Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Q from Fairlane Books

Bookseller: Fairlane Books (authors starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Fairlane Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) COLOUR BY QUANT
MARY QUANT

OCTOPUS BOOKS LTD, 1984-10-26. Hardcover. VeryGood/vg. VG / VG jacket , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $8.52
2) The Kingdom of the Gods
Geoffrey Hodson~Ethelwynne M. Quail

Theosophical Publishing House, 1980. Hardcover. VeryGood/VERY GOOD. 9.5 tall, ***G***, cover very rubbed, faded, soiled, corners bumped, frayied at edges, spine is bumped, a library number has been painted on at the base of the spine, binding is sl. loose, text is aged, some stamps as well as some previous owners signa , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $60.02
3) In three parallels of grass (Peguis poetry, 1)
Jeannette Quajar

Peguis Publishers, 1973. Unknown Binding. VeryGood/none. 7.5 tall, ***VG/--***, cover shows sl. shelf wear, o/w in vg condition, binding is tight, text is clean and bright, edges sl. sunned, blacked-out stamp of previous owner on ffep, sticker from Canada Council on paste down, o/w in vg condition, 63 pp., collection of poetry. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $19.69
4) The Oregon Historical Quarterly Volume XXXIII Number 4 (December 1932)
Oregon Historical Quarterly

Oregon Historical Quarterly. Softcover. VeryGood. 1932. 10 tall, ***VG-***, front cover and ffep sl. soiled, otherwise in very good condition, binding tight, text clean and bright, pp. 295-418, an issue of the Oregon Historical Quarterly, Volume XXXIII, Number 4.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
5) Wonderful World of Freezer Cooking
Helen Quat

New American Library, 1964-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good BLUE CLOTH Hard Cover, no dust jacket, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $6.39
6) The Permanent Collection Inuit Arts and Crafts C.1900-1980
Canadian Guild of Crafts Quebec

Canadian Guild of Crafts Quebec, 1980. Paperback. LikeNew. Covers are lightly rubbed and have minor edgewear. Endpapers also sl. rubbed. Interior is fine. Binding is tight, text is clean and bright. Includes more than 300 b/w photos of Inuit art. 207 pp. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $105.61
7) Report on Investigation January 16 1928
Quebec Harbour Commissioners, The Board of Audit

1928. Soft Cover. Good. ***Good-*** 7 tall, quite rubbed on spine and corners, top corners of front and back covers bent, sl. wear/soiling to covers, chips at top and bottom of spine and near bottom front corner, binding tight, some sunning o/w text is bright and clean, 5pp., RSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $298.00
8) The Murderer is a Fox
Queen, Ellen

Hard Cover. VeryGood. 8.5 tall, hard cover, ***VG-***, sl. bump on lower spinal edge, o/w cover in very good plus condition, binding tight, text clean and bright, no DJ, 223 pp., an early work of mystery suspense by the famous Ellen QueenSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $8.82
9) Halfway House
Ellery Queen

Triangle, 1941. Hardcover. VeryGood/vg. VG / VG jacketSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $298.00
10) Cat of Many Tails
Ellery Queen

Bantam Books, 1965. Mass Market Paperback. Good. READING COPY , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $3.52
11) The Literature of Crime : Stories By World-Famous Authors
Ellery [editor] Queen

Little, Brown and Company, 1950. Hardcover. VeryGood/VERY GOOD. Little Brown & Company, Boston, 1950, First Edition 8 tall, hard cover, ***VG/--**, hard cover sl. wear on top and bottom of spine, ffep sl. fading, binding tight, text sl. fading o/w clean and bright, signed by prev. owner, 405 pp., collection of famous wriSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $2.33
12) Ellery Queen's 20th Anniversary Annual: 20 Stories from Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine
Ellery (editor) Queen

New York: Random House, 1965, 1965. Hardcover. VeryGood/VG. Ex-library , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $10.69
13) The Prodigal Rake - Memoirs of William Hickey
Peter Quennell

E.P. Dutton. Hardcover. VeryGood. Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $9.80
14) Byron: The Years of Fame
Peter Quennell

Reprint Society, 1943. hard. VeryGood. VG/Vg, 1943 , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $14.62
15) Four Portraits: Studies of the Eighteenth Century
Peter Quennell

COLLINS, 1945. Hardcover. VeryGood. 1946 ed, VG, no jacket, spine faded , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $9.71
16) Toil of Men
Querido, I

1999. Hard Cover. Acceptable. 7.75 tall, ***FAIR/--***, covers faded and soiled, corners bumped, worn at spine, inside covers and eps heavily soiled with residue from removed labels and stamps, spine cocked, binding loose, last few pages have pieces torn out, pages foxed but text unmSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Snow and ice problems in Canada and the U.S.A (National Research Council of Canada. Division of Building Research. Technical report)
Marcel R. de Quervain

1950. Unknown Binding. Good. National Research Council of Canada, Ottawa, 1950, 10.5 tall, blue/yellow softcover, ***G+/--***, cover sl. soiled, edges sl. rubbed, o/w cover is good condition, top and bottom of spine coming apart, but pages still tightly bound together, text clean anSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $298.00
18) Nuclear diplomacy;: The first twenty-five years (University Press of Cambridge series in the social sciences)
George H Quester

Dunellen Co, 1970. Unknown Binding. Good. Spine cocked, binding tight, text clean and bright, 327 pp. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $3.82
19) Doctrines of the creed;: Their basis in Scripture and their meaning to-day, by Oliver Chase Quick
Oliver Chase Quick

Nisbet & co., ltd, 1938. Unknown Binding. VeryGood. Original Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. N. bibl., 352 p, underlining on a couple of pages, lacks blank fly leaf. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $9.02
20) Catholic and Protestant elements in Christianity
Oliver Chase Quick

Longmans, Green, 1922. Unknown Binding. VeryGood. 1924 PRINTING , Ex-Library, very clean copy,Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $82.71


Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)
Fine or New (3)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (11)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (39)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: