Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Q from Chaineys Ltd

Bookseller: Chaineys Ltd (authors starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Chaineys Ltd (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 196
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) 1001 New Country Garden Hints
Mary Rose Qhigg

London: Select Edition, 2003. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.19 ($1.90)
2) Scotland in Colour
Fred Qrquhart

London: B. T. Batsford, 1961. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.Light damage to d/w.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.78)
3) The Diary of a Manhattan Call Girl
Quan, Tracy

The Diary of a Manhattan Call Girl
Stock photo.
London: Harper, 2005. 25% of the proceeds of this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.19 ($1.90)
4) The Diary of a Manhattan Call Girl
Quan, Tracy

The Diary of a Manhattan Call Girl
Stock photo.
London: Harper Perennial, 2005. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.19 ($1.90)
5) Diary of a Married Call Girl : A Nancy Chan Novel
Quan, Tracy

Diary of a Married Call Girl : A Nancy Chan Novel
Stock photo.
London: Harper Perennial, 2006. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.19 ($1.90)
6) The Diary of a Manhattan Call Girl
Quan, Tracy

The Diary of a Manhattan Call Girl
Stock photo.
London: Harper Perenial, 2005. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.19 ($1.90)
7) Diary of a Manhattan Call Girl, The
Quan, Tracy

Diary of a Manhattan Call Girl, The
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: HarperPerennial, 2005. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
8) Diary of a Manhattan Call Girl, The
Quan, Tracy

Diary of a Manhattan Call Girl, The
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: HarperPerennial, 2005. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.19 ($1.90)
9) Diary of a Manhattan Call Girl, The
Quan, Tracy

Diary of a Manhattan Call Girl, The
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Harperperennial, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.19 ($1.90)
10) The Diary of a Manhattan Call Girl
Quan, Tracy

The Diary of a Manhattan Call Girl
Stock photo.
London: Harper Perennial, 2005. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.19 ($1.90)
11) The Diary of a Manhattan Call Girl
Quan, Tracy

The Diary of a Manhattan Call Girl
Stock photo.
London: Harper Perennial, 2005. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.19 ($1.90)
12) The Diary of a Manhattan Call Girl
Quan, Tracy

The Diary of a Manhattan Call Girl
Stock photo.
London: Harper Perennial, 2005. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be dontated to charity.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.19 ($1.90)
13) The Diary of a Manhattan Call Girl
Quan, Tracy

The Diary of a Manhattan Call Girl
Stock photo.
London: Harpercollins, 2005. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.19 ($1.90)
14) Diary of Manbattan Call Girl
Trancy Quan

Uk: Harper Perennial, 2005. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
15) Diary of Manbattan Call Girl
Trancy Quan

Uk: Harper Perennial, 2005. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.19 ($1.90)
16) Classic Make Up & Beauty Book
Mary Quant

Classic Make Up & Beauty Book
Stock photo.
Uk: Dorling Kindersley, 1996. inscription inside. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" 8. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.58)
17) Classic Make Up & Beauty Book
Mary Quant

Classic Make Up & Beauty Book
Stock photo.
Uk: Dorling Kindersley, 1996. inscription inside. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" 8. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.58)
18) Classic Make-Up and Beauty Book
Quant, Mary; Barrymore, Maureen; King, Dave

Classic Make-Up and Beauty Book
Stock photo.
LONDON: DorkinG, 1996. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.19 ($1.90)
19) Grumpy Old Men: A Manual for the British Malcontent
Quantick, David

Grumpy Old Men: A Manual for the British Malcontent
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: HarperCollins Entertainment, 2004. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be dontated to charity. . Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
20) Grumpy Old Men: A Manual for the British Malcontent
Quantick, David

Grumpy Old Men: A Manual for the British Malcontent
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: HarperCollins Entertainment, 2004. price clipped. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)


Results 1 - 20 of 196
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (148)
Fine or New (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (153)
$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (11)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (46)
Paperback (150)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (93)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (196)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: