Authors starting with Q from The Yard Sale Store
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (authors starting with Q) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 36
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
City Trucks
|
|
|
Morton Grove, Illinois, U.S.A.: Albert Whitman & Co, 1981 A school library withdrawal in the plastic protective covers. MUSTY SMELL. Book has a few marker strokes over school identification numbers and yellowed scotch tape marks. A card pocket has been removed. Some shelf and edge wear to the covers. Text remains PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Who's That Girl With the Gun?: A Story of Annie Oakley
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1988 PRESENTABLE hard covered edition in a full dust jacket. Slight scuff to the covers and page edge. USEFUL!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
Robert Quackenbush's Treasury of Humor
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1990 An older useful library withdrawal with a dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is reliable.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
Henry Babysits
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Parents Magazine Pr, 1983 A clean and presentable book in fine shape.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 5) |
Standing Firm: A Vice-Presidential Memoir
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harperaudio, 1994 Two audiocassettes. 2 audiocassettes in the box published by Harper audio. The box looks a bit crush and the flap hasn't been. Some shelf wear and scuff to the covers. Inside the tapes are sturdy, reliable and presentable!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
Standing Firm: A Vice-Presidential Memoir
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harperaudio, 1994 Two audio cassettes.Two reliable cassettes in the box published by Harperaudio. Some shelf wear to the covers. Tapes are in individual plastic containers.Enjoy this abridged audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 7) |
Standing Firm: A Vice-Presidential Memoir
|
|
|
Harper Audio, 1994 Two reliable audio cassettes in the case withdrawn from the library. Library markings to the sturdy audio tapes. Some shelf wear and scuff to the box. Enjoy this abridged audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 8) |
Embrace the Serpent
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Dove Entertainment Inc, 1992 Two Reliable Audio Cassettes. Two Audio Cassette Tapes in the box published by Dove Audio. Some shelf wear, bend, rub and scuff to the box. The tapes sit inside protected and useful. Enjoy this abridged performance. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 9) |
True Believers: The Tragic Inner Life of Sports Fans
|
|
|
Queenan, author of BALSAMIC DREAMS, here turns attention to the frantic and emotionally charged existence of the sports fanat... read more
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Audio Renaissance, 2003 NEW. FACTORY SEALED. Two AUDIO CASSETTES in this unabridged production nestled inside the printed cassette container. Some shelf wear to the shrink wrap with the publisher is remainder Mark in black marker inside the shrink wrap at the edge of the container. NEW. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 10) |
Preconceptions: Preparation for Pregnancy
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1989 Reasonable edition in a full dust jacket. Remainder mark at the page edge. Former owners name on the inside cover page. Nice and clean and presentable.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Odile
|
|
|
This autobiographical novel, first published in French in 1937, is a love story set against the surrealistic intellectual lif... read more
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Dalkey Archive Pr, 1988 A clean, very nice library withdrawal in the protective, plastic covers. Card pocket was pasted on the back page.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 12) |
Bad Medicine
|
|
|
Dr. Push Foster arrives at the Indian Health Service Hospital to face a deadly virus that is striking the Navajo nation. Only... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1998 Reasonable library withdrawal in the plastic protective covers. Stamped at the page edge by the library. The last blank page shows signs of a card pocket removed with a slight tear. All in all, this edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Future of Nuclear Deterrence: George H. Quester (Paperback, 1986)
|
|
|
New Britian, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Lexington Books, 1986 Clean and presentable in nice covers with former price and former owner's name stamped on the cover page.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
Mischief
|
|
|
For the first time in her thoroughly independent life, Imogene Waterstone needs a man. Not just any man, but Matthias Marshal... read more
Des Plaines, Illinois, U.S.A.: Bantam Audio, 1996. 2 audio cassettes. Two reliable audio tapes in the original printed box. Some shelf wear to the box. Some chafing and edge wear to the box. The tapes inside sit sturdy and presentable. Enjoy this audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 15) |
the River Knows
|
|
|
In this fast-paced, witty, and steamy Victorian thriller by Amanda Quick (a pseudonym for Jayne Ann Krentz), undercover journ... read more
Grand Haven, Michigan, U.S.A.: Brilliance Audio, 2008 Four audio CDs New in the shrink wrap! Factory sealed. Publisher remainder mark over the barcode under the shrink wrap. NEW audio book on 4 CDs. Enjoy this abridged audio performance!. Audio Book. New. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 16) |
Artists and Illustrators Encyclopedia
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1969 Library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Last blank cover page has been ripped out by the library. Stamped at the page edge and on the inside cover. Light scuff to the covers and the page edge. Book remains presentable!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Perl by Example
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Ptr, 1994 RELIABLE sturdy textbook in the paperback. Some shelf wear and scuff to the covers and the page edge. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this presentable edition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 18) |
Autumn Returns
|
|
|
watermark Press, 2000 RELIABLE paperback. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. The text flows cleanly and clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this presentable edition!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 19) |
Loud and Clear
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House, 2004 Reliable and presentable audio performance read by the author.. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.79
|
|
| 20) |
One True Thing
|
|
|
As her mother dies of cancer, a young woman learns that nothing she thought about her mother or her family is quite what it s... read more
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1998. Two audio cassettes. 2 reliable audio tapes in the original printed box. Some shelf wear to the box. Slight edge wear to the box. The tapes inside sit sturdy and presentable. Enjoy this abridged audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.29
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Fine or New (2)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (31)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (4)Filter by country:
United States (36)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





