Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Q from Blue Jacket Books

Bookseller: Blue Jacket Books (authors starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: Blue Jacket Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Giving the Lily Back Her Hands
Quasha, George

Barrytown, NY: Station Hill Press. 1979. Soft Cover. 0930794109 . 64 pages, perfect bound, in illustrated wrappers. A very good+ copy, with a touch of soiling to the front cover and light creasing along the spine. Edition limited to 1473 copies. Review slip and Station Hill catalog laid in. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) Louis XII, Pere du Peuple
Quilliet, Bernard

France: Fayard. Very Good. 1986. Soft cover. 2213018774 . Trade paperback, 518 pp. Inscribed on the half-title page to historian Natalie Zemon Davis. Light soiling to fore edge. Binding tight, text unmarked. ; 1.18 x 8.43 x 5.12 Inches; 518 pp; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
3) Providence, the Story of a Fifty Year Vision Quest
Quinn, Daniel

Hard Rain Press. Good+. 1994. First Edition. Soft Cover. Trade paperback first printing, with moderate general reading wear. Inscribed by Quinn and dated 8/12/95 inside the front cover. Text unmarked.; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) My Ishmael: A Sequel
Quinn, Daniel

My Ishmael: A Sequel
Stock photo.
The sequel to Quinn's earlier novel, "Ishmael", which won Ted Turner's $500,000 prize for a work of fiction that proposed the... read more

New York: Bantam Dell Pub Group. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0553106368 . First printing. A tight, unmarked copy in a clean, priced dust jacket with minimal wear. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) Daniel Quintero: Paintings and Drawings
Quintero, Daniel

New York: Marlborough Gallery, Inc.. Very Good. 1979. Soft Cover. Exhibition catalogue, 12 pp. With 2 color and 10 black and white reproductions. Stapled wrappers are lightly rubbed. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) The Strange Adventures of Captain Quinton, Being a Truthful Record of the Experiences and Escapes of Robert Quinton During His Life Among the Cannibals of the South Seas
Quinton, Robert

New York: The Christian Herald. Good with no dust jacket. 1912. Hard Cover. 486 pp, in pictorial cloth boards. A good reading copy, bumped and rubbed at the corners and spine ends; front hinge wobbly. Two private library stamps on front endpaper. Occasional foxing in the text. The Introduction invites the reader to "open the book at any place and you will find [Quinton] encountering one or more innumerable perils--canoeing on a boiling lake; escaping under a shower of poisoned arrows; battling wit... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Industry Influence in Federal Regulatory Agencies
Quirk, Paul J

Princeton, New Jersey: Princeton University Press. Very Good. 1981. Soft Cover. 0691028230 . Clean, tight trade paperback with no highlighting, underlining, notes or marks to text. Light wear to wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (6)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (7)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: