Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
The Quackenbush Family in Holland and America (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Paterson, NJ: n/a, 1909. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Checagou : From Indian Wigwam to Modern City, 1673-1835 (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: NA, 1933. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.80
|
|
| 3) |
The Development of Chicago, 1674-1914: Shown in a Series of Contemporary Original Narratives (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: NA, 1916. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.54
|
|
| 4) |
Chicago and the Old Northwest, 1673-1835: A Study of the Evolution of the Northwestern Frontier, together with a History of Fort Dearborn (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: NA, 1913. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.64
|
|
| 5) |
The Struggle Over Ratification, 1846-1847 (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Madison, WI: NA, 1920. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.34
|
|
| 6) |
Michigan: From Primitive Wilderness to Industrial Commonwealth (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
New York: NA, 1948. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.96
|
|
| 7) |
Quattlebaum: A Palatine Family in South Carolina (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Conway, SC: n/a, 1950. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.81
|
|
| 8) |
A Genealogy Line of the Terrills (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA: n/a, 1921. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 9) |
A Genealogy of the Quick Family in America (Quantity available: 49)
|
|
|
South Haven, MI: n/a, 1942. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.82
|
|
| 10) |
A Record of the Line of Descent from Robert Quinby of Amesbury, Massachusetts, Who in 1659 Received Land by Allotment in Massachusetts Colony
(Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Bristol, NH: n/a, 1910. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 11) |
The Quinby-Quimby Family of Sandwich, New Hampshire (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
New York, NY: n/a, 1923. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $89.25
|
|
| 12) |
Genealogical History of the Quinby (Quimby) Family in England and America (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
New York, NY: n/a, 1915. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $96.33
|
|
| 13) |
A Municipal History of the Town and City of Boston During Two Centuries: from September 17, 1630, to September 17, 1830 (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Boston, MA: NA, 1852. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $51.61
|
|
| 14) |
History of Sullivan County embracing an Account of its Geology, climate, aborigines, early settlement, organization, the formation of its towns with Biographical Sketches of Prominent residents
(Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
South Fallsburg, NY: NA, 1873. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $78.54
|
|
| 15) |
History of Sullivan County : Embracing an Account of It's Geology, Climate, Aborigines, Early Settlement, Organization, the Formation of it's Towns, With Biographical Sketches of Prominent Residents, etc., etc (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
South Fallsburg, NY: NA, 1965. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $78.54
|
|
| 16) |
Massachusetts of To-Day: A Memorial of the State, Historical and Biographical, Issued for the World's Columbian Exposition at Chicago (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Boston, MA: NA, 1892. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.45
|
|
| 17) |
Lopez's Expeditions to Cuba, 1850-1851 (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Louisville, KY: NA, 1906. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.53
|
|
| 18) |
Historical Memoranda Concerning Persons and Places in Old Dover, N.H (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Dover NH: NA, 1900. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.69
|
|
| 19) |
Edward Leathers and His Descendants (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Dover, NH: n/a, 1891. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 20) |
Genealogical Memoranda of the Quisenberry Family and Other Families. Including the Names of Chenault, Cameron, Mullins, Burris, Tandy
(Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Washington, D. C.: n/a, 1897. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.70
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)Fine or New (12)
New (12)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (10)$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (9)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (23)Filter by country:
United States (23)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
