Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with R from Ahab Books

Bookseller: Ahab Books (authors starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Ahab Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1994
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 100 Next
1) Ann M. Martin: The Story of the Author of The Baby-Sitters Club
R., Margot Becker & Martin, Ann M

Scholastic, 1993. 4th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) Ann M. Martin: The Story of the Author of Baby-Sitters Club
R., Margot Becker & Martin, Ann M

Scholastic, 1993. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) Ann M. Martin: The Story of the Author of the Baby-Sitters Club
R., Margot Becker & Martin, Ann M

Scholastic, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) The American Constitution for and Against: The Federalist and Anti-Federalist Papers
Pole. J.R

Hill & Wang, 1988. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) Hunting Mister Heartbreak
Raban, Jonathan

HarperCollins, 1991. One short tear to jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) Goose and Tomtom : A Play
Rabe, David

Samuel French, 1986. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
7) Dragonlance Fifth Age: The Dawning of a New age
Rabe, Jean

TSR, 1996. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) A House in Naples
Rabe, Peter

Fawcett Gold Medal, 1956. Much spine wear. A reading copy.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
9) Code Name Gadget
Rabe, Peter

Fawcett/Gold Medal, 1967. Some spine wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) Tobruk
Rabe, Peter

Bantam, 1967. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) The Spy Who Was 3 Feet Tall
Rabe, Peter

Fawcett/Gold Medal, 1966. Light wear. Minor tanning to pages from age.. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
12) The Histories of Gargantua and Pantagruel
Rabelais, Francois

Franklin Library, 1982. A beautiful copy with hubbed spine and gilt edges. Translated by John M. Cohen.. Hard Cover. Fine/Decorative Boards. Illus. by Pape, Frank C.. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Hospitality Management Skill Builders: Leadership
Raber, Jean Hughes

American Hotel & Motel Association, 1994. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Hospitality Management Skill Builders: Managing Training
Raber, Jean Hughes & Davis, Daniel T

American Hotel & Motel Association, 1994. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Joe Montana: Comeback Quarterback
Raber, Thomas R

Lerner Publications Co., 1989. Most of the usual library marks.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Boards. Illus. by Photographs. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
16) Teddy
Rabinovich, Abraham

Jerusalem International Book Fair. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) New Lives: Survivors of the Holocaust Living in America
Rabinowitz, Dorothy

Avon, 1977. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
18) The Million Dollar Round Table 1999 Proceedings
Rabjohns, Reginald N

Million Dollar Round Table, 1999. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
19) The Story of the Pacific
Rabling, Harold

Norton, 1965. Some scuffing and edgewear to jacket, price clipped. Library binding.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) The TV and Movie Business: An Encyclopedia of Careers, Technologies, and Practices
Rachlin, Harvey

Harmony Books, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1994
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 100 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1609)
Fine or New (100)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1124)
$5-10 (439)
$10-25 (311)
$25-50 (87)
$50-100 (29)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (672)
Paperback (1314)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (823)
With dust jacket (642)
Signed (61)

Filter by country:
United States (1994)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: