Authors starting with Q from Southwest Florida Books
Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books (authors starting with Q) (x) remove
Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
| 1) |
Dizzy
|
|
|
Arthur A. Levine Books, 2006-10-01. Hardcover. Good. Clean Ex-Library copy. Usual stamps & stickers; dust jacket in mylar cover attached to boards. Mild crease to first blank page; interior pages free of handling marks. Spine is sound. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 2) |
The Pony Express: Hands-On Projects About Early Communication (Quasha, Jennifer. Great Social Studies Projects.)
|
|
|
Rosen Publishing Group, 2001-07. Hardcover. Good. Ex-Library copy. Pictorial boards with usual stamps and stickers. Inside pages with minor handling marks. Spine is tight. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.64
|
|
| 3) |
Making Miniature Flowers With Polymer Clay
|
|
|
North Light Books, 1998-08. Paperback. Very Good. Light shelf wear to cover. Inside pages clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is uncreased. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.20
|
|
| 4) |
Alchemical Hypnotherapy - A Manual of practical Technique
|
|
|
Lost Coast Press, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. Book showing some normal signs of use. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.77
|
|
| 5) |
Beating Cancer With Nutrition: Clinically Proven and Easy-To-Follow Strategies to Dramatically Improve Quality and Quantity of Life and Chances for a Complete Remission
|
|
|
Something of a popular classic in the health food community, this book emphasizes nutrition as a key way to attack cancer. Pa... read more
Nutrition Times Press, 1998-03. Paperback. Good. Book showing some normal signs of use. A few pages dog-eared; spine lightly creased but sound. Text is unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.24
|
|
| 6) |
La historia del loco (Spanish Edition)
|
|
|
Ediciones B, 2007-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Text is in Spanish. Inscription on title page; clean copy otherwise. Text is unmarked and spine without creases. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.74
|
|
| 7) |
Teaching and Working with Children Who Have Emotional and Behavioral Challenges
|
|
|
Sopris West, 2000. Paperback. Good. Text contains turquoise highlighting. Moderate shelf wear to cover and spine is sound. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
Is the Devil a Gentleman
|
|
|
Mirage, 1970. Hard Cover. Like New. Unread copy of the book with very minor all-around wear (Dust jacket has price intact). Top edge with small area of foxing; interior pages are clean and free of markings or inscriptions to endpapers or text. Spine is tight & square. Contains five color illustrations by David Posser. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 9) |
Shipwrecks Along the Atlantic Coast
|
|
|
Parnassus Press, 1988-07. Hardcover. Very Good. Light shelf wear to dust jacket along edges; price intact. Gift inscription on first free endpaper. Interior pages clean and unmarked and spine is tight. Contains black & white and some color photographs. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 10) |
The Coronado Theatre: Rockford's crown jewel
|
|
|
The Friends of the Coronado, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean copy with light shelf wear to dust jacket. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 11) |
Music in Color: New Musical Notation to Play and Read Music for Guitar
|
|
|
Music in Color, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Book & CD only - no stickers (but can probably be made for use). Laminated papers covers (plastic comb binding) with light all-around wear. CD has been used, but tested and works fine. Inside pages clean with unmarked text. Describes a new musical notation that can help in learning to play the guitar. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.40
|
|
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (4)Filter by country:
United States (11)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





