Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with Q from Randy Smith
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
| 1) |
Michigan; From Primitive Wilderness to Industrial Commonwealth
|
|
|
New York Prentice Hall 1954, 1948-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/no jacket . no dust jacket. Cover cloth is a bit faded around the corners of the boards. Cover has a couple of bumped corners. Bookplate is inside the front cover. Pages are age toned a tan color. No other faults to book. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
Standing Firm: a Vice-Presidential Memoir
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers, 1994. First edition. Illustrated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. D/J has light crinkling at top of spine. Only fault to book is writing on first blank page. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 402 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 3) |
The Spanish Cape Mystery
|
|
|
Triangle Books, 1946. Hardcover. Good/no jacket. no dust jacket. Cover has mild edge wear to cloth and cloth is also discolored a bit from age. Block is toned. Pages are clean with no creases. Binding is holding very well. A sturdy copy that would be a great addition to any shelf. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.85
|
|
| 4) |
Black Widow
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1969. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in good dust jacket. D/J has some edge wear at the corners and spine. A 1 inch tear at base of spine. Cover has some edge wear at top/bottom of spine and corners, just a bit of scuffing to outer paper. Name marked inside cover. No other faults to...214 p. 20 cm. An Inner sanctum mystery.. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 5) |
Vivaldi's Virgins: A Novel
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 2007-07-01. Advanced Reading Copy. Hardcover. Very Good. Advanced Reading Copy. Cover has extremely light wear at the corners. No other faults to this cared for collectible. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 6) |
What Does Joan Say?: My Seven Years As White House Astrologer to Nancy and Ronald Reagan
|
|
|
Birch Lane Press, 1992-05. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good jacket. d/j has normal shelfwear and a crease to front wrap. Cover has mild corner wear. first printing. no other faults or wear. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 7) |
Castle Dor
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1969. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Good in Fair jacket Good in Fair jacket Good in fair dust jacket. D/J has some water damage to the back and two small tears, light edge wear in places. Cover has staining at top from dust accumulation. Sticker inside cover. Binding tight. Pages are clean with no marks or creases. 274 p.; 22 cm. This unfinished novel was continued and finished by Miss Du Maurier at the request of the author's daughter. No notes were left as to his plan for its conclussion. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 8) |
One True Thing
|
|
|
As her mother dies of cancer, a young woman learns that nothing she thought about her mother or her family is quite what it s... read more
Dell Publishing Company, 1995. Mass-market paperback. Good/No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has very light edge wear at a couple of corners. Spine has a few light crease lines and just a bit of light soiling along spine. Upper corner of last 4 pages have a small light stain from water exposure. No creased...Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 9) |
Japanese Free-style Flower Arrangement
|
|
|
Van Nost. Reinhold, 1965-02. Hardcover. Good/no jacket. no dust jacket. Cover has some soiling and mild corner wear to paper. Top of book has dust spotting. Pages are a bit toned. no other faults to book. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 10) |
Made in America: His Own Story
|
|
|
William Morrow & Company, 1988-05. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/good jacket. stated first edition, first printing. d/j has mild edge wear, mostly at top of spine. Cover paper is a bit worn at the corners. No other faults to book. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (9)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (10)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





