Authors starting with Q from The Book Scouts
Bookseller: The Book Scouts (authors starting with Q) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Scouts (x) remove
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
| 1) |
STORM CHASERS
|
|
|
St. Martin's. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312342810 . American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martins in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 2) |
GALVESTON
|
|
|
Random House. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. 0679312366 . Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Random House in 2004. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Just a touch of bumping to the spine ends. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 3) |
The Spirit Cabinet
|
|
|
Two magicians--Jurgen is German, Rodolfo is Swiss--practice their art in Las Vegas. When they spend millions on Houdini's sec... read more
Random House. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 0679309853 . Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Random House in 1999. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Just a touch of bumping to the spine ends. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 4) |
KING LEARY
|
|
|
Winner of the 1988 Stephen Leacock Award for Humour.
Doubleday. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385251386 . SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Doubleday in 1987. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Quarrington at the Toronto International Festival of Authors in 2009. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder m... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.99
|
|
| 5) |
GALVESTON
|
|
|
Random House. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. 0679312366 . SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Random House in 2004. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Quarrington at the Toronto International Festival of Authors in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 6) |
WINGS OF MYSTERY
|
|
|
Dial Press. Fine. 1979. First Edition. HardCover. First American edition, first printing of Ellery Queen's Wings of Mystery. A collection of 1 short novel and 20 novelettes & short stories by various authors including Rex Stout. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 7) |
Ellery Queen's Murder Menu
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
Book Club Associates. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 0000000000 . American bookclub edition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 8) |
DETECTIVE SHORT STORY
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
Biblio & Tannen. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. 0000000000 . SIGNED and Numbered Limited edition American Reprint. This edition is limited to 1000 copies of which 150 copies are numbered and signed. This copy is #55/150. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Biblo & Tannen in 1969. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The bi... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $149.99
|
|
| 9) |
BLACK AND BLUE
|
|
|
An abused wife named Frannie leaves home with her young son, and lives under a new identity in Florida, where she tries to ma... read more
Random House. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. HardCover. 0375500510 . First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 10) |
IMAGINED LONDON
|
|
|
National Geographic Society. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. HardCover. 0792265610 . First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder dot. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 11) |
THE TAKEDOWN
|
|
|
St Martin's. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312349823 . American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 12) |
SWORD OF VENICE
|
|
|
Thomas Dunne. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. 031231910x . American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Dunne in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 13) |
FINE ART OF MURDER
|
|
|
Collins. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Collins in 1988. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Quogan. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The jacket is NOT price clipped (unpriced export edition) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Fine or New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (3)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (12)Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (13)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








