Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Q from Cupboard Maker Books

Bookseller: Cupboard Maker Books (authors starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Cupboard Maker Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 79
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Bridging the Pacific: Searching for Cross-Cultural Understanding Between the United States and China
Qi, Shouhua

Bridging the Pacific: Searching for Cross-Cultural Understanding Between the United States and China
Stock photo.
San Francisco, CA: China Books & Periodicals. Trade Paperback. 0835126757 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 204 pages. . Fair. 2000. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.57
2) Colloquial Chinese: A Complete Language Course (Colloquial Series (Book Only))
Qian, Kan

Colloquial Chinese: A Complete Language Course (Colloquial Series (Book Only))
Stock photo.
New York: Routledge. Trade Paperback. 0415113865 The covers have a little shelf wear, some discoloring, some slight creasing, and some soiling. The spine has some creasing. The spines of the pages have some very slight discoloring. . Fair. 1998. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.57
3) When Your Pet Dies: How to Cope With Your Feelings
Quackenbush, Jamie; Graveline, Denise

Riverside, New Jersey: Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671541579 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 222 pages on what to do when your pet dies. . Good. 1985. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.57
4) Henry's important date
Quackenbush, Robert M

New York: Parents Magazine Press. Hardcover. 0819310670 The covers have a little shelf wear, and some slight soiling. This book is about a duck named Henry who is trying to get to his friend Clara's birthday party on time. . Good. 1981. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59
5) Pete Pack Rat's Christmas Eve Surprise
Quackenbush, Robert M

New York: William Morrow & Co Library. Hardcover. 0688006310 The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. This book is about how Pete Pack Rat saved Pebble Juction's Christmas Pinata from the Gila Monster Gang. . Good. 1981. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59
6) The Little Lion by Dave Quail by Dave Quail by Dave Quail
Quail, Dave

New York: Ariel Books. Hardcover. The covers have a little shelf wear, and some slight soiling. The spine of the book is loose. The book used to belong to a library, and there are stickers on a few pages. There is also some writing on the last page in pen along with a stamp. This book is about a little lion who learns some lessons when he starts doing some foolish things. . Fair. 1954. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $16.37
7) Politics of Palestinian Nationalism (A Rand Corporation research study)
Quandt, William B.; etc

Los Angeles, California: University of California Press. Trade Paperback. 0520023366 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 234 pages. . Fair. 1973. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.63
8) Black Abolitionists by Benjamin Quarles by Benjamin Quarles by Benjamin Quarles
Quarles, Benjamin

New York: Oxford Univ Pr. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, ripping and marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. The hinges are breaking and the pages may be loose. This book is 310 pages. . Fair. 1969. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.96
9) An Illustrated Guide to Tank Busters (Arco Military Book)
Quarry, Bruce; Spick, Mike

Lebanon, Indiana: Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0134511549 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 155 pages on military weapons. . Good. 1987. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.57
10) The Little People's Pageant of Cornish Legends
Quayle, Eric; Foreman, Michael

New York: Simon & Schuster (Juv). Hardcover. 0671635808 The covers have a little shelf wear. The dust jacket has one or two spots of soiling and the inside flaps have some yellowing from age. This book is a collection of Cornish fairy tales and contains twelve stories with illustrations. . Good. 1986. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59
11) How To Be A Great Sales Professional
Qubein, Nido R

High Point, North Carolina: Executive Press. Hardcover. 0939975130 This book has a little shelf wear. This book is 186 pages on everything you would want to know about being more professional in sales. . Good. 1998. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.57
12) Stairway to Success : How to Achieve and Enjoy Success, Wealth and Happiness at Work and at Home
Qubein, Nido R

Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania: Executive Press. Trade Paperback. 0939975092 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 351 pages. . Good. 1996. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.57
13) Masters of Mystery by Ellery Queen by Ellery Queen by Ellery Queen
Queen, Ellery

New York: Galahad Books. Hardcover. The corners are very slightly bumped on the dust jacket and the book. This 564 page book contains 56 short stories of mystery and suspense. . Very Good. 1987. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.56
14) The Egyptian Cross Mystery: A Problem in Deduction by Ellery Queen by Ellery Queen by Ellery Queen
Queen, Ellery

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. The covers have some fading and soiling and there is discoloration on the endpapers. On the copyright page it states published October 20, 1932. Second Printing October 28, 1932. The covers are red with black lettering. . Good. 1932. 2nd Printing. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $17.28
15) Ten Day's Wonder by Ellery Queen
Queen, Ellery

New York: Pocket Books. Mass Market Paperback. The covers have a little edgewear and there is a faint crease on the spine. This is the first Pocket Books edition of this mystery. The front cover illustration is by Stanley Meltzoff. . Good. 1950. First Thus. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
16) The Devil to Pay by Ellery Queen
Queen, Ellery

New York: Pocket Books. Mass Market Paperback. The covers have a little edgewear and there is a faint crease on the spine. The former owner embossed his initials on the title page. This is the 5th Pocket Books edition of this mystery. . Fair. 1945. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
17) The Murderer is a Fox by Ellery Queen
Queen, Ellery

New York: Pocket Books. Mass Market Paperback. The covers have a little edgewear and there is a slight slant. This is the first Pocket Books edition of this mystery. The front cover illustration is by Lorin Thompson. . Good. 1948. First Thus. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
18) The Dragon's Teeth: A Problem in Deduction by Ellery Queen
Queen, Ellery

Philadelphia: Triangle Books. Hardcover. The covers of the book have some shelf wear, the book has a slight slant and the pages are tanned. The first free endpaper is missing. The dust jacket has some edgewear, some chipping and the spine is a little faded. The back inside flap is present but detached. This is a mystery about a case that detectives take on despite the fact that the case itself is a mystery. . Good. 1945. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
19) The Murderer is a Fox by Ellery Queen
Queen, Ellery

Boston: Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. There are library stamps all over the endpapers, the book has a slant and there are the remains of a call number on the spine. There is chipping and soiling on the covers and the synopsis is pasted to the first free endpaper. This is a Wrightsville mystery about the twelve year old murder of the mother of a war hero. . Fair. 1945. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.51
20) Ellery Queen's The Tragedy of X by Ellery Queen
Queen, Ellery

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. The book has a slant, the pages are tanned and there is a call number on the spine. There are library stamps and a pocket on the endpapers. This book was published under wartime conditions. According to the title page, Reintroducing Mr. Drury Lane Originally published as by Barnaby Ross. . Fair. 1940. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.51


Results 1 - 20 of 79
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (34)
$5-10 (41)
$10-25 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (52)
Paperback (27)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)
With dust jacket (18)

Filter by country:
United States (79)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: