (not by author) at front inside cover.. Still a very good reading copy, color photographs.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.70
|
|
| 2) |
Days and Nights on the Amazon
|
|
|
Winnipeg, MB, Canada: Turnstone Press, 1998 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. SIGNED BY AUTHOR.. By Author. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 3) |
Bone Bird
|
|
|
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada: Turnstone Pr, 1989 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, warping to book.. Trade Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 4) |
10 Rules to Break & 10 Rules to Make: The Do's and Don'ts for Designing Your Destiny
|
|
|
Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A.: I N T I Pub & Resource Books Inc, 1997 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 5) |
One Night
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Puffin, 2003. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 6) |
Garnishing: The Basics and Beyond
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Book Sales, 1986 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Folio. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 7) |
Garnishing: The Basics and Beyond
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Book Sales, 1986 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 8) |
THE NEGRO IN THE MAKING OF AMERICA
|
|
|
Collier Books, 1969 Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 9) |
The Negro in the Making of America
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Collier Books, 1987 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.43
|
|
| 10) |
Shadow of the Gun
|
|
|
In his prime, Clayton Crist was a lightning-fast killer-for-hire, outdrawing his opponents from San Antonio to Dodge City. No... read more
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1995. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 11) |
Shadow of the Gun
|
|
|
In his prime, Clayton Crist was a lightning-fast killer-for-hire, outdrawing his opponents from San Antonio to Dodge City. No... read more
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1995 Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 12) |
Shadow of the Gun
|
|
|
In his prime, Clayton Crist was a lightning-fast killer-for-hire, outdrawing his opponents from San Antonio to Dodge City. No... read more
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1995. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 13) |
The Spirit Cabinet
|
|
|
Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 2000 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps, remaindered.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 14) |
Fishing With My Old Guy
|
|
|
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada: Greystone Books, 2003. Hardcover. Sound & good copy, hint of shelf/reading wear. Jacket is bright & nice, some light wear at front, not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 15) |
Hometown Heroes : On the Road with Canada's National Hockey Team
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1988. Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, mild edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.64
|
|
| 16) |
Galveston
|
|
|
Vintage Canada, 2005. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 17) |
A Life of Hope
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1986 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.48
|
|
| 18) |
From the Far Side of the River: Chest-Deep in Little Fish and Big Ideas
|
|
|
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada: Greystone Books, 2003 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 19) |
Civilization and Its Part in My Downfall
|
|
|
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1995 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.42
|
|
| 20) |
One Dog and his Trials
|
|
|
New Hampshire: Blackstaff Pr, 1987 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (282)$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)Paperback (219)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (312)Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (313)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



