Authors starting with R from Acequia Booksellers
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers (authors starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 278
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
RMS Dictionary of Light Microscopy
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, USA, 1989. Wraps Near Fine in Wraps (Microscopy Handbook , 15) ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.50
|
|
| 2) |
Les oeuvres de Francois Rabelais [Gargantua, Pantaguel, Pantagruel le tiers livre, Pantagruel le quart livre]
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Paris: Editions de la Sirene, 1919-1925. Vellum Very Good Four 12mo volumes bound in vellum with gilt lettering, woodcut illustrations and initials, chapter headings printed in red. Covers sunned and foxed, foxing to page edges and outermost leaves. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $163.00
|
|
| 3) |
Erasmus and the New Testament: The Mind of a Christian Humanist
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Trinity University Press, 1972. Hardcover Good 8vo, 189 pp. Gift inscription on front free endpaper, a couple of small stains on last leaf, light scattered marks in margins. In clear acetate DJ which is torn & taped. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.20
|
|
| 4) |
Contemporary Silver: Commissioning, Designing, Collecting
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Merrell, 2000. Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 160 pp., illus. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.20
|
|
| 5) |
South of Forty From the Mississippi to the Rio Grande: A Bibliography
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Norman OK: University of Oklahoma, 1947. Cloth First edition Fine in Very Good DJ D/j shows some wear at the extremities i.e. short tears, creases etc., otherwise nice, bright, unfaded, unclipped jacket. Most extensive record in book form of source material on the Southwest assembled up to the time of its publication. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $163.00
|
|
| 6) |
An Historical Legend of the Zapotecs (Ibero-Americana 9)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Berkeley: University of California, 1935. Staplebound Wraps Good 8vo, 29 pp. Wrappers worn, torn, chipped, tape-repaired; corners bumped, previous owner's blind stamp. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 7) |
Story of the American Indian
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Liveright, 1934. Cloth Revised Edition Good (no DJ) 8vo, 383 pp., six color & numerous b/w plates. Head of spine bumped and pulled, covers handled and stained at rear, top edge stain affecting some page margins. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.70
|
|
| 8) |
Inner Journey of the Poet, The
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Ipswich: Golgonooza, 1976. Sewn in Wrappers First edition Very Good 8vo, 24 pp. Edition of 500 copies. A lecture. Wrapper edgeworn, sunned at spine, with small sticker mark on rear. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.70
|
|
| 9) |
Lion's Mouth, The: Concluding Chapters of Autobiography
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Braziller, 1978. Cloth First American edition Near Fine in Good DJ 8vo, 163 pp. Page edges a bit dusty, otherwise Fine. Jacket a bit handled, rubbed, edgeworn. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 10) |
Land Unknown, The (Chapters of Autobiography)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Braziller, 1975. Cloth First American edition Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 8vo, 207 pp. Page edges a bit dusty, otherwise Fine. Light edgewear to jacket. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 11) |
Selected Poems
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Weekend Press, 1952. Sewn in Wrappers Limited edition Good 8vo, 48 pp. Edition limited to 250 copies (this is no. 48), signed by the author. Additionally inscribed by her at colophon. Wrappers are sunned and worn at edges with a few small chips and tears, title label is missing with discoloration from paste visible, very slight dampstain to bottom edge, light wear to page edges. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $81.50
|
|
| 12) |
Giornale di Venezia
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Salzburg: University of Salzburg, 1996. Wraps Near Fine Salzburg Studies in English Literature. 8vo, 109 pp. Inscribed by the poet. Front of wrapper very lightly bumped, fax # of publisher has been corrected in ink, otherwise unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.60
|
|
| 13) |
Struggle Against Opportunism In the American Labor Movement (An Appraisal of Daniel De Leon)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: New York Labor News Co., 1959. Staplebound Wraps Very Good 12mo, 81 pp. Wrappers sunned, edgeworn, previous owner name. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 14) |
Book of the Secrets III
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Poona: Rajneesh Foundation, 1976. Cloth First edition Very Good (No Jacket) 8vo, 399 pp., color frontis. Covers a bit handled and rubbed at edges, front hinge tender, page edges tanned. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.70
|
|
| 15) |
Droles de Journal
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
West Branch, Iowa: Toothpaste, 1981. Cloth First edition Fine Wide 8vo, pp. unnumbered. Edition limited to 150 numered copies (this is no. 126), signed by the author. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.30
|
|
| 16) |
Amulet
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: New Directions, 1967. Cloth First edition Very Good in Very Good DJ 8vo, 88 pp. Very slight dustsoiling to boards, tiny fore-edge spot affecting a few page edges, small sticker ghost on front free endpaper, pages tanned. Jacket priceclipped and a bit sunned. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.20
|
|
| 17) |
My Experiences In Parnassus (Sparrow 53)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Black Sparrow Press, February 1977. Pamphlet Very Good 8vo, stapled wraps. A bit sunned at edges. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 18) |
Hatful of Tigers: Reflections on Art, Culture and Politics
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Willimantic: Curbstone, 1995. Boards First U.S. edition Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 12mo, 135 pp. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.70
|
|
| 19) |
Las Calaveras Vivientes de Posada
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Mexico City: Editorial Cosmos, 1977. Wraps Second edition Very Good 4to, 120 pp., illlustrated throughout. Spine rubbed at edges and bumped at head. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.70
|
|
| 20) |
Histologie du systeme nerveux de l'homme & des vertebres, Tome II: Cervelet, cerveau moyen, retine, couche optique, corps strie, ecorce cerebrale generale & regionale, grand sympathique
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Madrid: Instituto Ramon y Cajal, 1955. Cloth Good + in Good DJ 2 Vols. Edition francaise revue & mise a jour par l'auteur, traduit de l'espagnole par Le. Dr. L. Azoulay. 4to, 993 pp., text illustrations throughout including several printed in one color. Volume One missing front flap. Rear spine broken. Volume Two. Spine cocked, corners of boards bumped, light bubbling to cloth at spine, soiling and marks to page edges. Jacket worn, soiled, with chipping and small pieces missing. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $271.70
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (208)Fine or New (31)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (159)
$25-50 (67)
$50-100 (28)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (163)Paperback (112)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (133)With dust jacket (187)
Signed (32)
Filter by country:
United States (278)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

