| 1) |
The War in Cuba
|
|
|
see notes for publisher info, 1896. Hardcover. Good. Good+ hardcover, no DJ. Decorative illustrated covers, marbles edges. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, front hinge is a bit loose. Covers are rubbed on edges.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 2) |
The Silk Road
|
|
|
Odyssey Pubns, 1999-01-01. Paperback. Like New. LIke new paperback. Covers show minor shelf wear, otherwise and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Great Wall/History and Pictures
|
|
|
Foreign Language Press, Beijing, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good 1st edition hardcover with good DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear with minor bubbling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.80
|
|
| 4) |
Illustrated History of Ancient Literature, Oriental and Classical
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers, 1883-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good Hardcover, no DJ. 1881 edition. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show some fraying to extremities.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.90
|
|
| 5) |
I Remember Detroit
|
|
|
Wayne University Press, 1949. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover with good DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket is chipped and torn.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 6) |
A history of the Christian church
|
|
|
T. Nelson, 1942. Hardcover. Acceptable. Fair hardcover; no DJ. Text contains very minor underlining/marking. Previous owner's name on endpaper, pages are otherwise clean, unmarked. Covers show split along backstrip, some edgewear, staining. A bit musty.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.42
|
|
| 7) |
From the small town to the great community;: The social thought of progressive intellectuals,
|
|
|
Rutgers University Press, 1970. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover in DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.21
|
|
| 8) |
The Negro in the American Revolution. (The Norton library)
|
|
|
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1973-01. Paperback. Very Good. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Negro in the Making of America
|
|
|
Collier Books, 1971. Paperback. Good. ; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 10) |
Tank Battles in Miniature -2 Wargamers Guide to the Russian campaign 1941-1945
|
|
|
P Stephens, 1975-04-30. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover with DJ. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with with one corner chipped/bumped. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear .; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.95
|
|
| 11) |
THE DYNAMITE OF GOD Sermons
|
|
|
Methodist Book Concern, 1918. Hardcover. Good. good hardcover. No DJ. Previous owner's pencil markings on some pages, text is otherwise clean. Covers show shelf wear with rubbing/soiling and fading. Binding is tight.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 12) |
The Blessed Life: Meditations on Manhood and Womanhood in Christ
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton, 1901. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Previous owner's markings on some pages, text is otherwise clean. Covers show minor shelf wear with faded backstrip. Very small tear on backstrip.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 13) |
The Healing Shadow
|
|
|
The Abingdon Press, 1923-01-01. Hardcover. Good. good hardcover. No DJ. Previous owner's pencil markings on some pages, text is otherwise clean. Minor creasing near page edges(does not affect text). Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 14) |
The young evangelicals;: Revolution in orthodoxy
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1974. Paperback. Good. ; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
By what authority: The rise of personality cults in American Christianity
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1982. Paperback. Like New. Like New Hardcover in Very Good DJ. Previous Owner's name on end paper, pages and covers are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.78
|
|
| 16) |
Worldly Evangelicals
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publisher, 1977-01-01. Paperback. Good. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and crisp, contains underlining/marking. Covers show light wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.55
|
|
| 17) |
Ellery Queen's Book of First Appearances
|
|
|
Dial Press, 1982-10. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. Like new 1st printing hardcover with DJ. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 18) |
Ellery Queen's murdercade: 23 stories from Ellery Queen's mystery magazine (Mystery annual ; 29)
|
|
|
Random House, 1975. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Very good+ hardcover in DJ. Pages and covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.70
|
|
| 19) |
Ellery Queen's Wrightsville Murders an Ellery Queen Omnibus
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Company, 1948. Hardcover. Acceptable. Fair hardcover. No DJ. Previous owner's name on end paper and minor markings on some pages, text is otherwise clean. rear hinge cracked and backstrip is loose but still intact. Covers show shelf wear with chips and tears on backstrip. Still Very good readers copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.88
|
|
| 20) |
Ellery Queens Challenge To the Reader
|
|
|
FREDERICK A STOKES CO, 1938. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover. No dj. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Previous owner's tape on front hinge. Covers show edge wear with bumped corner and rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (27)
Filter by country:
United States (56)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

