Authors starting with Q from Books Revisited
Bookseller: Books Revisited (authors starting with Q) (x) remove
Bookseller: Books Revisited (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 113
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
Hometown
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. 0395726662 163pp. 0.80 x 8.59 x 5.80 . Very Good. October 1995. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 2) |
Wild Thoughts from Wild Places
|
|
|
A collection of magazine articles by David Quammen, in which he writes about Montana's wild rivers and trout streams, among o... read more
Scribner. Hardcover. 0684835096 hardcover in dustjacket. near fine condition. minor wear to jacket. small closed tear on edge of jacket. . Very Good. 1998. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.10
|
|
| 3) |
Monster of God: The Man-Eating Predator in the Jungles of History and the Mind
|
|
|
Continuing his examination into extinction that began with THE SONG OF THE DODO, nature writer and novelist Quammen turns his... read more
W. W. Norton & Company. Hardcover. 0393051404 Hardcover in dust jacket. Very good hardcover with jacket. . Very Good. September 8, 2003. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.80
|
|
| 4) |
The Clash: Kill Your Idols (Kill Your Idols Series)
|
|
|
Da Capo Press. paperback. 1560252693 Softcover, remainder mark. . Very Good. 2000. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 5) |
Brack
|
|
|
Berkley. paperback. 0425122999 Mass market paperback, very good condition! . Very Good. 1990. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 6) |
The Negro in the American Revolution. (The Norton library)
|
|
|
W W Norton & Co Inc. paperback. 0393006743 Paperback, near fine cond. . Very Good. 1973. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 7) |
Spirit Trail (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Avon Books (Mm). paperback. 0380776561 Mass market, very good cond. . Very Good. 1995. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 8) |
Fool's Gold
|
|
|
On a search for gold, an Indian chief needs an escort back to his lands in exchange for a hot tip on a gold field.
Avon Books (Mm). paperback. 0380768135 mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear, spine creases, age tanning. clean text, tight binding. . Very Good. 1993. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.30
|
|
| 9) |
Treachery
|
|
|
Avon Books (Mm). paperback. 0380783258 Softcover, a very nice copy! . Very Good. 1996. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 10) |
No Man's Land
|
|
|
A black renegade meets a beautiful widow.
Avon Books (Mm). paperback. 0380768143 Mass market, very good condition. . Very Good. 1993. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 11) |
Quarrie on Racing: Tips From The Top (Tips from the Top)
|
|
|
Adlard Coles Nautical. paperback. 1853103004 128pp. 0.42 x 8.45 x 5.31 . May 1997. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.10
|
|
| 12) |
Branded: The Buying And Selling Of Teenagers
|
|
|
Basic Books. paperback. 0738208620 Paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear. . Very Good. 2004. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 13) |
Corvette: A Piece of the Action
|
|
|
Automobile Quarterly Publications. Hard cover near fine copy with near fine dust jacket. New price ($39.95) in ink on front end paper, else a very nice copy. . 1984. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.20
|
|
| 14) |
Liars, Lovers, and Heroes: What the New Brain Science Reveals About How We Become Who We Are (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
William Morrow. Hardcover. 0688162185 Hardcover, fine cond. in very good jacket. . Very Good. 2002. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.10
|
|
| 15) |
Police Confidential
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co. paperback. 0688061443 128pp. 0.50 x 12.25 x 9.00 . Very Good. October 1986. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.10
|
|
| 16) |
Standing Firm: A Vice-Presidential Memoir (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060177586 Very good/Very good DJ. Signed by author! Great used copy. 402pp. 1.75 x 9.50 x 6.50. . Very Good. June 1994. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.30
|
|
| 17) |
Standing Firm
|
|
|
Harper Collins. Hard Cover. 1st Ed. Signed by Author. Near fine copy with fine dust jacket. Jacket in pristine condition. Cover of book contains one six inch scratch and a one inch scratch. Otherwise, a beautiful, signed edition. . 1994. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.40
|
|
| 18) |
Collector's Book of Childrens Books
|
|
|
Clarkson N. Potter, Inc.. Hardcover. B000PZQUL8 Like new hardcover in like new dust jacket, a nice copy. . Fine. 1971. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.98
|
|
| 19) |
The Campaign: A Novel
|
|
|
Zondervan. Hardcover. 0310202310 Fine hardcover in fine dust jacket protected by mylar. Signed by both authors! . Fine. 1996. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 20) |
The Campaign: A Novel
|
|
|
Zondervan. Hardcover. 0310202310 Mass market paperback, very good condition! . Very Good. 1996. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.30
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






