Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (6)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (9)
Signed (2)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (27)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with Q) [X]  Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 27
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

1) Pictures of Gold Rush California (Lakeside Classics)
Quaife, Milo Milton (editor)
No longer available
2) STANDING FIRM: A VICE-PRESIDENTIAL MEMOIR
Quayle, Dan

Harpercollins. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
3) Old Cook Books : An Illustrated History
Quayle, Eric

New York: Brandywine Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$18.00
4) Beside Lake Beautiful
Quayle, William A

New York: Abingdon Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1914. Decorative Cloth. Inscribed. Minor soiling / rubbing to covers. ; 8vo ; Signed by Author . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)





$20.00
5) In God's Outdoors
Quayle, William A

New York: Abingdon Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1919. Decorative Cloth. Small tear in spine and minor corner wear but generally a bright, pretty copy. ; 8vo . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)



$20.00
6) THE DRAGON'S TEETH: A PROBLEM IN DEDUCTION
Queen, Ellery

Triangle Books/Blakiston Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1939. Reprint. Hardcover. Pages browning but flexible . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$7.00
7) The Origin of Evil
Queen, Ellery

Boston: Little, Brown and Company. Very Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1951. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Dustjacket chipped and worn.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 219 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)



$5.00
8) WONDERS OF MAN: THE COLOSSEUM
Quennell, Peter

Newsweek. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
9) WONDERS OF MAN: THE COLOSSEUM
Quennell, Peter

Newsweek. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1978. 6th prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
10) PETER DULUTH: RUN TO DEATH
Quentin, Patrick

Inner Sanctum Mystery/Simon & Schuster. Good with no dust jacket. 1948. First Edition. Hardcover. Bookplate/spine slightly cocked . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$7.00
11) The Follower
Quentin, Patrick

New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1950. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Dustjacket has small tear (1/2") on the back cover and minor wear overall. ; Inner Sanctum Mystery.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 219 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$5.00
12) Changing Winds
Quick, Dorothy

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1935. First Edition. Hardcover. Spine faded and bumped at top. Some minor fading/discoloration to edges of boards (covers). ; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)




$12.00
13) DOUBLE TROUBLE
Quick, Herbert

Bobbs-Merrill Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1906. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
14) WHAT DOES JOAN SAY?
Quigley, Joan

Birch Lane Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
15) WHAT DOES JOAN SAY?
Quigley, Joan

Birch Lane Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
16) WHAT DOES JOAN SAY?
Quigley, Joan

Carol Publishing Group. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
17) Palestine and Israel : A Challenge to Justice
Quigley, John

Durham: Duke University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Softcover. Very minor edge wear.; Signed on half-title page as follows: "With best regards, John Quigley Champaign-Urbana 10-10-90"; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 337 pages; Signed by Author . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$6.00
18) The Background of Napoleonic Warfare : the Theory of Military Tactics in Eighteenth-Century France
Quimby, Robert S

New York: AMS Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1979. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Slightly cocked. A nice clean, unmarked copy. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$150.00
19) Kidnapped in Yemen : One Woman's Amazing Escape from Captivity
Quin, Mary

Guilford CT: Lyons Press. As New in As New dust jacket. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 248 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$7.00
20) BLACK AND BLUE (Oprah's Book Club)
Quindlen, Anna

New York: Random House. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1998. Eighth Printing. Hardcover. Owner name. Minor edge wear especially to spine. Dustjacket has minor edge wear. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 293 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$7.00
Results 1 - 20 of 27
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations