Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (7)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : West Seattle Books (authors starting with Q) [X]  Bookseller : West Seattle Books [X]

Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1

1) Peace Process: American Diplomacy and Arab-Israeli Conflict Since 1967
William B. Quandt

Peace Process: American Diplomacy and Arab-Israeli Conflict Since 1967
Stock photo.
Brookings Institution Press, 1993 Wraps and book in excellent condition.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$1.75
2) Modern Pratical Radio and Television
Quarrington, C.A

London: The Caxton Publishing Company, 1951 250pgs. Boards in very good condition. "New and revised edition Volume I." Black and white photos/illustratrions.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$20.00
3) Alexander Pope: The Education of Genius, 1688-1728
Peter Quennell

New York: Stein and Day. Very Good. 1970. First Thus. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Black and white photos/illustrations. . ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$2.25
4) Civitas
Quigley, Charles N

California: Center for Civic Education, 1991 665pgs. Wraps in very good condition, with a slight crease to the front.. First Thus. Papert. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$42.50
5) The New Philippine Ideology
Quirino, Elpidio

Manila: Bureau of Printing, 1949 312pgs. Boards in fine condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$100.00
6) The Films of Fredric March
Quirk, Lawrence J

New York: Citadel Press, 1970 255pgs. Boards in very good condition, with a small tear to the top part of the spine. Black and white photos/illustrations.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$9.50
7) The Films of Paul Newman
Quirk, Lawrence J

New York: Citadel Press, 1971 224pgs. Boards in very good condition. Black and white photos.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$9.50
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations