Authors starting with R from Bookshop Baltimore
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Bookshop Baltimore (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: Bookshop Baltimore x
Results 1 - 20 of 213
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
A Compilation of the Messages and Papers of the Confederacy. Including the Diplomatic Correspondence, 1861-1865 Volume I
|
|
|
United States Publishing Company. 1905. Hardcover. Reading copy. Title page embossed. Front and back boards are missing. Tissue overlay over illustrations of the Confederate Capitol at Montgomery, Jefferson Davis, Alexander H. Stephens, and Robert. E. Lee. Includes the Providnal Congress sessions , First and Second Cngress messages, proclamationa, addresses and papers of the Confederacy and other correspondence. This book is Volume I only. 643 pages includes an index . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 2) |
Unseres Herrgotts Kanzlei : Eine Erzaehlung
|
|
|
Deutsche Volksbucherei Goslar. Fair in Fair dust jacket. 1947. Paper wrappers over DJ. Text in old German script. Clean text, spine has some cracking. Note: This is the 1947 edition . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 3) |
Sheloshet Ha-Ahim: (The Three Brothers) Me-Agado Ha-Osetinim
|
|
|
Yosef Shimoni. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1955. Hardcover. Text in HebrewIlustrated with drawings. D has edge tears . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 4) |
Rabin: Our Life, His Legacy
|
|
|
The widow of Yitzhak Rabin recalls her 48 years with him.
Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover. DJ has some edge wear . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 5) |
Sparks from the Anvil : Sermons for Sabbaths, Holy Days, and Festivals
|
|
|
Bloch Pub. Co. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1955. Hardcover. Clean text. Inscription. DJ tears. A collection of 72 sermons and addresses dealing primarily with Jewish thought and life . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.35
|
|
| 6) |
New Lives: Survivors of the Holocaust Living in America
|
|
|
Fair. Paperback. Cover has some stains and creases . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Quiet Road to Death
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Angela's pet siamese cat is decapitated and "Your Turn Next" is painted in large red letters on her door! . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.57
|
|
| 8) |
Introduction to Poetry
|
|
|
New American Library. Fair. 1971. Paperback. Used book, underlining and margin marks. The what, why, and how of poetry; A Mentor book MY 1076 . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 9) |
Raffler's Cats (Translation of Max Raffler's Katzen)
|
|
|
Random House. Good. 1982. First American Edition. Softcover. Cover creases, small edge tear; Features 43 paintings in luminous color. Includes a witty text by German poet Michael Kruger; . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 10) |
Humashi: Part 2
|
|
|
Ktav Publishing House. 1958. Softcover. Text in Hebrew with some English translations. Color and B&W illustrations. One pages has an edge tear, cover has creaes, scuffing . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.10
|
|
| 11) |
The Mystery of the Marble Angel
|
|
|
California State Dept of Education. Good. 1969. Hardcover. Some stains on the front of the boards. ; Questions for each chapter. Word List. Clean text. Easy read chapter book. ; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Pipe Welding Procedures
|
|
|
Industrial Press, Inc.. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. Clean text, name inside. Illustrated with 181 diagrams, drawings, and halftones. DJ has tear, piece missing on the bottom edge. Book written for the welder, mainly on procedures used to weld both thick-wall and thin-wall pipe by the shielded metal-arc process, also welding by the gas tungsten-arc process. Includes fitting-up pipe, metallurgy, distortion, pipe welding defects, saftey, procedures, etc . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.80
|
|
| 13) |
Maryland My Maryland and Other Poems
|
|
|
John Murphy Company. Fair. 1908. First Edition. Hard Cover. Blue cloth boards. Spine threads visible, front cover is loose. Spots on outer boards. CLEAN text, mark on side; 180 pages. Frontispiece of author at age 22. Some of the contents inlcude: Pelham, John W. Morton; The Battle Cry of the South; The Unconquered Banner; At Arlington; Palinodia; Malison; Elsie Gay; Isis; Cuthbert in Heaven; La Fete Des Morts; Resurgam and more; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.20
|
|
| 14) |
Silver Burdett English
|
|
|
Silver Burdett Company. Fair. 1985. Hardcover. Ex-schoolbook. Outer boards are soiled, school stamped with names inside. Centennial Edition; A Grammar and Composition textbook. Includes using sentences, using reference books, writing and using nouns, verbs, pronouns, adjectives, adverbs, prepositions, sentences. Also includes writing a tall tale, writing a book report, writing quotations, writing a news story, writing a persuasive paragraph, writing a descriptie paragraph, writing poems, solving analo... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Complete Book of Wreaths
|
|
|
Lark Books. Fine. 2001. Hardcover. Never used book. 200 designs. Almost unnoticeable shelf wear ; ; . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.56
|
|
| 16) |
The Pessach Haggadah
|
|
|
Miller, Publishers of Artistic Editions of Holy Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. This Haggadah has colorful painting illustrations on every page with text in Hebrew and/or English. Cream colored boards with gilt writing in Hebrew have mild stains . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.75
|
|
| 17) |
ENGINEERING
|
|
|
Washington Square Press. Fair. 1964. Paperback. 378 pages. Cover has chipping and scuffing. Text clean. Illustrated with 28 black and white drawings. Some of the topics include: Early Construction Methods; Leonardo da Vinci; James Watt and steam power; Sir Francis Parsons; From Faraday to the Dynamo; The Internal Combustion Engine; Reaction Motors; Atomic Energy; The Age of Steel; Wire ropes; Minerals; Skyscraper: Skin for its bones; Building the Union Pacific Railroad; Brooklyn Bridge; Abu Simbel; At... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 18) |
Web Application Development With Php 4.0
|
|
|
Moscow: New Riders. Very Good. 2001. Softcover. RUSSIAN VERSION. Note: CD is NOT included . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 19) |
Hunter-Killer Submarines
|
|
|
Rourke Publications, Incorporated. Good. 1989. Hardcover. Includes What is a submarine? Submarine Duties; Nuclear hunters; Los Angeles Class; Modern Diesel submarines; Weapons; Soviet Submarines; Anti-Submarine Forces; abbreviations; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.38
|
|
| 20) |
Step Ball Change; The Stone Monkey; The Wailing Wind; The Smoke Jumper
|
|
|
Reader's Digest Association, Inc. Near Fine in As New dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.33
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (62)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (136)$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (111)Paperback (90)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (85)
Signed (2)
With photos (10)
Filter by country:
United States (213)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


