Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Q from The Book Cellar

Bookseller: The Book Cellar (authors starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Cellar (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 43
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Quality Management in the Imaging Sciences
Jeffrey Papp PhD RT(R) (QM)

Quality Management in the Imaging Sciences
Stock photo.
Mosby. Hardcover. 0323035671 Pub date: 2006. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear, highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. Includes unopened CD-ROM. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited s . Very Good. 2006. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $37.50
2) A HISTORY OF EVERYDAY THINGS IN ENGLAND PART 4 : THE AGE OF PRODUCTION 1851-1934
QUENNELL, MARJORIE AND C.H.B

BATSFORD. Hardcover. B0015R976A Pub date: 1935. Condition: Good. Ex-library copy. Some writing and stickers/stamps throughout. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation . Good. 1935. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $61.16
3) Spirit and Self in Medieval China: The Shih-Shuo Hsin-Yu and Its Legacy (Quantity available: 2)
Qian, Nanxiu

Spirit and Self in Medieval China: The Shih-Shuo Hsin-Yu and Its Legacy
Stock photo.
University of Hawaii Press. Hardcover. 0824823095 Pub date: 2001. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2001. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
4) Geotechnical Aspects of Landfill Design and Construction
Qian, Xuede; Koerner, Robert M.; Gray, Donald H

Geotechnical Aspects of Landfill Design and Construction
Stock photo.
Prentice Hall. PAPERBACK. 0130125067 Pub date: 2001. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2001. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $106.89
5) Introduction to Feedback Control
Qiu, Li; Zhou, Kemin

Introduction to Feedback Control
Stock photo.
Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0132353962 Pub date: 2009. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear, highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster de . Very Good. 2009. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $82.36
6) Aging and the Life Course: An Introduction to Social Gerontology, 2nd
Quadagno, Jill S

Aging and the Life Course: An Introduction to Social Gerontology, 2nd
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hi11 College. Hardcover. 0072405538 Pub date: 2001. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2001. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $19.94
7) Chemistry
Quagliano, James V

Prentice-Hall. Hardcover. B0006AYJY2 Second Edition. Pub date: 1963. Condition: Good. Light underlining. Library of congress catalog card number: 63-11096. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. . Good. 1963. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $89.62
8) Human Resource Development Quarterly, No. 2, 2003 (J-B HRDQ Single Issue Human Resource Development Qarterly) (Volume 14)
HRDQ (Human Resource Development Quarterly)

John Wiley & Sons. PAPERBACK. 0787968927 Pub date: 2003. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2003. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $9.25
9) The Matrix: Computer Networks and Conferencing Systems Worldwide
Quarterman, John

This central resource lets you tap into the worldwide information-sharing network of engineers, scientists, and researchers n... read more

Digital Press. PAPERBACK. 1555580335 Second Edition. Pub date: 1989. Condition: Very Good. Writing or name on edge or inside cover, otherwise great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster . Very Good. 1989. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $4.39
10) The Working Border Collie (Quantity available: 8)
Quarton, Marjorie; Presberg, Carole L

The Working Border Collie
Stock photo.
TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0793804965 Pub date: 1998. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 1998. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
11) CHILDHOOD SEXUAL ASSAULT VICTIMS: LONG-TERM OUTCOMES AFTER TESTIFYING IN CRIMINAL COURT
Quas; Goodman; Ghetti; Al, Et

Blackwell Publishers. SOFTCOVER. Pub date: 2005. Condition: BRAND NEW. Annotated instructor's edition contains the COMPLETE STUDENT TEXT with some instructor comments or answers. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shippin . New. 2005. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $16.67
12) Robert Rogers: Rogers' Rangers and the French and Indian War (The Library of American Lives and Times) (Quantity available: 5)
Quasha, Jennifer

Robert Rogers: Rogers' Rangers and the French and Indian War (The Library of American Lives and Times)
Stock photo.
PowerPlus Books. Hardcover. 0823957314 Pub date: 2002. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2002. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Black Women, Identity, and Cultural Theory: (Un)Becoming the Subject (Quantity available: 3)
Quashie, Kevin Everod

Black Women, Identity, and Cultural Theory: (Un)Becoming the Subject
Stock photo.
Rutgers University Press. Hardcover. 081353366X Pub date: 2004. Condition: Fine. Missing DJ but otherwise new condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Fine. 2004. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $42.66
14) Black Women, Identity, and Cultural Theory: (Un)Becoming the Subject (Quantity available: 4)
Quashie, Kevin Everod

Black Women, Identity, and Cultural Theory: (Un)Becoming the Subject
Stock photo.
Rutgers University Press. PAPERBACK. 0813533678 Pub date: 2004. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2004. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $15.25
15) Houghton Mifflin Mathematics Practice Activities
Quast, W. G.; Cole, William L.; Sparks, Thelma M.; Haubner, Mary Ann; Allen, Charles E.; Duncan, Ernest r

Houghton Mifflin Company. PAPERBACK. 0395386489 Pub date: 1987. Condition: Very Good. Edge wear. Creased cover. Pages clean and unmarked. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on a . Very Good. 1987. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
16) Jackson Jones and the Curse of the Outlaw Rose (Quantity available: 12)
Quattlebaum, Mary

Delacorte Books for Young Readers. LIBRARY BINDING. 0385903650 Pub date: 2006. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2006. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
17) ASPECTS DU/ASPECTS OF QUEBEC
Quebec, Gouvernement Du

De La Publicite. PAPERBACK. Condition: Very Good. Edges shelf worn and heavily rubbed. Text is in French and English. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $8.74
18) Fighting Karate
Queen, J. Allen

Sterling Pub Co Inc. Hardcover. 0806968389 Pub date: 1989. Condition: Good. May have moderate shelf wear. May have writing and highlighting. May be an Ex-Library copy. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster del . Good. 1989. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $15.51
19) My Goodness: A Cynic's Short-Lived Search for Sainthood
Queenan, Joe

My Goodness: A Cynic's Short-Lived Search for Sainthood
Stock photo.
This memoir documents constitutionally grouchy man's quest to become more pleasant to the people around him--a quest that mos... read more

Hyperion. PAPERBACK. 0786884665 Pub date: 2001. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2001. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $1.60
20) Puzzle for Puppets (Peter Duluth Mystery)
Quentin, Patrick

Intl Polygonics Ltd. PAPERBACK. 1558820205 Pub date: 1989. Condition: BRAND NEW. New book with publisher's mark on edge. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 1989. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $1.60


Results 1 - 20 of 43
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (40)
Fine or New (21)
New (19)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)
Paperback (22)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (3)

Filter by country:
United States (43)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: