Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (55)$5-10 (386)
$10-25 (423)
$25-50 (127)
$50-100 (43)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (2)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (207)Paperback (217)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (350)With dust jacket (454)
Signed (168)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (1049)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
With the 3rd Wisconsin Badgers; The Living Experience of the Civil War Through the Journals of Van R. Willard
Mechanicsburg:: Stackpole Books,, 1999. First Edition. HC. a lightly used near fine copy in like dustjacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 2) |
The Booth Interstate
NY:: Alfred A. Knopf,, 1981. First Edition. HC. Red remainder mark on top page edges, otherwise a lightly used near fine copy with tight hinges and clean contents in a near fine lightly soiled dustjacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 3) |
The Works of Mr. Francis Rabelais Doctor in Physick. Containing Five Books of the Lives, Heroick Deeds
London:: The Navarre Society,, 1954. Third Impression,. HC. 462 pages. Owner name stamped on endpaper, tape stains on the endpaper, light fraying to the spine ends, otherwise a very good copy with clean contents in a fair dustjacket (missing a large section of the back panel). Protected in mylar cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 4) |
Boldly Live as You've Never Lived Before; Life Lessons from Star Trek
NY: William Morrow, (1995). First Edition, Uncorrected Bound Galleys. Fine copy in illustrated glossy wrappers. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 5) |
American Letters & Commentary; Beyond Extremis: Seven Essays on Language and the Imagination
NY:: American Letters & Commentary,, 2002. First edition,. PB. paperback, 196 pages. Book store stamp on front endpaper, otherwise a lightly used near fine copy with clean contents and tight binding. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 6) |
Blood Groups in Man
Oxford:: Blackwell Scientific Publications,, 1968,. Fifth Edition, Second Printing,. HC. An Ex-library copy with usual markings, bound in blue cloth with some edge wear and soiling to the covers. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 7) |
The Renaissance: An Illustrated Encyclopedia
NY:: Mayflower Books,, 1979. First U.S. Edition. HC. A very good copy in very good dustjacket., ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 8) |
Snow Angel
NY:: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc.,, 1996. First Edition,. HC. 292pp. INSCRIBED by the author on the front endpaper. A fine as new copy in a like jacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 9) |
Hidden Agenda
NY:: Dutton,, (1998). First Edition,. HC. A fine copy SIGNED by the Author, in fine dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 10) |
Mother Goose; The Old Nursery Rhymes
NY:: Weathervane Books,, 1978. First Edition, thus. HC. Gift inscription on front endpaper, otherwise a very good copy in like dustjacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 11) |
The Survivor
Boston:: Little Brown & Co.,, (1984). First Edition. HC. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with some edge wear. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 12) |
Shopping Bag Design; Creative Promotional Graphics
NY:: Library Of Applied Design / PBC International,, 1991. No statement of edition,. HC. small folio, illustrated, 239 pages. A lightly used near fine copy with tight binding and clean contents in a very good dustjacket (edge wear, chip to bottom of rear panel). ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 13) |
Count d'Orgel's Ball (The Eridanos Library 15)
Radiguet, author of "The Devil in the Flesh", wrote this novel at the age of 20, just before his death. Set in the beau monde of Paris after World War I, it describes a tempestuous love triangle.
Hygiene:: Eridanos Press,, 1989. PB. A lightly used near fine copy with clean contents and tight binding. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 14) |
Primitive Man as Philosopher
Mineola:: Dover Publications,, 2002. Reprint,. pb. xli, 456pp. Light crease to the rear cover. Otherwise a near fine copy in wraps. Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 15) |
Rebel Watchdog: The Confederate States Army Provost Guard
Baton Rouge: LSU Press (1989). First Edition, 340 pages. Very fine (new) paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 16) |
Rebel Watchdog: The Confederate States Army Provost Guard
London:: Louisiana State University Press,, 1989,. First Edition,. PB. Octavo, 340pp. A fine unread copy bound in glossy wraps. Paperback. Like new. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 17) |
Rebel Watchdog: The Confederate States Army Provost Guard
Baton Rouge:: Louisiana State University Press,, (1997). 1st edition thus,. pb. octavo, 340 pp, includes index, b/w illustrations. A crisp, "like" new paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 18) |
Rebel Watchdog: the Confederate States Army Provost Guard
Baton Rouge:: Louisiana State University Press,, (1989). 1st edition,. pb. octavo, 340 pp, includes bibliography and index. A near fine copy in laminated pictorial wraps. A bright tight paperback copy. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 19) |
Rebel Watchdog: The Confederate States Army Provost Guard
London:: Louisiana State University Press,, 1989,. First Edition,. PB. Octavo, 340pp. A fine tight copy bound in glossy wraps. Paperback. Like new. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 20) |
Second Sight
NY:: E.P. Dutton,, (1987). First American Edition,. HC. Octavo. A near fine copy in like dustjacket with some creasing to the inner flap, Protected in a mylar cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |







