| 1) |
The Bunnies [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, spine crease, cover wear, light tanning, interior in very good condition, Avon, 1965 - 172"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Philosophy of the Teachings of Islam
|
|
|
"Hard cover, dust jacket, excellent condition, Islam International Publications, 1996 - 65"Like New... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
"Batbaby Finds a Home (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3)
|
|
|
"paperback, name inside, light wear, excellent condition, Random House, 2001- 216"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
"Piet Potter Returns
|
|
|
"Hard cover, mylar protected dust jacket, ex-library with markings, light soil, very good condition, McGraw-Hill, 1st printing - 271"Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 5) |
"Thin Ice (Laurel-Leaf Books)
|
|
|
"paperback, spine creases, light wear, excellent condition, Laurel Leaf - 271"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
"The Stewards of South Beach [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"Hard cover, dust jacket, excellent condition, Signed by author, Casey James Pub, First edition - 156"Like New... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
"The Stewards of South Beach [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"Hard cover, dust jacket, excellent condition, Casey James, First edition - 176"Like New... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
"Standing Firm
|
|
|
"Paperback, excellent condition, Harper, 1st printing, 1995-46"Like New... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Four of Hearts (Complete & Unabridged) [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, light cover wear, tanning, interior in good condition, Pocket, 1st printing, 1944 - 244"Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
"Death Spins the Platter [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, hinge crease, tanning, very good condition, Pocket, 1st printing, 1962 - 243"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 11) |
"Karate for Kids (Sports Series)
|
|
|
"Paperback, light cover wear, interior in excellent condition, Sterling Publishing - 166"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Totally Unauthorized Story of Joanie Laurer [Illustrated]
|
|
|
"Paperback, spine crease, light cover wear, interior in good condition, Ballantine, 1st printing, 2000 - 160"Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Sin of Father Amaro [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, spine creases, wear to lowe spine edge, tanning, very good condition, Delta, 1964 - 014"Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
"Caroline of England; an Augustan portrait
|
|
|
"Hard cover, NO DJ, cover faded at binding, otherwise in very good condition, Viking Press, 1940 - 45"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
"Puzzle for Fiends
|
|
|
"paperback, spine crease, light cover wear, very good condition, Avon, 1979 - 185"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
"My son, the murderer (An Inner sanctum mystery)
|
|
|
"Hard cover, dust jacket with wear & tears to edges, tanning, interior in very good condition, BCE, Simon & Schuster - 122"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 17) |
"Puzzle for Pilgrims
|
|
|
"Paperback, excellent condition, Avon, 1979 - 160"Like New... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Holy Grail [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"Hard cover, dust jacket with wear & tears, cover & interior in very good condition,Philosophical Research Society, 1976 - 273"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
A Guide to Critical Thinking and Argum
|
|
|
"Paperback, protected cover, ex-school library with markings, excellent condition, Bedford Books - 96"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 20) |
"Slightly Shady
|
|
|
"Hardcover, dust jacket, light wear, excellent condition, Bantam, 1st printing, 2001 - 263"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (50)Fine or New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (61)$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)Paperback (35)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)With dust jacket (28)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (65)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
