Authors starting with Q from Lone Buck Books
Bookseller: Lone Buck Books (authors starting with Q) (x) remove
Bookseller: Lone Buck Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 8 of 8
Page: 1
| 1) |
Exquisite Figure-Pictures from the Palace Museum (Mandarin_chinese Edition)
|
|
|
Forbidden City Publishing House, 1994. Paperback. VG-/None. Book is in great condition. Covers have minor edge and corner wear. Bottom and top edges have writing in Chinese on them. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.12
|
|
| 2) |
A True Picture of Emigration (the lakeside classics)
|
|
|
R.R.Donnelley & Sons Co Chicago, 1936. Hardcover. VG-/None. 1936 R. R. Donnelley & Sons Hardcover / no dust jacket. Book is in good condition. Red cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner wear. Spine is clean with bright gilt. Spine head has softened and has a small amount of fraying. Top edge gilt is bright. Pages are clean with minor age tone. Binding is solid. A very nice copy.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 3) |
Zazie
|
|
|
Harper & Bros, 1960. Hardcover. Good. Harper & Bros. 1960 Stated 1st edition Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Blue cloth over board covers with ivory cloth spine have light shelf, edge, and corner wear. Gutters have some age discoloration. Corners have been bumped. Dust jacket is in good condition with some edge wear and light chipping. Dust jacket has some soiling and foxing. DJ internal has some foxing. DJ is price clipped. Pages are clean with light foxing/age toning an... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.92
|
|
| 4) |
Zazie
|
|
|
Olympia Press, 1959, 1959. Paperback. Very Good. Olympia Press 1959 paperback with dust jacket. Book is in excellent condition. Green covers have minimal shelf, edge, and corner wear. Yellow illustrated dust jacket is very clean and in excellent condition. Pages are clean and binding is solid. A wonderful copy!Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.92
|
|
| 5) |
The Trojan Horse, & , At the edge of the forest (Gabercchus black series;no.2)
|
|
|
Gaberbocchus P, 1954. Booklet. G/None. Gaberbocchus 1954 Paperback booklet. Book is in good condition. Illustrated cover has moderate edge and corner rubbing. Cover overhangs the pages which causes the cover edges to roll. Cover has a label shadow and spine has a label. Book is not marked as a ex-library but I believe it is because of the spine tag and label shadow. Top of front cover near the spine has a small tear and cover has a small scrape at the label shadow. Pages are unmarked. Inside of back cov... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.92
|
|
| 6) |
The Healing Journey for Adult Children of Alcoholics
|
|
|
InterVarsity Press, 1990-07. Paperback. Good. Ex-Library copy. Book has typical library markings including spine number, identification stamps on edges, inside cover, and on title page, has library sleeve. Book is in good condition. Cover has light shelf, edge and corner wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 7) |
One Man's Life
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill, 1925. Hardcover. Acceptable. 1925 Bobbs-Merrill hardcover / no dust jacket. Book is in good- condition. Red cloth over board covers have moderate edge and corner wear including spine end fraying. Gilt is dulled. Cloth has a couple of water spots. Pages are clean with minor age tone. Binding is solid with some looseness. A good reading copy.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 8) |
Controlling Others for Love and Profit (Four E's of Excellence)
|
|
|
Evolution Impressions, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Stated 1st Edition paperback. Book is in great condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. A few pages have been dog eared. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.41
|
|
Results 1 - 8 of 8
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (2)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)Filter by country:
United States (8)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

