Authors starting with R from Court Ave. Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: Court Ave. Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 180
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
Daily Prayer 2007: A Book of Prayer for Each Day of the Liturgical Year; Sunday Year C, Weekday Year 1
|
|
|
Chicago: Liturgy Training Publications, 2006. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 2) |
Oh Baby, the Places You'll Go!: A Book to Be Read in Utero
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1997. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners. One light crease to dust jacket cover.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.15
|
|
| 3) |
King of the Ring: The Harley Race Story (ILLUSTRATED) (Paperback)
|
|
|
Champaign, Illinois: Sports Publishing L.L.C., 2006. Light shelf wear. Signed by author. Book sale stamp on ffep.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.78
|
|
| 4) |
The Silver Seed
|
|
|
Victoria, British Columbia, Canada: Trafford, 2004. Light shelfwear, lightly bumped corner, slight bend, penciled price on ffep, creased page corner.. Soft Cover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 5) |
The Dream Weaver
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday, 1983. Ex-library hardcover, in mylar, with usual markings.. Acceptable/Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Invitation to Archaeology (Second Edition)
|
|
|
Cambridge: Blackwell Pub, 1991. 2nd Ed. Ex-library ("Withdrawn" stamp on second page). Minor wear/scuffing to cover, lightly worn/bumped corners, stamped ffep.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.91
|
|
| 7) |
Building Your Mate's Self-Esteem
|
|
|
San Bernardino, California, U.S.A.: Here's Life Publishers, 1986. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Fraud: Essays
|
|
|
In this collection of witty essays, famous public radio personality David Rakoff amuses with his outrageous work experience. ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2001. Moderate shelf/edgewear, small stray pencil mark to dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.98
|
|
| 9) |
Dakota's Revenge
|
|
|
Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A.: Deseret Book Company, 1998. Minor shelfwear, book sale stamp on ffep.. Trade Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.83
|
|
| 10) |
Dave Ramsey's Financial Peace University Audio CD Library: 13 Life Changing Lessons
|
|
|
Financial Peace University, 2001. 13 CDs read by the author. Box has light wear/scuffing/small tears. CD sleeves and CDs are in good condtion.. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.86
|
|
| 11) |
When the Mountain Fell: A Novel
|
|
|
New York: Pantheon Books, 1947. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Coming Shift
|
|
|
Fort Mill, SC: Morningstar, 2008. Light shelf wear.. Trade Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.44
|
|
| 13) |
The Edith Wharton Murders: A Nick Hoffman Mystery
|
|
|
Professor Nick Hoffman tries to figure out who killed novelist Chloe DeVore at the University of Michigan's conference on Edi... read more
New York: St Martins Pr, 1999. Moderate shelfwear, creased/broken spine, remainder mark.. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.35
|
|
| 14) |
Streets of Gold
|
|
|
Redway, CA: Treeway Books, 1998. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners. PON on ffep.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 15) |
The Big Two: Soviet-American Perceptions of Foreign Policy
|
|
|
New York: Pegasus, 1971. Minor wear/tanning, marginalia to first few pages.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Nemesis Affair: A Story of the Death of Dinosaurs and the Ways of Science
|
|
|
New York: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1987. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Friendship Saves the Day: A Story of Friendship and Forgiveness
|
|
|
Hallmark, 1998. Light shelfwear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Phillips, Cary. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 18) |
Terrace Hill Needlepoint Designs
|
|
|
1980. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 19) |
The Fantasy Factor (Harlequin Blaze, No. 131)
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Office Interior Design Guide: An Introduction for Facilities Managers and Designers
|
|
|
New York, New York: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1993. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.94
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (140)$5-10 (25)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (60)Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (180)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






