Authors starting with Q from Alta-Glamour Inc.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (authors starting with Q) x
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. x
Results 1 - 20 of 22
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
"SLAVE HOURI, ANGEL OF PARADISE" Gargoyle Press
|
|
|
"Consolidated Publishing, Inc.". 1968. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. "221pp+ad. ""Hate and love, punishment or pleasure..."" A novel of sadomasochism and submission, as slaves Leonie and Daphnis are whipped, trained, and subjected to various disciplines. GP102" ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
DAS WEIB IN DEN RELIGIONEN DER VOLKER UNTER BERUCKSICHTIGUNG DER EINZELNEN KULTE UND SITTEN
|
|
|
Berlin: Linser - Verlag. 1925. 2nd. edition. "Revised edition. viii+484pp., Einleitung, 30 illustrationen. Text in German." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
DAS LIEBESLEBEN IM ALTEN DEUTSCHLAND. Ein Beitrag zur Kulturgeschichte des Deutschen Volkes. Band I. Das Liebesleben aller Zeiten und Völker
|
|
|
Leipzig: Leipziger Verlag. n.d.. "xvi+495pp., Vorwort, Einleitung. Text in German." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 4) |
DIE SITTLICHKEITSVERBRECHEN IM LAUFE DER JAHRHUNDERTE UND IHRE STRAFRECHTLICHE BEURTEILUNG
|
|
|
Berlin: Linser - Verlag. 1925. 3rd. edition. "xii+519pp.+ad., Vorwort zur ersten Auflage, Vorwort zur sechsten Auflage, Vorwort zur siebenten Auflage, Einleitung, 30 illustrationen. Text in German." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
DIE SITTLICHKEITSVERBRECHEN IM LAUFE DER JAHRHUNDERTE UND IHRE STRAFRECHTLICHE BEURTEILUNG
|
|
|
Berlin: Linser - Verlag. 1925. "xii+519pp.+ad., Vorwort zur ersten Auflage, Vorwort zur sechsten Auflage, Vorwort zur siebenten Auflage, Einleitung, 30 illustrationen. Text in German." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE DEVIL'S ADVOCATE
|
|
|
New York: E.L.Publishing. 1968. "160pp. A pornographic novel featuring lesbianism, incest, et al. L6" . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE JASPER GATE. The Memoirs of a Chinese Courtesan
|
|
|
New York: Lancer Books. 1967. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "Introduction by Jonathan Mirsky, PhD. 75-020" ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
SEX SPOKEN HERE. Good Vibrations Erotic Reading Circle Selections
|
|
|
San Francisco: Down There Press. 1998. Trade paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "195pp+ads., introduction. A selection of over thirty stories and verse from popular erotica authors, Blake C. Aarens, Tristan Taormino, Thomas Roche and M. Christian, as well as newcomers. Covers a wide variety of sexual orientations and explores the boundaries of traditionally accepted sexuality." ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 9) |
FARLIGE DRENGEBEKENDTSKABER
|
|
|
Kobenhavn: Nordisk Bladcentral. 1968. 192pp. A novel with gay themes. Text in Danish. 18 . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
NYMPHO WARD
|
|
|
San Diego: Classics Library. 1968. 150pp.+ads and bibliography. CL46 . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
WOMEN WITHOUT MEN
|
|
|
New York: Dell Publishing. 1965. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 174pp. The best-selling French case-study of lesbianism. 9661 ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 12) |
"SPERM ARE FROM MEN, EGGS ARE FROM WOMEN". The Real Reason Men and women are Different
|
|
|
Philadeplhia: Running Press. 2006. Boards in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. "An average guy takes a look at the whole issue of relationships through the lens of sociology, biology, anthropology and personal experience. A humorous approach to the sociobiology and evolutionary psychology of men and women." ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 13) |
DEATH DICTIONARY. Over 5,500 Clinical, Legal, Literary and Vernacular Terms
|
|
|
"Jefferson, NC and Lodon": "McFarland & Company, Inc.". 1994. Cloth. Very good. "xi+195pp., symbol and abbreviations, thesaurus, biblio. Although the phrase ""memento mori"" is not often heard today, teh DEATH DICTIONARY gives readers no choice. This fascinating tome cuts across professions, economic classes, cultures and historical eras. Words and phrases have been collected from sixty-five cultures, nine religions, and twenty fields, coming as close as one ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 14) |
ALBUCIUS. Translated [from the French] by Bruce Boone
|
|
|
"Venice, Calif.": The Lapis Press. 1992. "8vo. pp. 188. Illustrated with photographs by E. J. Bellocq, F. Jacques Moulin (attrib.), Charles Schenk, Clarence White & Alfred Stieglitz." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
"HOMOSEXUALITY THROUGH THE AGES"" A Cross Cultural Report of Male Perversion"
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Wiz Books. 1969. Trade paperback. Light shelfwear; light rubbing to covers. Very good. "243pp.+ads., preface, illust. with b/w drawings. ""This book traces the history of homosexality through the ages, and it names names and gives evidence to support the author's contention: 'even you may be more of a queer than you think.'."" 102" ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
CONFESSIONS OF AN ENGLISH OPIUM EATER
|
|
|
First published in the London Magazine in 1821, Thomas de Quincey's autobiographical novel has become a classic as a work of ... read more
NY: The Heritage Press. 1950. "ix+77pp., intro. by William Bolitho, frontisp. and 11 gravures by Zhenya Gay. Being an extract from the life of a scholar." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
CONFESSIONS OF AN ENGLISH OPIUM EATER
|
|
|
"Girard, KS": "Haldeman-Julius Pub., Little Blue Book No. 95". n.d.. "64pp., edited, with an introduction by Lloyd E. Smith. Being an extract from the life of a scholar." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
OPERATION POONTANG Sixty-Nine Series
|
|
|
Atlanta: Pendulum Books. 1969. "191pp+ads. Saigon whorehouses gave the muff-diver an opportunity to lick the competition and suck blood from the vice lords, until he shafted them at their own game! 6910" . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
EARLY MORMONISM AND THE MAGIC WORLD VIEW
|
|
|
Salt Lake City: Signature Books. 1987. Cloth in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. "xxii+313pp., biblio., index. Illustrated in b/w. In this articulate and insightful book, D. Michael Quinn, a professor of history at Brigham Young University, masterfully reconstructs the world view of an earlier age in America, finding ample evidence for treasure seeking and folk magic in Joseph Smith's formative years. Quinn discovers, for example, that Joseph's world was inhabited by supernatural creatu... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE MORMON HIERARCHY: Origins of Power
|
|
|
In his behind-the-scenes look at the power struggles that have long dogged the upper reaches of Mormon hierarchy, Quint offer... read more
Salt Lake City: "Signature Books, in association with Smith Research Associates". 1994. Cloth in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. "xv+685pp., illust., notes, appendices, index. Converts to Joseph Smith's 1828 Mormon restoration movement were attracted to the non-hierarchical nature of the venture. It wa sprecisely because there were no priests, ordinances, or dogma taht people were drawn in such numbers. Smith intended everyone to be a prophet, and anyone who felt called was invit... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (10)With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (22)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


