Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Q from Empire Books

Bookseller: Empire Books (authors starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Empire Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 5 of 5
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Patrology, Volume I: The Beginnings of Patristic Literature
Johannes Quasten

Newman Press / Spectrum, 1950. First Edition. Hardcover. VG+/VG. Name on front endpaper. Otherwise interior unmarked. Binding firm, square. Edges of text block show lihght foxing. Dust jacket shows moderate soiling and minor chipping the extremities. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
2) The Land Called Chicora: The Carolinas under Spanish Rule, with French Intrusions, 1520-1670
Paul Quattlebaum

University of Florida Press, 1956. Hardcover. Near Fine/Good. Near fine in a good dust jacket. Interior is free of marks. Binding very tight and square. Dust jacket shows heavy edge wear along the top and front edges of the front panel, with the front flap being 3/4 detached. Now protected in a Fresh Brodart sleeve. A still presentable copy. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
3) Stairway to Success (The Complete Blueprint for Maximum Personal and Professional Achievement in the 21st Century)
Nido R. Qubein

Highpoint University Press, 2008. Hardcover. Fine/Near fine. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. An unread copy. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean, crisp, and bright. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $35.99
4) Family & Society in Pakistan
Syed Abdul Quddus

Sang-E-Meel Publication, 1995-01. Hardcover. Like New. Appears to be a new and unread copy. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Cover clean, crisp, and bright. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
5) The Penitence of Adam: A Study of the Andrius Ms. (Biblioteque Nationale Fr. 95 Folios 380r-394v)
Esther C. Quinn

Romance Monographs, Inc, 1980. Hardcover. Near Fine. Marbled green leather boards. Near Fine. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Leather boards clean with some mild scuffing. Quite scarce. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00


Results 1 - 5 of 5
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (5)

Filter by country:
United States (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: