Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (6)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (9)
Signed (2)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (27)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Pictures of Gold Rush California (Lakeside Classics)
|
No longer available |
| 2) |
STANDING FIRM: A VICE-PRESIDENTIAL MEMOIR
Harpercollins. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 3) |
Old Cook Books : An Illustrated History
New York: Brandywine Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$18.00
|
| 4) |
Beside Lake Beautiful
New York: Abingdon Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1914. Decorative Cloth. Inscribed. Minor soiling / rubbing to covers. ; 8vo ; Signed by Author . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 5) |
In God's Outdoors
New York: Abingdon Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1919. Decorative Cloth. Small tear in spine and minor corner wear but generally a bright, pretty copy. ; 8vo . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 6) |
THE DRAGON'S TEETH: A PROBLEM IN DEDUCTION
Triangle Books/Blakiston Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1939. Reprint. Hardcover. Pages browning but flexible . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 7) |
The Origin of Evil
Boston: Little, Brown and Company. Very Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1951. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Dustjacket chipped and worn.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 219 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 8) |
WONDERS OF MAN: THE COLOSSEUM
Newsweek. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 9) |
WONDERS OF MAN: THE COLOSSEUM
Newsweek. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1978. 6th prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 10) |
PETER DULUTH: RUN TO DEATH
Inner Sanctum Mystery/Simon & Schuster. Good with no dust jacket. 1948. First Edition. Hardcover. Bookplate/spine slightly cocked . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 11) |
The Follower
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1950. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Dustjacket has small tear (1/2") on the back cover and minor wear overall. ; Inner Sanctum Mystery.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 219 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 12) |
Changing Winds
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1935. First Edition. Hardcover. Spine faded and bumped at top. Some minor fading/discoloration to edges of boards (covers). ; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 13) |
DOUBLE TROUBLE
Bobbs-Merrill Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1906. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 14) |
WHAT DOES JOAN SAY?
Birch Lane Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 15) |
WHAT DOES JOAN SAY?
Birch Lane Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 16) |
WHAT DOES JOAN SAY?
Carol Publishing Group. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 17) |
Palestine and Israel : A Challenge to Justice
Durham: Duke University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Softcover. Very minor edge wear.; Signed on half-title page as follows: "With best regards, John Quigley Champaign-Urbana 10-10-90"; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 337 pages; Signed by Author . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 18) |
The Background of Napoleonic Warfare : the Theory of Military Tactics in Eighteenth-Century France
New York: AMS Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1979. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Slightly cocked. A nice clean, unmarked copy. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$150.00
|
| 19) |
Kidnapped in Yemen : One Woman's Amazing Escape from Captivity
Guilford CT: Lyons Press. As New in As New dust jacket. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 248 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 20) |
BLACK AND BLUE (Oprah's Book Club)
New York: Random House. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1998. Eighth Printing. Hardcover. Owner name. Minor edge wear especially to spine. Dustjacket has minor edge wear. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 293 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$7.00
|




