Authors starting with Q from Book Gallery // Mike Riley
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley (authors starting with Q) (x) remove
Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley (x) remove
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Sharezoor: Kurdish-English Dictionary
|
|
|
Kurdistan : Aras Press, 2000. F/NF: Fine condition in a Near Fine condition DJ. DJ has some rubbing along the bottom edge. . Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Misadventures of Sherlock Holmes
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1944. F/NF: A Fine hardcover bound in black cloth with a hint of sunning to the edges, very neat PO's name stamped on ffep. DJ is in Near Fine condition with some very minor chipping and wear to edges and some overall darkening from age. . First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $475.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Story Of An Alaskan Bear Hunt
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1941. 131 pages, photography by Edgar M. Queeny, bibliography. Hardbound. Ivory textured cloth covers, blue paste-on gold gilt-stamped Alaskan Scene 3-1/2 x 2-/3/8" rectangular block, gold gilt-stamped blue label on spine. Fine condition, very light spotting to upper right hand 2" section, interior front cover endpaper has slight foxing. #337. LIMITED EDITION. Cloth. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 4) |
Fear of Glass: Mies Van Der Rohe's Pavilion in Barcelona
|
|
|
Williston, Vermont, U.S.A.: Birkhauser, 2001. Fine condition small softcover in illustrated covers. . Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 5) |
Today's Game : a Baseball Novel
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press, 1965 1965. First edition. Signed and inscribed by the author on the front endpaper, " For any friend of Beverly's who likes games or people." Martin Q. Book is in very good plus condition. Dust jacket has some wear else very good condition. . Signed By the Artist. First Edition. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 6) |
Stars: Sur La Passerelle
|
|
|
Paris: Zoom/Zao , 1989 Photography of Hollywood and European movie stars and directors. 1989. Book is in fine condition. Dust jacket has small closed tear on rear cover, else very good. . Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 7) |
Fernando Gallego and the Retablo of Ciudad Rodigo
|
|
|
Tucson : The University of Arizona Press , 1961. 117 pp. Parallel text in ENGLISH & SPANISH. White cloth binding with gold gilt-stamped cover and spine. Illustrated with 12 Figures and 26 Plates. #1673. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
$50-100 (3)$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (5)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (7)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




