Authors starting with Q from Eric T.Moore Books
Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (authors starting with Q) (x) remove
Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 26
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Grumpy Old Men: A Manual for the British Malcontent
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: HarperCollins Entertainment, 2004. 143 pp. vg clean copy. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.97)
|
|
| 2) |
Radio Circuits and Data
|
|
|
London: The Caxton Publishing Co., 1951. 90 pp. Bound in blue boards, little wear, spine bumped. Page edges and endpapers spotted. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.17)
|
|
| 3) |
Modern Practical Radio & Television 3 Vols
|
|
|
London: Caxton, 1949. All volumes blue cl.gilt spine lettering, edges rubbed, text clean. . Hard Cover. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($23.91)
|
|
| 4) |
The Collector's Book of Boys' Stories
|
|
|
London: Studio Vista., 1973. 160 pp. Cover marked / stained along the edges. D/j worn and torn on the back. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($11.96)
|
|
| 5) |
Early Children's Books : A Collector's Guide
|
|
|
Newton Abbot: David & Charles., 1983. 256 pp. Little edgewear, d/j faded along the edges and on spine. A collector's guide to childrens books. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($15.94)
|
|
| 6) |
Byron
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1974. 459 pp. Spine creased. Little shelfwear. . Paperback. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.50
($8.77)
|
|
| 7) |
Hogarths Progress
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1955. 318 pp. Bound in blue cloth boards, spine bumped, little shelfwear. Decorative endpapers. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.36)
|
|
| 8) |
Mayhew's Characters
|
|
|
London nd: Spring Books, 0000. 360 pp. Bound in green cloth boards, faded, esp. on the spine. Spine bumped. Illustrated with b/w drawings. . Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.50
($8.77)
|
|
| 9) |
Marcel Proust, 1871-1922 : A Centenary Volume
|
|
|
Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1971. 216 pp. b/w illus. sl. shelfwear, ow vg clean copy; dw some wear/tear to edges, spine sl. tanned. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($15.94)
|
|
| 10) |
Marcel Proust, 1871-1922 : A Centenary Volume
|
|
|
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1971. 216 pp. Bound in dark pink cloth boards, spine bumped, gilt lettering on spine. D/j plastic wrapped, edgewear. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.55)
|
|
| 11) |
THE PAST WE SHARE an illustrated history of the British and American Peoples
|
|
|
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1960. 308 pp. colour + b/w illus. small nick lower spine, o/w vg clean, tight copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($11.96)
|
|
| 12) |
Nelson Commemorated in Glass Pictures
|
|
|
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom: Antique Collectors' Club Ltd, 2002. 101 pp. The 70 known glass pictures, all illustrated together for the first time. . Hard Cover. New/New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($15.94)
|
|
| 13) |
The English Garden a Social History
|
|
|
Penguin, 2001. 280 pp. colour illus. vg clean copy in vg clipped dw. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.00
($28.69)
|
|
| 14) |
The Highlands of Scotland
|
|
|
London: B T Batsford, 1936. 120 pp. Bound in pale orange cloth boards, spine sl. bumped. D/j worn, scuffed, torn with some cut out inside. Page edges spotted. Bookplate on the corner of front paste down. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.56)
|
|
| 15) |
The Royal Society of Literature : A Portrait
|
|
|
London: Royal Society of Literature, 2000. 101 pp. . Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.56)
|
|
| 16) |
Alcatraz from Inside : The Hard Years, 1942-1952
|
|
|
San Francisco: Golden Gate, 1991. 164 pp. Little wear, name and address on inside cover. B/w photog. . Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.56)
|
|
| 17) |
Cambridge Lectures
|
|
|
J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd., 1948. 312pp. Orange cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Spine faded. Slight bump to one corner.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.56)
|
|
| 18) |
The Oxford Book of Victorian Verse
|
|
|
Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1919. 1023 pp. blue cloth, sl. shelfwear, top page edges sl. dusty, prev. owners name front endpaper which is also tanned. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.36)
|
|
| 19) |
English Sonnets
|
|
|
London: Chapman & Hall Ltd, 1935. 232 pp. creanm cloth, grubby, spine tanned, outer page edges foxed , prev. owners name front endpaper, text clean. Hard Cover. Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($11.96)
|
|
| 20) |
Samaritans Book of What to Do When You Really Need Help But Don't Know How
|
|
|
Transformation Press, 1998. 112 pp. new unread copy. Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.17)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)Fine or New (2)
New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (12)$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (14)Filter by country:
United Kingdom (26)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



