Authors starting with Q from Gibson's Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Gibson's Books (authors starting with Q) (x) remove
Bookseller: Gibson's Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 42
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
BIBLE LESSON
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Christian Science Publishing. 1994. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
JUVENILE DELINQUENCY Research and Theory
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ: D. Van Nostrand Company. 1967. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Exlibrary with markings. ; University Series in Psychology; 349 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
RUIN OF SIR WALTER SCOTT
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Clarkson N. Potter. 1969. First American Edition. Hardcover. 0246974567 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; B&W Illustrations; 290 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
EMBRACE THE SERPENT
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers. 1992. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0517588226 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Suspecting that the U. S. -supported successor to Cuba's Fidel Castro is actually a Russian puppet, Senator Bob Grant must prove that his suspicions are well-founded and attempt to encourage a military uprising in Cuba. ; Book Club Edition; 307 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
CAMPAIGN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan. 1996. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0310202310 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A conservative African-American senator, Robert Grant is a hopeful in the next presidential campaign, but the incumbent, fearful of losing his power, sets Grant up to take the blame for a murder he did not commit, and Grant must clear his name and solve a murder. ; 478 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
CAMPAIGN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0310202310 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A conservative African-American senator, Robert Grant is a hopeful in the next presidential campaign, but the incumbent, fearful of losing his power, sets Grant up to take the blame for a murder he did not commit, and Grant must clear his name and solve a murder. ; 478 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
LAYMEN IN ACTION
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Cincinnati, OH: Methodist Book Concern. 1915. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; 307 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
ORIGIN OF EVIL
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Little Brown. 1951. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 245 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
DOUBLE, DOUBLE A New Novel of Wrightsville
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Little Brown. 1950. Hardcover. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Black mark on front endpaper. Back endpaper was glued wrong. ; 215 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
LAST WOMAN IN HIS LIFE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: World Publishing. 1969. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Book Club Edition; 185 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
INSIDE AND OUT Hostage to Iran, Hostage to Myself
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnams. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 0399126457 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name. ; A personal account by former hostage Richard Queen describes his ordeal as a captive in Iran, his mysterious illness, release, diagnosis of multiple sclerosis, and coping with both the disease and freedom. ; 286 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
SIN OF FATHER AMARO
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: St. Martins Press. 1963. First US Edition. Hardcover. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Front endpaper is missing. ; Translated by Nan Flanagan. ; 352 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
COLOSSEUM
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Newsweek. 1979. Seventh Printing. Hardcover. 0882250000 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Color Illustrations; 172 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
WITH THIS RING
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Beatrice Poole searches for the Rings of Aphrodite, which went missing when her uncle mysteriously died after buying them for... read more
New York NY: Bantam. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 0553100831 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 346 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
MYSTIQUE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Bantam. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0553096982 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 359 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
WICKED WIDOW
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Writing under the pen name prescribed for her steamy Regency romances, best-selling author Jayne Ann Krentz tells the juicy t... read more
New York NY: Bantam. 2000. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0553574116 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in spine; Mass Market PB; 330 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
SURRENDER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Bantam. 1990. First Edition. Paperback. 0553285947 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 361 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
INSPIRING PEOPLE AT WORK How to Make Participative Management Work for You
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Executive Enterprises. 1986. Softcover. 088057402X . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 214 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
WHAT DOES JOAN SAY My Seven Years As White House Astrologer to Nancy and Ronald Reagan
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Birch Lane Press. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 1559720328 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The famed astrologer describes her career as an astrological advisor to Ronald and Nancy Reagan during their two terms in the White House, discussing her impact on U. S. Policy and key events of the Reagan administration.; B&W Photographs; 218 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
ON THE ART OF WRITING
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnams. 1943. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Owner stamped and embossed. Glue stain on front endpaper. ; 302 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (5)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (23)
With photos (19)
Filter by country:
United States (42)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











