Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Q from Top Notch books

Bookseller: Top Notch books (authors starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Top Notch books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 382
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) The Quarterly Journal of Military History : Winter 1993 ; Vloume 5, Number 2
M H Q

Not Given: Society for Military History. The cover is slightly bumped. The pages are clean, bright and tight to the spine.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8v. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
2) The Quarterly Journal of Military History : Spring 1993; Volume 5, Number 3
M H Q

Not Given: Society for Military History. The cover is slightly bumped. The pages are clean, bright and tight to the spine.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8v. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
3) Broadcast Management Radio; Television
Quaal, Ward L. And Martin, Leo A

New York: Hastings House, 1969. The dj is chipped, browning, worn, rubbed and bumped. Pages are clean with no markings, binding is sound. . Third Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
4) A Natural Philosophy Embracing the Most Recent Discoveries in the Various Branches of Physics, and Exhibiting the Application of Scientific Principles in Every-Day Life
Quackenbos, G.P

New York: D. Appleton and Company, 1879. Leather on spine cover is 90% chipped away. Boards have scuffing and heavy edgewear, cloth rubbed to boards. Back board is detached, with book. Front hinge cracked. Previous owner name & date on ffep. Foxing to pages. Some pencil notations in text. All pages still in binding. . Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) Henry's Important Date
Quackenbush, Robert

New York: Parents Magazine Press, 1981. Cover bumped. Text clean & tight.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
6) Who Threw That Pie?
Quackenbush, Robert

Chicago: Albert Whitman & Co., 1979. Cover bumped, chipped, soiled with rubbed edges, rough texture and book number on spine. Usual library markings, some marked through with marker, in book with card holder. Pages slightly soiled.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.75
7) Henry Goes West
Quackenbush, Robert

New York: Parents' Magazine Press, 1982. Cover bumped. Pages slightly soiled.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Sheriff Sally Gopher and the Haunted Dance Hall
Quackenbush, Robert

Ny: Lothrop, Lee, & Shepard Co., 1977. DJ is bumped, and slightly worn. Pgs. are clean & tight. Inscribed to Jennifer on front end pg.. Signed and Inscribed By Author. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Author. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
9) Sherlock Chick's First Case
Quackenbush, Robert

New York: Parents Magazine Press, 1986. Cover slightly rubbed and slightly soiled with corners and spine bumped and slighlty worn. Slight wear on all edges.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) Henry's Awful Mistake
Quackenbush, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Parents Magazine Press, 1981. Boards are scuffed and bumped with edgewear. FEB decorative paper covering has 1/2 inch by 3 inch piece peeled out. Previous owner name on fep reverso. Pages are clean & free from markings. Binding is tight. We ship daily.. Eighth Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket Issued. Illus. by Quackenbush, Robert (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) The History of the United States Flag: From the Revolution to the Present, Including a Guide to Its Use and Display
Quaife, Milo M.; Weig, Melvin J.; Appleman, Roy E

New York: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1961. 182 pp. Jacket is rubbed, scuffed and chipped. Boards have light edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good -. Illus. by Jones, Elmo. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) The History of the United States Flag; From the Revolution to the present, Including a Guide to Its Use and Display
Quaife, Milo M. And Weig, Melvin F. And Appleman,, Roy E

New York: Harper and Brothers, 1961. The cover is rubbed and scuffed. Pages are clean .. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) Estes Park : Resort in the Rockies
Foscue and Quam

Texas: University Press In Dallas, 1949. Cover corners and spine bumped and slightly worn. Dj slightly scuffed and with worn, torn, and chipped edges. Pages are clean, text unmarked. . Cloth Hard Back. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $189.00
14) Teaching Reading: a Human Process
Quandt, Ivan

Chicago: Rand McNally College Publishing Co., 1977. Cover bumped and soiled with edgewear. Pgs clean and tight.. Hard Back. Good/Mint. 8v. School Book. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) The Negro in the Making of America
Quarles, Benjamin

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1964. Wraps have light wear and creasing. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) Hitler's Samurai - The Waffen-SS in Aciton
Quarrie, Bruce

Wellingborough: Patrick Stephens, 1986. Cover is bumped, scuffed, chipped, peeled & soiled. Pgs. are soiled.. Revised, 3rd Printing. Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. 4to. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) The Works of H. Rider Haggard
Quartermain, Allan

New York: McKinlay, Stone & Mackenzie. Cover slightly scuffed with corners and spine bumped and slightly worn. Text slightly browning.. Cloth Hard Back. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
18) The Wonderful World of Freezer Cooking
Quat, Helen

New York: Hearthside Press Inc., 1964. The book is bumped on the corners. Gift Inscription . Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) The Wonderful World of Freezer Cooking
Quat, Helen

New York: Hearthside Press, 1964. Dj is very soiled, chipping, and has tears around the edges. Cover is clean, bumped, and has edgewear. Pages are tight to the spine. Signed/inscribed on the fep by the owner.. Hard Cover. Fair/Poor. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
20) Abrege Chronologique De L'histoire De France, Nouvelle Edition Augmentee Volume XIV
Quatorzieme, Tome

France: Chez David Mortier, Libraire, 1775. Brown cover chipped and bumped with edgewear. Spine has gold gilt writing. Pgs have some foxing and browning with age. Entire text in French.. Hard Back. Good/No Jacket. 8v- Small. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00


Results 1 - 20 of 382
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (209)
$5-10 (92)
$10-25 (72)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (133)
Paperback (108)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)
With dust jacket (183)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (382)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: