Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
With photos (6)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (14)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

List view (shown)

Search Results

Bookseller : Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (authors starting with Q) [X]  Bookseller : Jennifer Stover, Bookseller [X]

Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1

1) Standing Firm: A Vice-Presidential Memoir
Dan Quayle

Harpercollins, 1994-05. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, former owner label on first inside page, dust jacket in very good condition with light edge rubbing. ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Standing Firm: A Vice-Presidential Memoir
Dan Quayle

Standing Firm: A Vice-Presidential Memoir
Harpercollins, 1994-05. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard Cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Get the Best from Yourself
Nido R. Qubein

Berkley, 1986-02-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Face to Face
Ellery Queen

NAL, 1967. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Planet of the Apes: The Fall (Planet of the Apes)
William T. Quick

Planet of the Apes: The Fall (Planet of the Apes)
HarperEntertainment, 2002-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) What Does Joan Say?: My Seven Years As White House Astrologer to Nancy and Ronald Reagan
Joan Quigley

Birch Lane Press, 1992-05. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name on first inside page, fold on inside dust jacket sleeve ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Repetitive Strain Injury Recovery Book
Deborah Quilter

The Repetitive Strain Injury Recovery Book
The computer lifestyle (as well as other hand-intensive professions) can lead to many types of repetitive strain injury (or RSI), with carpal tunnel syndrome being perhaps the best known. Health writer, lecturer, and RSI workshop leader Deborah Quilter opens the door to knowledge about this often crippling disorder. Quilter, herself an RSI sufferer, explains the causes, symptoms, and effects of the difficult-to-diagnose problem, enabling readers to arm themselves with concrete data before they make a doctor's appointment. This handbook, with a forward by surgeon Robert E. Markison, M.D., examines physical, emotional, and professional aspects of RSI, offering useful information and vital advice.

Walker & Company, 1998-02-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Trading Places (Sugar and Spice, No 2)
Janet Quin-Harkin

Ivy Books, 1987-04-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, significant cover marks ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Mad about Madeline: The Complete Tales
Ludwig Bemelmans; Anna Quindlen

Mad about Madeline: The Complete Tales
All the original picture books about the irrepressible French orphan, bound into one collection. Selections include "Madeline", "Madeline and the Bad Hat", "Madeline's Rescue", "Madeline and the Gypsies", "Madeline in London" and "Madeline's Christmas". Also included is an essay on the history of "Madeline" by Pulitzer Prize-winning journalist/author Anna Quindlen.

Viking Juvenile, 1993-10-01. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover marks ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

Price: $2.16
Add to cart 
10) In Gods We Trust
Edith Quinlan

Accent Books, 1976. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
11) Your first steps: A guidebook for new Christians
Ernest L Quinley

Evangelism and Home Missions, Church of God International Offices, 1988. Soft cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $4.11
Add to cart 
12) On the Way to the Wedding
Julia Quinn

On the Way to the Wedding
Stock photo.
In a feisty finale that finishes off Julia Quinn's Bridgerton series of Regency romance books, Gregory Bridgerton believes he has finally found his one true love: the breathtakingly beautiful Hermione Watson. The problem, of course, is that Watson is in love with another. Hermione's best friend, the pragmatic Lady Lucinda, who is engaged to be married herself, has agreed to help Gregory woo Hermione in spite of the obstacles. As the plot progresses, however, it becomes clear that the real matchup here is between Gregory and Lucinda. Will love be enough to stop a wedding?

Avon, 2006-06-30. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Regrets Only
Sally Quinn

Simon & Schuster, 1986. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, light tanning ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) For the Children : Twins (Harlequin Superromance No. 1171)
Tara Taylor Quinn

For the Children : Twins (Harlequin Superromance No. 1171)
Harlequin, 2003-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations