Authors starting with Q from A Book is a Wonderful Thing
List view (shown)
Bookseller: A Book is a Wonderful Thing (authors starting with Q) (x) remove
Bookseller: A Book is a Wonderful Thing (x) remove
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
| 1) |
Radio-Television-Cable Management
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 1997-09-01. 3rd Edition. Hardcover. Good/None. Hardcover, no jacket. Light wear to corners and cover. No names or Inscriptions Inside.Pages are clean and Tight.Picture available upon request. Desc: This real-world look at R-TV-Cable management, by authors with extensive communications experience, explores the essentials of broadcast management, stressing the need for excellence balanced with the needs of the public, the owners, and the Federal Communicatio... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.24
|
|
| 2) |
Editorial research reports on crime and justice (A contemporary affairs report)
|
|
|
Congressional Quarterly, 1978. Paperback. Good. Book is good cond. Light wear, some creasing, edge and corner wear.This book is Ex-library and contains typical ex-library markings. No names or Inscriptions Inside.Pages are clean and Tight.Picture available upon request. Desc: Editorial Research papers on Crime and Justice ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.59
|
|
| 3) |
Eternity in the Heart and Other Sermons
|
|
|
Jennings & Graham / Eaton & Mains, 1904-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable/None. Smaller red hardcover. Poor condition, pages browning but tight, front cover is detached. 1904 book of sermons ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Cat of Many Tails
|
|
|
Pocket Books Inc, 1959. Paperback. Good. A "Cardinal Edition" paperback. Front cover has small tear at bottom of spine, glue loose at front cover. Pages are browning. Like a savage cat, the unknown strangler had pounced on his victims. Victims chosen seemingly at random. One murder after another. The police were completely baffled. The mayor ordered Ellery Queen on the case. There were the facts, lai8d out as neatly as the corpses. But where did they connect? ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 5) |
The Dragon's Teeth
|
|
|
Blakiston, 1945. Hardcover. Acceptable/None. Hardcover, no jacket. Cover very worn, creased, faded. Pages browning, webbing visible inside front cover. Previous owner's name & a couple notations inside. Several pages have edge tears. Ellery queen mystery. ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Dragon's Teeth
|
|
|
High School Book League, 1941. Hardcover. Acceptable. Moderate - heavy wear, creasing. Edges and corners bumped and rubbed. Red HC has soil, cover wear, prev owners name inside and frontand back hinges are cracked and seperated, but intact. SUMMARY: Vintage First Edition - Labeled "Special Printing". Mystery. Rare, collectible. ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.45
|
|
| 7) |
Halfway House
|
|
|
World Book Inc, 1947. Hardcover. Good/Acceptable. HB has light to Moderate wear, some soil. Edges and corners somewhat bumped and rubbed.No names or Inscriptions Inside. Pages are clean and Tight, some edge tears, some foxing (browning). DJ has Edge tears and chipping, 1" tear on bottom spine end. SUMMARY: Scarce HB Edition - STATED First Printing, (From front cover) " A Brilliant and suspense laden mystery for the discriminating crime addict". Picture available upon request. ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (3)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (7)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




