cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with Q from c-books.co.uk

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (authors starting with Q) x
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk x


Results 1 - 20 of 138
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) The Attorney
Q, Masur Harold

The Companion Book Club. Hardcover. 0600871940 Hardcover, Green faux leather with gilt banding and title, matching page edges and end pages, fine condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1975. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.49 ($4.12)
2) Film
Q, Tarantino

Faber and Faber. PAPERBACK. 0571196071 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1998. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.65)
3) Film
Q, Tarantino

Faber and Faber. PAPERBACK. 0571178235 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1995. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.65)
4) Film
Q, Tarantino

Faber and Faber. PAPERBACK. 0571178235 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1995. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.65)
5) A HISTORY OF EVERYDAY THINGS IN ENGLAND 1066-1799
QUENNELL, MARJORIE AND C.H.B

B.T. BATSFORD LTD. LONDON. Hardcover. B000SFQ0W4 Hardcover, ex library, usual stamps but overall very good condition in worn but complete dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1945. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.98 ($16.51)
6) PUZZLE FOR FRIENDS
QUENTIN, PATRICK

Ballantine. PAPERBACK. B000S2T1MS Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1955. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.85 ($34.49)
7) THE WIFE OF RONALD SHELDON
QUENTIN, PATRICK

POPULAR BOOK CLUB. Hardcover. B000SGBUJG Hardcover, 1955 book club edition, book and unclipped dust jacket in near fine condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1955. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.99 ($6.60)
8) THE INVASION
QUEUX, LE

EVERETT. Hardcover. B000ZNSXGU Hardcover, no dust jacket as published, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1000. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £49.99 ($82.70)
9) KING'S ROYAL
QUIGLEY, JOHN

MACMILLAN. PAPERBACK. 0330250051 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1977. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.65)
10) KING'S ROYAL
QUIGLEY, JOHN

MACMILLAN. PAPERBACK. 0330250051 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1977. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.65)
11) KING'S ROYAL
QUIGLEY, JOHN

MACMILLAN. PAPERBACK. 0330250051 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1977. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.65)
12) KING'S ROYAL
QUIGLEY, JOHN

MACMILLAN. PAPERBACK. 0330250051 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1982. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.65)
13) THE NEW SHAKESPEARE, MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING
QUILLER-COUCH, J DOVER WILSON SIR ARTHUR

CAMBRIDGE. Hardcover. B000S36BDE Hardcover, good condition with like wise dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1962. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £49.99 ($82.70)
14) KITTY TRENIRE
QUILLER-COUCH, MABEL

THOMAS NELSON AND SONS. Hardcover. B000S52TTC Hardcover, undated inscribed 1920, boards moderately rubbed and stained, internally sound, colour frontis uncut pages few small marks otherwise good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2099. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.99 ($16.53)
15) COUNTRY LIFE
QUINCE, PETER

READERS UNION. Hardcover. B000KYJ6FQ Hardcover, Readers Union 1976 in very good condition, dust jacket lightly rubbed otherwise very good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1976. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($4.14)
16) CHRISTIAN RESPONSE (LOGOS BOOKS)
QUOIST, MICHEL

GILL & MACMILLAN LTD. PAPERBACK. 0717100278 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.65)
17) CHRISTIAN RESPONSE (LOGOS BOOKS)
QUOIST, MICHEL

GILL & MACMILLAN LTD. PAPERBACK. 0717100278 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1966. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.65)
18) CHRISTIAN RESPONSE (LOGOS BOOKS)
QUOIST, MICHEL

GILL & MACMILLAN LTD. PAPERBACK. 0717100278 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1966. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.65)
19) World's Elite Forces
Quarrie, Bruce

Hamlym. PAPERBACK. 0600586138 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1995. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.65)
20) World's Elite Forces
Quarrie, Bruce

Hamlym. PAPERBACK. 0600586138 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1995. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.65)


Results 1 - 20 of 138
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (111)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)
Paperback (123)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (43)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (138)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: