| 1) |
Ann M. Martin: The Story of the Author of The Baby-Sitters Club
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1993. 4th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
Ann M. Martin: The Story of the Author of Baby-Sitters Club
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1993. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
Ann M. Martin: The Story of the Author of the Baby-Sitters Club
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
The American Constitution for and Against: The Federalist and Anti-Federalist Papers
|
|
|
Hill & Wang, 1988. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Hunting Mister Heartbreak
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 1991. One short tear to jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
Goose and Tomtom : A Play
|
|
|
Samuel French, 1986. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 7) |
Dragonlance Fifth Age: The Dawning of a New age
|
|
|
TSR, 1996. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
A House in Naples
|
|
|
Fawcett Gold Medal, 1956. Much spine wear. A reading copy.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 9) |
Code Name Gadget
|
|
|
Fawcett/Gold Medal, 1967. Some spine wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
Tobruk
|
|
|
Bantam, 1967. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Spy Who Was 3 Feet Tall
|
|
|
Fawcett/Gold Medal, 1966. Light wear. Minor tanning to pages from age.. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Histories of Gargantua and Pantagruel
|
|
|
Franklin Library, 1982. A beautiful copy with hubbed spine and gilt edges. Translated by John M. Cohen.. Hard Cover. Fine/Decorative Boards. Illus. by Pape, Frank C.. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Hospitality Management Skill Builders: Leadership
|
|
|
American Hotel & Motel Association, 1994. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Hospitality Management Skill Builders: Managing Training
|
|
|
American Hotel & Motel Association, 1994. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Joe Montana: Comeback Quarterback
|
|
|
Lerner Publications Co., 1989. Most of the usual library marks.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Boards. Illus. by Photographs. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 16) |
Teddy
|
|
|
Jerusalem International Book Fair. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
New Lives: Survivors of the Holocaust Living in America
|
|
|
Avon, 1977. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Million Dollar Round Table 1999 Proceedings
|
|
|
Million Dollar Round Table, 1999. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Story of the Pacific
|
|
|
Norton, 1965. Some scuffing and edgewear to jacket, price clipped. Library binding.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
The TV and Movie Business: An Encyclopedia of Careers, Technologies, and Practices
|
|
|
Harmony Books, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1609)Fine or New (100)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1124)$5-10 (439)
$10-25 (311)
$25-50 (87)
$50-100 (29)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (672)Paperback (1314)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (823)With dust jacket (642)
Signed (61)
Filter by country:
United States (1994)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
