Authors starting with Q from Scholarly Books
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (authors starting with Q) (x) remove
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
| 1) |
Population and the Environment in China
|
|
|
Boulder: Lynne Rienner, 1994. Hardcover Former owner's small signature on free endpaper, else bright VERY GOOD. 217p. Former owner's small signature on free endpaper, else bright VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
Hypnotic Therapeutics in Theory and Practice
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1908. Hardcover Speckled cloth, else Very Good. 336p. Speckled cloth, else Very Good.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 3) |
The History of the United States Flag. From Revolution to the Present, Including a Guide to Its Use and Display
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1961. Paperback (1st edition) Paper covers show moderate wear with bottom corer lightly creased, else tight & internally VERY GOOD. 182p. Paper covers show moderate wear with bottom corer lightly creased, else tight & internally VERY GOOD. SIGNED PRESENTATION INSCRIPTION FROM WEIG on free endpaper, LETTER FROM WEIG to former owner laid in.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Psychopathological Disorders of Childhood
|
|
|
NY: John Wiley and Sons, 1972. Hardcover Slightly shelfworn, else Very Good 469p. Slightly shelfworn, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Byron. The Years of Fame
|
|
|
London: St James Library, 1935 [1950]. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, slightly shelfworn boards, with cello-tape mark; front hinge is internally cracked and loose; else Good 319p. X-library with usual library markings, slightly shelfworn boards, with cello-tape mark; front hinge is internally cracked and loose; else Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Future of Nuclear Deterrence
|
|
|
Lexington: D. C. Health and co., 1986. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket. 333p. Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 7) |
Essays on Educational Reformers
|
|
|
NY: D. Appleton and Co., 1890. Hardcover (1903) Mildly soiled, else Very Good 568p. Mildly soiled, else Very Good An extensive history covering the renaissance, Comenius, Locke, Rousseau, Basedow, Pestalozzi, Froebel, and Herbert Spencer. From the international education Series Volume XVII, edited by William Torrey Harris... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 8) |
High Energy Collisions 1973, Stony Brook, (AIP Conference Proceedings, No. 15, Particles and Fields Subseries)
|
|
|
NY: American Institiute of Physics, 1973. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 314p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 9) |
Frank Lloyd Wright's Larkin Building
|
|
|
Cambridge: The MIT Press, 1989. Paperback Very Good Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Selected Philosophical Studies
|
|
|
No Place: No Publisher, Nd. Paperback Very Good in slightly sunned wraps. 11 articles- Various Paginations. Very Good in slightly sunned wraps. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 11) |
Samuel Johnson: A Layman's Religion
|
|
|
Madison: University of Wisconsin Press, 1964. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 240p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 12) |
Racial Attitude and the Conforming Personality
|
|
|
Chicago: University of Chicago Department of Sociology, 1950. Hardcover Mildly soiled, else Very Good 203p. Mildly soiled, else Very Good Dissertation submitted to the University of Chicago Department of Sociology... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
La incorporacion de la Psicologia Cientifica a la Cultura Espanola. Siente decadas de Traducciones (1868-1936)
|
|
|
Madrid: UAM Ediciones, 1997. Paperback Near fine in original wraps. 271p. Near fine in original wraps. 10th anniversary celebration of the founding of the Spanish society for the history of psychology.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 14) |
La incorporacion de la Psicologia Cientifica a la Cultura Espanola. Siente decadas de Traducciones (1868-1936)
|
|
|
Madrid: UAM Ediciones, 1997. Paperback Near fine in original wraps. 271p. Near fine in original wraps. 10th anniversary celebration of the founding of the Spanish society for the history of psychology.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 15) |
Functional Anatomy of the Vertebrates
|
|
|
NY: McGraw-Hill, 1950. Hardcover Very Good. 624p. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 16) |
The Administration of the Moghul Empire
|
|
|
Karachi: University of Karachi, 1966. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, slightly shelfworn, else Very Good 340p. X-library with usual library markings, slightly shelfworn, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (13)Filter by country:
United States (16)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

