cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with Q from Novel Ideas Used Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with Q) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) One Night
Qualey, Marsha

One Night
Stock photo.
New York: Dial Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. Dustjacket has very minor edge wear.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 170 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
2) Black Abolitionists
Quarles, Benjamin

New York: Oxford University Press. Very Good-. 1975. Reprint. Softcover. 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 310 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) Black Mosaic: Essays in Afro-American History and Historiography
Quarles, Benjamin

Amherst: University of Massachusetts Press. Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Jacket spine faded plus light general wear to jacket. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 213 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) THE WONDERFUL WORLD OF FREEZER COOKING
Quat, Helen

Hearthside Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) STANDING FIRM: A VICE-PRESIDENTIAL MEMOIR
Quayle, Dan

Harpercollins. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) In God's Outdoors
Quayle, William A

New York: Abingdon Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1919. Decorative Cloth. Small tear in spine and minor corner wear but generally a bright, pretty copy. ; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) THE DRAGON'S TEETH: A PROBLEM IN DEDUCTION
Queen, Ellery

Triangle Books/Blakiston Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1939. Reprint. Hardcover. Pages browning but flexible . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) The Origin of Evil
Queen, Ellery

Boston: Little, Brown and Company. Very Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1951. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Dustjacket chipped and worn.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 219 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) 101 Years' Entertainment : The Great Detective Stories, 1841 - 1941 (Modern Library Giant - G69)
Queen, Ellery (ed)

New York: Modern Library. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1941. Reprint. Hardcover. Owner name. Cover has very minor edge wear. Dustjacket has edge wear and light chipping.; Thick 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 995 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) Rogues' Gallery : The Great Criminals of Modern Fiction
Queen, Ellery (ed)

Boston MA: Little, Brown and Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1945. Reprint. Hardcover. Bookplate. Cover has minor edge wear with softness at spine ends.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 562 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) WONDERS OF MAN: THE COLOSSEUM
Quennell, Peter

Newsweek. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1978. 6th prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) WONDERS OF MAN: THE COLOSSEUM
Quennell, Peter

Newsweek. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) PETER DULUTH: RUN TO DEATH
Quentin, Patrick

Inner Sanctum Mystery/Simon & Schuster. Good with no dust jacket. 1948. First Edition. Hardcover. Bookplate/spine slightly cocked . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) Changing Winds
Quick, Dorothy

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1935. First Edition. Hardcover. Spine faded and bumped at top. Some minor fading/discoloration to edges of boards (covers). ; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) DOUBLE TROUBLE
Quick, Herbert

Bobbs-Merrill Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1906. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) WHAT DOES JOAN SAY?
Quigley, Joan

Birch Lane Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) WHAT DOES JOAN SAY?
Quigley, Joan

Carol Publishing Group. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) WHAT DOES JOAN SAY?
Quigley, Joan

Birch Lane Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) The Background of Napoleonic Warfare : the Theory of Military Tactics in Eighteenth-Century France
Quimby, Robert S

New York: AMS Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1979. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Slightly cocked. A nice clean, unmarked copy. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
20) Kidnapped in Yemen : One Woman's Amazing Escape from Captivity
Quin, Mary

Kidnapped in Yemen : One Woman's Amazing Escape from Captivity
Stock photo.
Guilford CT: Lyons Press. As New in As New dust jacket. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 248 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (4)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (20)

Filter by country:
United States (28)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: