Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Q from 11 Giles Bookstore

Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (authors starting with Q) (x) remove

Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (x) remove



Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Mr. Snow Bunting's Secret
Quackenbush, Robert

Lothrop, Lee and Shepard Company, 1978. First Edition. Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Ex-library copy with expected features: stamps, cards, markings, and rough places on inside cover and ffe where cards were torn off. Cover and spine have wear and soil, boards have wear and tear. Good binding, all pages intact.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
2) Sherlock Chick's First Case
Quackenbush, Robert

Parents Magazine Press, 1986. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Book is in Acceptable condition. Ex-library book in well read/worn condition with expected library copy features: Library markings and stamps, library binding, and places where card pockets pullled off. Inside text is clean, no other notes or writing. Hinges a little weak, but bindiing still good/solid with all pages intact.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
3) Global Issues: Selections from the Cq Researcher
Editor-Inc. Congessional Quarterly

Global Issues: Selections from the Cq Researcher
Stock photo.
Cq Pr, 2000. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, about a quarter of the book does have highlighting, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) The Penthouse Mystery
Queen, Ellery

Pyramid Books, 1968. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Minus Mass Market Paperback showing some wear, chipping to edges and spine. Some cover creases. Soiling age/toning to page edges and cover. Binding good, text free of notes. Spine is slanted. Prior owner name on front endpaper.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
5) Losers, Weepers
Queen, Ellery

Dell, 1966. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Mass Market Paperback w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Some page and inside covers tanning/browning.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
6) Cat of Many Tails
Queen, Ellery

John Curley & Associates, Inc, 1980. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Ex-library copy w/lib features: lib marks,stamps, id tags, etc. Other than library's, text free of notes. Binding good. Some wear cover/edges. Some age toning/soiling page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Emerson's Essays
Quinn, Arthur Hobson

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1920. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Spine has tears in fabric along length of it and some more tears at lower edge of boards. No Dust Jacket.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Downsized but Not Defeated: The Family Guide to Living on Less
Quinn, Hope Stanley; Miller-Lachman, Lyn

Downsized but Not Defeated: The Family Guide to Living on Less
Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1997. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
9) Romancing Mister Bridgerton
Quinn, Julia

Avon Books, 2002. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
10) Mr. Cavendish, I Presume
Quinn, Julia

Mr. Cavendish, I Presume
Stock photo.
This light and engaging historical romance tells the tale of a young woman and the Duke she has been betrothed to since birth... read more

Avon Books, 2008. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good Mass Market Paperback w/minimal shelfwear. Minimal edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
11) Japanese Free Style Flower Arrangement
Quinn, Lee Early

D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc, 1964. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. Boards and edges have some wear, some age toning/shelf soiling. Page edges have some age toning/shelf soiling. Binding good, name inside cover, might or might not be signed copy of this title, else rest of book is free of notes. DJ is in poor condition, with much chipping and wear and tear/rips, scuffing. It has done its job and it shows.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) The Rug Book: How to Make All Kinds of Rugs
Quirke, Lillian Mary

Prentice-Hall, 1979. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Ex-library copy with expected library marks, stamps, id tags, etc. DJ taped to inside covers with strapping tape, and a little tearing of flaps from mylar removal.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50


Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (11)

Filter by country:
United States (12)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: