Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Q from Books Origin

Bookseller: Books Origin (authors starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Origin (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Quackenbush Family in Holland and America (Quantity available: 50)
Quackenbush, Adriana Suydam

Paterson, NJ: n/a, 1909. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) Checagou : From Indian Wigwam to Modern City, 1673-1835 (Quantity available: 50)
Quaife, Milo M

Chicago, IL: NA, 1933. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $24.80
3) The Development of Chicago, 1674-1914: Shown in a Series of Contemporary Original Narratives (Quantity available: 50)
Quaife, Milo M

Chicago, IL: NA, 1916. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $32.54
4) Chicago and the Old Northwest, 1673-1835: A Study of the Evolution of the Northwestern Frontier, together with a History of Fort Dearborn (Quantity available: 50)
Quaife, Milo M

Chicago, IL: NA, 1913. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $54.64
5) The Struggle Over Ratification, 1846-1847 (Quantity available: 50)
Quaife, Milo Milton

Madison, WI: NA, 1920. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $80.34
6) Michigan: From Primitive Wilderness to Industrial Commonwealth (Quantity available: 50)
Quaife, Milo Milton, Sidney Glazer

New York: NA, 1948. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $41.96
7) Quattlebaum: A Palatine Family in South Carolina (Quantity available: 50)
Quattlebaum, Paul

Conway, SC: n/a, 1950. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.81
8) A Genealogy Line of the Terrills (Quantity available: 50)
Quayle, Alexandros Jack

Los Angeles, CA: n/a, 1921. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
9) A Genealogy of the Quick Family in America (Quantity available: 49)
Quick, Arthur C

South Haven, MI: n/a, 1942. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $55.82
10) A Record of the Line of Descent from Robert Quinby of Amesbury, Massachusetts, Who in 1659 Received Land by Allotment in Massachusetts Colony… (Quantity available: 50)
Quimby, S. E

Bristol, NH: n/a, 1910. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
11) The Quinby-Quimby Family of Sandwich, New Hampshire (Quantity available: 50)
Quinby, Henry C

New York, NY: n/a, 1923. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $89.25
12) Genealogical History of the Quinby (Quimby) Family in England and America (Quantity available: 50)
Quinby, Henry Cole

New York, NY: n/a, 1915. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $96.33
13) A Municipal History of the Town and City of Boston During Two Centuries: from September 17, 1630, to September 17, 1830 (Quantity available: 50)
Quincy, Josiah

Boston, MA: NA, 1852. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $51.61
14) History of Sullivan County embracing an Account of its Geology, climate, aborigines, early settlement, organization, the formation of its towns with Biographical Sketches of Prominent residents… (Quantity available: 50)
Quinlan, James E

South Fallsburg, NY: NA, 1873. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $78.54
15) History of Sullivan County : Embracing an Account of It's Geology, Climate, Aborigines, Early Settlement, Organization, the Formation of it's Towns, With Biographical Sketches of Prominent Residents, etc., etc (Quantity available: 50)
Quinlan, James Eldridge

South Fallsburg, NY: NA, 1965. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $78.54
16) Massachusetts of To-Day: A Memorial of the State, Historical and Biographical, Issued for the World's Columbian Exposition at Chicago (Quantity available: 50)
Quinn, Thomas C., Toomey, Daniel P

Boston, MA: NA, 1892. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $69.45
17) Lopez's Expeditions to Cuba, 1850-1851 (Quantity available: 50)
Quinsenberry, Anderson Chenault

Louisville, KY: NA, 1906. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.53
18) Historical Memoranda Concerning Persons and Places in Old Dover, N.H (Quantity available: 50)
Quint, Alonzo Hall

Dover NH: NA, 1900. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $47.69
19) Edward Leathers and His Descendants (Quantity available: 50)
Quint, Rev. Dr. A. H

Dover, NH: n/a, 1891. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
20) Genealogical Memoranda of the Quisenberry Family and Other Families. Including the Names of Chenault, Cameron, Mullins, Burris, Tandy… (Quantity available: 50)
Quisenberry, Anderson C

Washington, D. C.: n/a, 1897. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $23.70


Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)
Fine or New (12)
New (12)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (9)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (23)

Filter by country:
United States (23)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: