Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Q from ALMINA BOOKS

Bookseller: ALMINA BOOKS (authors starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: ALMINA BOOKS (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Embrace the Serpent
Marilyn T. Quayle

New York: Crown Publisher . Fine. Hardcover. As New.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.09
2) The Campaign
Quayle, Marilyn Tucker; Northcott, Nancy Tucker

The Campaign
Stock photo.
Zondervan Books, 1996. Fine. Hardcover. As New(gift quality). ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $11.64
3) The Fourth Side of the Triangle
Ellery Queen

New York: Random House, 1965. Very Good. Hardcover, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
4) Ellery Queen's Lost Men
Queen, Ellery

New York: The Dial Press, 1983. Fine. Hardcover. First Edition / 1st Printing. fine condition, unread copy (like new). ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
5) The Last Woman in His Life
Ellery Queen

The World Publishing Company, 1969. Good. Hardcover, good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.12
6) The Four Johns
Ellery Queen

New York: Signet, 1974. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
7) Losers, Weepers
Ellery Queen

New York: Dell, 1966. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
8) Blow Hot, Blow Cold
Ellery Queen

New York: Pocket Books, 1964. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
9) Dead Man's Tale
Queen, Ellery

New York: Signet, 1973. Fine. Paperback, fine condition. very clean copy.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.76
10) Kiss and Kill
Queen, Ellery

New York: Dell, 1969. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition. very clean pages.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.21
11) Which Way to Die
Ellery Queen

New York: Popular Library, 1971. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition. clean copy.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.43
12) The House of Brass
Ellery Queen

New York: Signet, 1969. Fine. Paperback, fine condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $13.46
13) The Woman in the Case
Ellery Queen

New York: Bantam Books, 1966. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $11.64
14) Shoot the Scene
Ellery Queen

New York: Dell, 1966. Fair. Paperback, very good condition. minor fading to cover. great reading copy.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
15) Ellery Queen's International Case Book
Ellery Queen

New York: Dell, 1964. Fine. Paperback, fine condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.33
16) The Devil to Pay
Ellery Queen

New York: Signet, 1971. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
17) Guess Who's Coming to Kill You
Ellery Queen

New York: Lancer . Fair. Paperback, very good condition. minor wear to cover. great reading copy.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.76
18) The Glass Village
Ellery Queen

New York: Signet, 1973. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
19) The Roman Hat Mystery
Ellery Queen

New York: Signet, 1967. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition. clean copy.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $11.64
20) Face to Face
Ellery Queen

New York: Signet, 1968. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93


Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)
Fine or New (15)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)
Paperback (24)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (18)

Filter by country:
United States (33)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: