Authors starting with Q from Copperfish Books, LLC
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (authors starting with Q) (x) remove
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (x) remove
Results 1 - 6 of 6
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Oxford Book of Ballads
|
|
|
Oxford at the Clarendon Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover. Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Blue cloth is rubbed at edges, page edges show foxing/spotting. Pages are clean and bright. Half title page/copyright page is torn but attached. Secure binding. ; Ex-Library; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 865 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Three
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Orange cloth boards, black lettering on spine. Mild rubbing to extremities, secure binding. Endpapers browned, unmarked text, no ownership marks. Side page edge has light abrasions. Dust jacket has very little wear along edges, no tears. Price is intact on flap. New mylar jacket protector. Ann Quin (1936-1973) was a British writer noted for her experimental style. She also wrote "Berg" (1964), &q... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
Secrets of Successful Low-Budget Advertising
|
|
|
Butterworth-Heinemann. Very Good. 1988. Softcover. 0434916145 . No marks or writing. Light spine crease, light wear to edges. Secure binding and pages. . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
The forging of American socialism: Origins of the modern movement
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill. Good+. 1964. Softcover. Unmarked text, name inside front cover. Crease on front cover along spine, mild soiling and wear. Square, secure binding.; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 409 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Best of Quintana
|
|
|
Stewart, Tabori, & Chang. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 1556704097 . Unmarked, light wear, secure binding.; Color Illustrations; 0.75 x 9.5 x 9 Inches; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Reactive Oxygen Species in Chemistry, Biology, and Medicine (Nato Asi Series) (Vol. 146 of Series A: Life Sciences) )
|
|
|
Plenum. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0306428083 . Unmarked, light wear, secure binding.; S4080722019 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
Results 1 - 6 of 6
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (4)Filter by country:
United States (6)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
