Authors starting with Q from Novel Ideas Used Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with Q) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 28
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
One Night
|
|
|
New York: Dial Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. Dustjacket has very minor edge wear.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 170 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
Black Abolitionists
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press. Very Good-. 1975. Reprint. Softcover. 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 310 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Black Mosaic: Essays in Afro-American History and Historiography
|
|
|
Amherst: University of Massachusetts Press. Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Jacket spine faded plus light general wear to jacket. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 213 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE WONDERFUL WORLD OF FREEZER COOKING
|
|
|
Hearthside Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
STANDING FIRM: A VICE-PRESIDENTIAL MEMOIR
|
|
|
Harpercollins. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
In God's Outdoors
|
|
|
New York: Abingdon Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1919. Decorative Cloth. Small tear in spine and minor corner wear but generally a bright, pretty copy. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE DRAGON'S TEETH: A PROBLEM IN DEDUCTION
|
|
|
Triangle Books/Blakiston Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1939. Reprint. Hardcover. Pages browning but flexible . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Origin of Evil
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Company. Very Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1951. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Dustjacket chipped and worn.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 219 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
101 Years' Entertainment : The Great Detective Stories, 1841 - 1941 (Modern Library Giant - G69)
|
|
|
New York: Modern Library. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1941. Reprint. Hardcover. Owner name. Cover has very minor edge wear. Dustjacket has edge wear and light chipping.; Thick 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 995 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Rogues' Gallery : The Great Criminals of Modern Fiction
|
|
|
Boston MA: Little, Brown and Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1945. Reprint. Hardcover. Bookplate. Cover has minor edge wear with softness at spine ends.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 562 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
WONDERS OF MAN: THE COLOSSEUM
|
|
|
Newsweek. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1978. 6th prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
WONDERS OF MAN: THE COLOSSEUM
|
|
|
Newsweek. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
PETER DULUTH: RUN TO DEATH
|
|
|
Inner Sanctum Mystery/Simon & Schuster. Good with no dust jacket. 1948. First Edition. Hardcover. Bookplate/spine slightly cocked . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Changing Winds
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1935. First Edition. Hardcover. Spine faded and bumped at top. Some minor fading/discoloration to edges of boards (covers). ; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
DOUBLE TROUBLE
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1906. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
WHAT DOES JOAN SAY?
|
|
|
Birch Lane Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
WHAT DOES JOAN SAY?
|
|
|
Carol Publishing Group. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
WHAT DOES JOAN SAY?
|
|
|
Birch Lane Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Background of Napoleonic Warfare : the Theory of Military Tactics in Eighteenth-Century France
|
|
|
New York: AMS Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1979. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Slightly cocked. A nice clean, unmarked copy. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 20) |
Kidnapped in Yemen : One Woman's Amazing Escape from Captivity
|
|
|
Guilford CT: Lyons Press. As New in As New dust jacket. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 248 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (20)
Filter by country:
United States (28)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


