Authors starting with Q from InstaShip Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: InstaShip Books (authors starting with Q) x
Bookseller: InstaShip Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 34
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Mr. Snow Bunting's Secret
|
|
|
Lothrop, Lee and Shepard, 1978. F. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good. Ex-library. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 2) |
Quit Pulling My Leg
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Trade, 1987 1987-06, 1987-06. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Very good plus in very good plus jacket. Ex-library. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Taxi to Intrigue (Miss Mallard Mystery Ser. )
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1991 1991-02, 1991-02. F. Soft cover. Fine/Unknown. Like New As new. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Texas Trail to Calamity
|
|
|
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. : Prentice Hall PTR, 1986 1986-09, 1986-09. F. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Near fine in very good plus jacket. Small open tear on back of dust jacket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Man on the Flying Trapeze
|
|
|
Lippincott 1975. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Very good in very good jacket. Ex Libary. 2nd Printing. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
The American Family: Discovering the Values That Make Us Strong
|
|
|
Dan Quayle and psychologist Diane Medved explore the core of values that strengthen and unify families.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : Harpercollins, 1996. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. As New/As New 0060173785 Inscribed by Author(s) As new in as new jacket. Signed by Dan Quayle. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
Nido Qubein's Professional Selling Techniques
|
|
|
Rockville Ctr, New York, U.S.A. : Farnsworth Pub Co, 1983. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Like New in Fine jacket Fine in fine jacket. 1st edition, 1st printing. Unmarked. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Mr. Churchill
|
|
|
Reynal and Hitchcock, 1942. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Very good in very good jacket. Some chipping on edges of dust jacket. Second printing. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Player on the Other Side
|
|
|
Random House, 1963. F. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Very good in very good jacket. Ex-library. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Complete Karate
|
|
|
Sterling 1993-12-31, 1993-12-31. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Fine Very good. From library but with minimal library markings. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Fighting Karate
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A. : Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1989. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good plus. From library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Unkindest Cut: How a Hatchet-Man Critic Made His Own $7, 000 Movie and Put It All on His Credit Card
|
|
|
To prove the frequent complaint that "I could make a better movie than that any day of the week," film critic Joe Queenan fol... read more
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : Hyperion Books, 1996 1996-02, 1996-02. Hardcover. Fine/Unknown. Like New. Dust Jacket Included As new copy in as new jacket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Black Widow (Library of Crime Classics)
|
|
|
International Polygonics 1992-01, 1992-01. Paperback. Fine/Unknown. Fine New. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
E-Z Reader: Learning to Read the Phonics Way: a Reading Primer for the Adult Non-Reader
|
|
|
Pub 1994-03, 1994-03. Paperback. Good/Unknown. Fine Very good plus. Ex-library. Unmarked. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.07
|
|
| 15) |
Organizational Stress and Preventive Management
|
|
|
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill College, 1984. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine/Unknown. Like New Fine. Unmarked. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Anglo-American Establishment
|
|
|
Books in Focus, 1981-01-10. Paperback. Fine. New. Very rare in this condition. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $51.00
|
|
| 17) |
Eleutherian Mills
|
|
|
Eleutherian Mills-Hagley Foundation 1973. F. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very good Near fine. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 18) |
Scratch Ankle, U.S.A.;: American place names and their derivation,
|
|
|
A. S. Barnes, 1969. 2nd edition. Hardcover. Fine. Very good. Tight and square. Unmarked. No dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
Peter Penny's Dance
|
|
|
Dial Press, 1976. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good jacket. From library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Set Theory and Its Logic
|
|
|
Harvard University Press, 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Unknown. Fine Very good plus. Unmarked. Tight and square. From University library. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)Fine or New (15)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (34)
Filter by country:
United States (34)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


