| 1) |
Land in the Sun the Story of West Africa
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition with original dust jacket and protective clear plastic cover. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 2) |
Before You Conceive: the Complete Pregnancy Guide
|
|
|
Good; Collectible. PAPERBACK in GOOD condition, 1989, First Printing, Bantam. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Human Body in Health and Disease
|
|
|
By Ruth L. Memmler and Ruth Rada, 3rd edition, Softcover book in acceptable condition, Underlining and notes, 2 pages taped in, Published by Lippincott, copyright 1970, 388 pages, store catalog number ebs-10-030. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 4) |
Coping With Divorce
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition (almost LIKE NEW except for library markings, etc. ) ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 5) |
Old Glory: An American Voyage
|
|
|
Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in good condition, some wear on dust jacket, small stain on inside back cover. 409 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 6) |
A Ghostly Charade (a Zebra Holiday Regency Romance)
|
|
|
Reader copy. Softcover book in Acceptable Condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 7) |
Horses and Foals (an Easy-Read Fact Book)
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition, slight cover wear. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.56
|
|
| 8) |
Sky Diamonds; : the New Astrology
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition with original dust jacket and protective clear plastic cover. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 9) |
Indians of the Plains (American Heritage Junior Library)
|
|
|
Very good. 1960 Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition, Fourth Printing, American Heritage Publishing. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 10) |
Wild Girls Club: Tales From Below the Belt
|
|
|
Good. Paperback book in good condition. Cover has some wear, edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Governor's lady
|
|
|
Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in good condition, some wear on cover, first blank page has been removed. 474 p. 22 cm. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
Forever Mine
|
|
|
Good. Softcover book in GOOD Condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Dream's on Me: a Love Story
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition with original dust jacket and protective clear plastic cover. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Fraud
|
|
|
Hardcover former library book with dust jacket and clear plastic protective cover, Published by Viking Press, 1961, 374 pages. Books on Mission Catalog Number EBS-2-083. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 15) |
Some Basics About Women's Gymnastics (Gemini Series)
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.14
|
|
| 16) |
Roller Skate Mania (Ready, Get Set, Go Books)
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 17) |
Rodeo School (Schools for Action)
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover former library book in GOOD condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 18) |
Soccer
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover former library book in GOOD condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 19) |
Step-By-Step Book About Budgerigars/Parakeets
|
|
|
Very good. Softcover former library Book laminated in Very Good Condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 20) |
The T.F.H. Book of Lovebirds
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (307)Fine or New (32)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (621)$5-10 (122)
$10-25 (77)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (463)Paperback (374)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (87)With dust jacket (219)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (845)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
