Authors starting with Q from Rivers Edge Used Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books (authors starting with Q) x
Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 65
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
NATURAL PHILOSOPHY Embracing the Most Recent Discoveries in the Various Branches of Physics
|
|
|
D. Appleton & Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Pages mildly foxed. Book edges moderately . worn from age and use.. 1872. Revised Edition. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.25
|
|
| 2) |
AMERICAN HISTORY FOR SCHOOL Accompanied with numerous illustrations from original designs, and colored maps
|
|
|
D. Appleton and Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Red leather over spine is rubbed, chipped . at top edge. Other light edgewear.. 1882. Hardcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 342 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 3) |
WHEN YOUR PET DIES
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Ex lib with "discard" stamps, spine . label and card pocket.. 1985. Hardcover. Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
TEACHING AIDS A Resource Guide on Acquired Immune Deficiency Syndrome
|
|
|
ETR Associates. Good+; Ex-lib (elementary school) stamps and markings.. 1990. Third Edition. Softcover. 11.25 x 0.5 x 8.75 Inches; 164 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 5) |
RONSARD'S ORDERED CHAOS Visions of flux and stability in the poetry of Pierre de Ronsard
|
|
|
Manchester University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Sl cocked. DJ has light wear.. 1980. Hardcover. 252 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 6) |
NORWEGIAN SETTLEMENT IN THE UNITED STATES
|
|
|
Northfield Minnesota: Norwegian American Historical Association. Fine+ in Fair dust jacket; PC'd DJ very tattered and torn, taped, large . chips.. 1938. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 285 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.99
|
|
| 7) |
WILD THOUGHTS FROM WILD PLACES
|
|
|
A collection of magazine articles by David Quammen, in which he writes about Montana's wild rivers and trout streams, among o... read more
Scribner. Very Good; Isbn: 0684835096. Light wear.. 1998. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover. 1.15 x 9.56 x 6.49 Inches; 304 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 8) |
THE POLITICS OF PALESTINIAN NATIONALISM
|
|
|
University of California Press. Very Good+; Minor wear, scuffs, on wraps.. 1974. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo; 234 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 9) |
COLLECTOR EDITIONS QUARTERLY. SUMMER 1979
|
|
|
New York: Acquire Publishing Company, Inc.. Very Good+; Slight shelf wear to cover. PO mailing sticker on front cover.. 1979. Magazine. Vol. 7; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 55 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
PRESIDENTIAL ELECTIONS SINCE 1789 (THIRD EDITION)
|
|
|
Stoddart Publishing Co. Ltd. Very Good-; Ex lib with "discard" stamps, spine label and card pocket.. 1983. Softcover. Ex-Lib; 4to - 11" to 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 11) |
GUIDE TO THE INSECTS OF CONNECTICUT,PART VI.THE DIPTERA,OR TRUE FLIES,7TH FASCICLE Psychodidae
|
|
|
Connecticut State Geological and Natural History Survey. Very Good+; Bulletin #92.. 1960. Stapled wraps. B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 54 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE AMERICAN FAMILY Discovering the Values That Make Us Strong
|
|
|
Dan Quayle and psychologist Diane Medved explore the core of values that strengthen and unify families.
New York: Harper Collins Publishers. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1996. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 283 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE AMERICAN FAMILY (AUDIO) Discovering the Values That Make Us Strong
|
|
|
Dan Quayle and psychologist Diane Medved explore the core of values that strengthen and unify families.
Harper Audio. Very Good; Abridged. 3 hrs on 2 cassettes. Remnants of big ugly label on . front.. 1996. Audio Tape; 7.25 x 0.75 x 4.75 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
DISCOVER THE BACKROADS OF NEW ENGLAND
|
|
|
Gallery Books. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has mild edgewear, clsd taped tear . on rear. Edges sl rubbed.. 1989. Hardcover. 4to - 11" to 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 15) |
THE JASPER GATE
|
|
|
Lancer Books. Very Good-; Average wear from age and use. Mild creasing, Soiling. Lancer . 75-020.. 1967. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 16) |
PLACE-ROYALE. BIRTHPLACE OF A CITY
|
|
|
Ministère Des Affaires Culturelles Du Québec, Québec. Very Good; Diagrams, drawings, b&w photographs. ISBN; 2551088825.. 1986. Stapled wraps. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 15 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 17) |
AMRUM
|
|
|
Christian Jensen Verlag Breklum. Very Good-; Sml tear on spine. In German.. 1972. Softcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 18) |
THE GLASS VILLAGE
|
|
|
Little, Brown & Company. Very Good in Fair dust jacket; DJ has edgewear w/large chips, tears. Very . darkened, dampstained at spine, less around edges, mild soiling. Smells . like basement.. 1959. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE DOOR BETWEEN A Problem in Deduction
|
|
|
New York: Frederick A. Stokes. Good+ with no dust jacket; Some edgewear, fairly light but corners at . bottom of spine are rubbed and frayed. Tan cloth shows quite a bit of . soiling. Eps discolored, prob from laid in material. PO name, date (1937) . front pastedown. Seller/store stamp ffep. Pages aged looking w/occ brown . spot (paper reaction? ).. 1937. First Edition. Hardcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 318 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.50
|
|
| 20) |
ELLERY QUEEN OMNIBUS
|
|
|
International Polygonics. G+. Softcover. Some wear and fading on covers, sml tear. ; Trade PB; 1.25 x 8.25 x 5.5 Inches; 665 pp; 1558820019; 1988 . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)Paperback (22)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (28)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (65)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




