Authors starting with Q from Barbara Berry's Bookshop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (authors starting with Q) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 62
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
LAKE MICHIGAN / THE AMERICAN LAKES SERIES
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill, c1944, green cloth hardcover, map end papers, ; B/w photos, indexed, a couple of light marks to rear cover, small worm hole on fore edge, else tight, solid GOOD+, in a beautiful dustjacket (a color reprint of an attractive GOOD+ original) , in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 2) |
LAKE MICHIGAN / AMERICAN LAKES SERIES
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill, c1944, First edition, green cloth hardcover, ; Map end papers, b/w photos, ex-library with usual distinctions, moderate wear, else a solid copy, FAIR, in an attractive dustjacket, (a color reprint of a GOOD original) , in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 3) |
HERO AND SOME OTHER FOLK
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Abingdon, c1900, Sixth edition, green cloth hardcover, gilt; Lettering and top edge, spine lettering a bit faded, pages bright, a solid copy, near VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
BREATHE NO EVIL / TACTICAL GUIDE TO BIOLOGICAL AND CHEMICAL TERRORISM
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Safe-Trek Pub. , c2001, 2nd edition, ; SOFTCOVER, about 11 x 9, b/w photos, two pages have small highlights else, pages bright, a tight solid copy, near VERY GOOD. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
PLAYER ON THE OTHER SIDE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Random House c1963 book club edition, hardcover, clean, bright; And solid, VERY GOOD in a GOOD+ dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
TEN DAYS' WONDER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Little, Brown, c1948, book club edition, hardcover, previous; Owner's name, spine lightly rolled, a solid copy, GOOD+, in a FAIR dustjacket with about 1/2 of spine remaining, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. Still a nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
DOOR BETWEEN / A PROBLEM IN DEDUCTION
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
International Reader's League, c.1937, Hardcover, ; Red-orange textured boards, light wear to bottom edge, small chip about 2" on bottom corner of front free end page, otherwise clean and sound, a near VERY GOOD copy. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
QUEENS FULL 3 NOVELETS AND A PAIR OF SHORT SHORTS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Random House, c1965, hard cover, Bk Club Ed, GOOD+ in ltly worn; On edges else GOOD+ DJ in a new, clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
HOUSE OF BRASS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
NAL c1968 book club edition, hardcover, clean, bright and solid, ; VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
PRIME CRIMES
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Castle reprint, c. 1988. HARDCOVER. Blue boards. 376 pages. ; Thin line along lower edges of covers discolored by damp, light soil bottom edge, otherwise clean. Tight and unworn. In original, scuffed, near very good dustjacket in new clear DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
PLAYER ON THE OTHER SIDE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Random, c1963, book club ediiton, hardcover, previous owner's; Small gift note, a solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
TEN DAYS' WONDER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Little Brown 1949 printing, hardcover, light wear to covers, ; Pages toned, nice solid copy, GOOD+ . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 13) |
FACE TO FACE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New American Library c1967, book club edition, hardcover, clean, ; Bright and solid, VERY GOOD in a near VERY GOOD interesting dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A NICE copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
FOURTH SIDE OF THE TRIANGLE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Random House c1965, book club edition, hardcover, clean, ; Bright and solid, VERY GOOD in a near VERY GOOD dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A NICE copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
LAST WOMAN IN HIS LIFE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
World Publishing c1969, book club edition, hardcover, clean, ; Bright and solid, VERY GOOD in a near VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A NICE copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
CAT OF MANY TALES
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Little, Brown & Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. c1969. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. B/w map frontis, previous owner's name, else no internal markings, a tight solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
SIAMESE TWIN MYSTERY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Blakiston, 1946 Triangle Books edition, hardcover, orange edges; Pages browning, else tight, solid, near VERY GOOD, in a colorful GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
DOOR BETWEEN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
International Readers League c1937, red cloth hardcover, ; Pages browning, solid copy, GOOD+ . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
DRAGON'S TEETH
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
International Readers League c1939, red cloth hardcover, ; Pages browning, solid copy, GOOD+ . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
ELLERY QUEEN'S ELEVEN DEADLY SINS / STORIES FROM ELLERY QUEEN'S MYSTERY MAGAZINE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Walker, c1991, First edition, hardcover, clean, bright and solid; A VERY GOOD copy, in a VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (62)Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (41)
$10-25 (18)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (57)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (57)
Filter by country:
United States (62)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
