Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Q from BG Media

Bookseller: BG Media (authors starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: BG Media (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 76
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Henry's Awful Mistake
Quackenbush, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Parents Magazine Press. Good. 1981. First Printing. Hardcover. 0819310395 . illustrated hardcover,light plus wear/soil,decorative endpapers,crayon name on flyleaf,ink mark on title pg,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) Mr. Snow Bunting's Secret
Quackenbush, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books. Good. 1978. 1st Printing. Hardcover. 068841835X . red illustrated hardcover,light wear/soil,front/spine labels,card pocket residue on inside rear cover,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) Basic Fundamentals & Style
Quasney, James S

Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: Course Technology, Incorporated. Good with no dust jacket. 1983. Softcover. 0878351388 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,markings/highlighting in earlier chapters,remaining pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
4) Standing Firm : A Vice-Presidential Memoir
Quayle, Dan

Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0060177586 . hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) Standing Firm : A Vice-Presidential Memoir
Quayle, Dan

Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0060177586 . hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) The American Family : Discovering the Values that Make Us Strong
Quayle, Dan; Medved, Diane

The American Family : Discovering the Values that Make Us Strong
Stock photo.
Dan Quayle and psychologist Diane Medved explore the core of values that strengthen and unify families.

Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: Zondervan Publishing House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0060173785 . hbdj,mylar covered,light wear,spine label,card pocket on ffep,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) Double Double
Queen, Ellery

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Books. Good. 1965. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light plus wear/soil,crease at spine/covers,spine ends re-inforced,pgs starting to darken; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
8) Q.E.D. Queen's Experiments in Detection
Queen, Ellery

New York: Signet Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1970. Third Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, pgs starting to darken; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
9) The Origin of Evil
Queen, Ellery

Boston MA: Little Brown & Company. Good. 1951. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. red hardcover w/black titles,light wear/soil,bit more at extremities,light foxing on endpapers,name on ffep,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
10) Ellery Queen's Challenge to the Reader : An Anthology
Queen, Ellery

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Blue Ribbon Books. Good. 1940. Hardcover. black cloth hardcover w/red spine title,light wear/soil,rear spine gutter thready,foxing on endpapers,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) The Black Hearts Murder (The Troubleshooter Ser.)
Queen, Ellery

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Magnum Books. Good. 1970. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,small nibble on lower rear corner,spine label,libstamp on front cover/1st pg,pgs starting to darken; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
12) Queen's Full : 3 Novelets and a Pair of Short Stories
Queen, Ellery

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House. Very Good. 1965. Hardcover. yellow hardcover w/red spine title & front board design,light wear/soil,addr label residue on inside cover,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) The House of Brass
Queen, Ellery

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Signet. Good. 1969. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,touch of chipping at upper rear corner,name marked out on 1st pg,pgs starting to darken; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
14) The Last Woman in His Life
Queen, Ellery

New York, New York, U.S.A.: World Publishing Co.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1969. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) The Colosseum (Newsweek Wonders of Man Ser.)
Quennell, Peter; Editors of the Newsweek Book Division

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Newsweek. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white,color photos; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) The Inn By the Lake (Harlequin Romance Ser., No. 1596)
Quentin, Dorothy (Madeleine Batten)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited. Good. 1972. Mass Market Paperback. 0373015968 . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/front corners,nick at lower spine,spine label,libstamps on front cover/1st & title pgs; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
17) Wedding At Blue River
Quentin, Dorothy (Madeleine Batten)

London: Mills & Boon Limited. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1975. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0263718913 . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,small crease at corners,nick at spine ends,initials on rear cover,name/stamp on 1st pg; (Harlequin Romance Ser. , No. 1724) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
18) Wedding At Blue River
Quentin, Dorothy (Madeleine Batten)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited. Good with no dust jacket. 1973. Mass Market Paperback. 0373017243 . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/covers & corners; (Harlequin Romance Ser. , No. 1724) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
19) The Healing Tide
Quentin, Dorothy (Madeleine Batten)

Leicester: Ulverscroft. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1965. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. large illustrated hardcover,light wear/soil,spine re-inforced,flyleaf pg torn upon card pocket removal,pgs clean/white,large print; Ex-Library; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) The Follower (An Inner Sanctum Mystery)
Quentin, Patrick

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Good. 1950. Hardcover. 2-tone hardcover (yellow spine/red boards) w/black spine title,light wear/soil,nick at spine ends,light soil on endpapers,pgs clean/white; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 76
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (34)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (29)
$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (16)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)
Paperback (44)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (37)
With dust jacket (54)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (76)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: