Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Q from Tom Sweeney Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Tom Sweeney Books (authors starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Tom Sweeney Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 31
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Chinese Orange Mystery
Queen, Ellery

International Readers League. Very Good. Hardcover. Binding and pages square and tight. Pages yellowed. Covers lightly worn. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $10.70
2) Roman Hat Mystery
Queen, Ellery

International Readers League. Very Good+. Hardcover. Binding and pages square and tight. Pages yellowed. Covers lightly worn. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $10.70
3) French Powder Mystery
Queen, Ellery

International Readers League. Very Good+. Hardcover. Binding and pages square and tight. Pages yellowed. Covers lightly worn. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $10.70
4) Door Between
Queen, Ellery

International Readers League. Very Good. Hardcover. Binding and pages square and tight. Pages yellowed. Covers lightly worn. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $10.70
5) Glass Village
Queen, Ellery

Little Brown. Fine. Hardcover. A reading copy only, shows wear and tear commensurate with age and use. ; Map on end papers. Binding and pages tight. Covers show very little wear. Probably a book club edition. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $2.14
6) Finishing Stroke
Queen, Ellery

Simon & Schuster. Near Fine. Hardcover. A reading copy only, shows wear and tear commensurate with age and use. ; Binding square and tight. Pages and cover clean and bright. Previous owner's name inside. In near fine condition but probably a book club edition. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $2.14
7) Player on the Other Side
Queen, Ellery

Random House. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Binding and pages tight. Pages, cover, and dust jacket clean and bright. DJ protected in Brodart cover. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $5.35
8) The Devil to Pay
Queen, Ellery

The Devil to Pay
Frederick A. Stokes. Very Good+. 1938. First Edition. Hardcover. Covers lightly rubbed, pages clean, no markings inside or out. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $17.12
9) The Siamese Twin Mystery
Queen, Ellery

The Siamese Twin Mystery
Frederick A. Stokes. Good+. 1933. First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-library, but no external library markings, binding is a little loose, but the hinges are not cracked or split. ; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $14.98
10) Face to Face
Queen, Ellery

Face to Face
New American Library. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. Hardcover. Binding and pages tight. Sticker removed from front of DJ and DJ spine has stains. ; Book Club Edition . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
11) Cop Out
Queen, Ellery

Cop Out
New American Library. Good in Good dust jacket. Hardcover. Binding and pages tight. Book cover shows evidence of water damage. DJ soiled. ; Book Club Edition . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $6.15
12) Inspector Queen's Own Case
Queen, Ellery

Inspector Queen's Own Case
Simon & Schuster. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Hardcover. Binding square and tight. Pages clean and bright. Book covers and jacket show very little wear. ; Book Club Edition . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
13) The Fourth Side of the Triangle
Queen, Ellery

The Fourth Side of the Triangle
Random House. Good in Good dust jacket. 1965. Hardcover. Stated first printing. Binding loose. DJ has library-style mylar-protected cover. ; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
14) Queens Full
Queen, Ellery

Queens Full
Random House. Very Good. Hardcover. Binding square and tight. Pages clean and bright. Cover lightly soiled. Probable book club edition. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
15) The Fourth Side of the Triangle
Queen, Ellery

The Fourth Side of the Triangle
Random House. Fine. Hardcover. Very clean book. Binding tight. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $1.87
16) The Greek Coffin Mystery
Queen, Ellery

The Greek Coffin Mystery
Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good+. Hardcover. Binding square and tight. Very little wear on outside cover except one ding in front cover. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $14.98
17) The Tragedy of X
Queen, Ellery

The Tragedy of X
Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good+. Hardcover. Pages yellowed, war-time edition. Binding square and tight. Covers lightly worn. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $8.29
18) The American Gun Mystery
Queen, Ellery

The American Gun Mystery
Triangle Books. Very Good. Hardcover. Binding square but slightly loose. Pages yellowed. Small white spot on spine. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
19) Halfway House
Queen, Ellery

Halfway House
Triangle Books. Fine. Hardcover. Binding square and tight. Pages yellowed. Covers show very little signs of wear. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
20) Queen's Bureau of Investigation
Queen, Ellery

Queen's Bureau of Investigation
Little, Brown. Good. 1955. Hardcover. Library binding. Third printing. Binding tight. ; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94


Results 1 - 20 of 31
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (24)
With photos (7)

Filter by country:
United States (31)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: