Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Q from Nationbooks

Bookseller: Nationbooks (authors starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Nationbooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Moose's Store (Fun-to-Read Books)
Robert M. Quackenbush

William Morrow & Co, 1979-02. Hardcover. Acceptable. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Ex-library. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Top layer of paper torn on top of outside binding - does not effect text. Inside page missing - non-text page - does not effect text. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.51
2) Just Like That
Marsha Qualey

Dial, 2005-05-19. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a pre-release collectible paperback with same cover. This book is the same isbn, but is a collectible paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) Classic Make-up and Beauty Book (DK Living)
Mary Quant

Classic Make-up and Beauty Book (DK Living)
Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd, 1998-06-18. Paperback. New. Shelf Wear, Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $24.13
4) Narrative of the Life of Frederick Douglass: An American Slave, Written by Himself (The John Harvard Library)
Frederick Douglass; Editor-Benjamin Quarles

Narrative of the Life of Frederick Douglass: An American Slave, Written by Himself (The John Harvard Library)
Stock photo.
Belknap Press, 1991-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Highlighting present-does not affect text. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
5) Come Get Some (Strebor on the Streetz)
Nane Quartay

Strebor Books, 2008-04-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.79
6) The Voice: A Memoir
Thomas Quasthoff

The Voice: A Memoir
Stock photo.
Pantheon, 2008-06-17. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a pre-release paperback with plain cover. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
7) The Voice: A Memoir
Thomas Quasthoff

The Voice: A Memoir
Stock photo.
Pantheon, 2008-06-17. Hardcover. New. Paperback ARC with plain cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
8) The Voice: A Memoir
Thomas Quasthoff

The Voice: A Memoir
Stock photo.
Pantheon, 2008-06-17. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a pre-release collectible paperback with plain cover. This book is the same isbn, but is a collectible paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
9) The Voice: A Memoir
Thomas Quasthoff

The Voice: A Memoir
Stock photo.
Pantheon, 2008-06-17. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a pre-release collectible paperback with plain cover. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
10) The Voice: A Memoir
Thomas Quasthoff

The Voice: A Memoir
Stock photo.
Pantheon, 2008-06-17. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with plain cover and pre-release stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
11) The Voice: A Memoir
Thomas Quasthoff

The Voice: A Memoir
Stock photo.
Pantheon, 2008-06-17. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with plain cover and pre-release stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
12) QBI- Queen's Bureau of Investigation(T5428)
Ellery Queen

Signet, 1973. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.02
13) Pretty Is What Changes: Impossible Choices, The Breast Cancer Gene, and How I Defied My Destiny
Jessica Queller

Pretty Is What Changes: Impossible Choices, The Breast Cancer Gene, and How I Defied My Destiny
Stock photo.
Spiegel & Grau, 2008-04-01. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with different cover and pre-release stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
14) Phantasm II [VHS]
Cinematographer-Daryn Okada; Writer-Don Coscarelli; Editor-Peter Teschner; Producer-Dac Coscarelli; Producer-Robert Del Valle; Producer-Roberto A. Quezada

Universal Studios, 1992-03-01. VHS Tape. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Copy. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.18
15) TMI
Sarah Quigley

TMI
Stock photo.
Dutton Juvenile, 2009-04-16. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with same cover and pre-release stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.14
16) The Signet book of coffee and tea
Peter Quimme

Unknown Binding. Good. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
17) FOREVER FRIDAY (TGIF 4)
Janet Quin-Harkin

FOREVER FRIDAY (TGIF 4)
Stock photo.
Aladdin, 1995-12-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
18) Quiddities: An Intermittently Philosophical Dictionary
W. V. Quine

Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, 1989-03-15. Paperback. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
19) The Takedown
Patrick Quinlan

The Takedown
Stock photo.
St. Martin's Minotaur, 2007-05-29. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a pre-release paperback with same cover. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.81
20) All Those Moments: Stories of Heroes, Villains, Replicants, and Blade Runners
Rutger Hauer; Patrick Quinlan

Harper Paperbacks, 2008-05-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with same cover and stickers. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48


Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)
Fine or New (26)
New (26)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (34)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: