Authors starting with R from ShambroLa Books
Bookseller: ShambroLa Books (authors starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: ShambroLa Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 62
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
On Ice **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 2000. 1st edition, Mystery, Suspense,Signed. 1st edition, SIGNED by author on half title page. FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is an UNREAD copy in MINT condition. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
On Ice **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 2000. 1stEd, thriller, fiction, signature. 1st Edition, So Stated, Signed by author on title page. FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Clean boards and pages, a beautiful copy. A gritty, thunderous page-turner, absolutely engrossing.. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Needleworker's Constant Companion
|
|
|
Viking, 1978. 1stED, photos, patterns, knitting, sewing. 1st Edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Oversized, Mylar protected. Complete step-by-step instructions, with hundreds of projects, for dressmaking, sewing for the home, knitting plain and fancy, and all kinds of crocheting. Folded sheet of patterns laid in. Beautifully illustrated. ISBN 0-670-50576-5. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Celestine Prophecy
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1994. religiion. Third printing, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, The book is in MINT condition. A fabulous book about experiencing life. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Celestine Prophecy
|
|
|
First published in 1993, this tale has gained a loyal following, entertaining and inspiring thousands of readers with its far... read more
Warner Books, 1993. 1stEd, Religion. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This copy is UNREAD in MINT condition. Number '1' is present on number line. A fabulous book about experiencing life. ISBN 0-446-51862-X. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 6) |
All Color Book of Oriental Carpets and Rugs
|
|
|
Octopus Books, 1972. Illustrated, photos, carpets, rugs. 1st Edition, NEAR FINE+ in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Oversized, Mylar protected. Examples of many of the most beautiful oriental carpets and rugs from before the Christian era to the present day. More than 102 glowing color plates with a brief introduction to the history of oriental hand-made, knotted carpets and rugs. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Bridges of Madison County-The Film
|
|
|
THE BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY, the highly romantic tale of a roaming photographer and a lonely housewife, was Robert James Wa... read more
Warner Books, 1995. 1stED, romance, illustrations. 1st Edition, So Stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, AS NEW. Hardcover Oversized, Mylar protected. Includes the entire inside story of the making of the movie, together with backstage photos of cast and crew. Beautifully illustrated. ISBN 0-446-51997-9. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Life of Nelson A. Rockefeller, Worlds to Conquer
|
|
|
This biography covers the first 50 years of Rockefeller's life, up to his election as governor of New York. His childhood, ac... read more
Doubleday, 1996. 1stEd, non-fiction,biography. 1st edition, So stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, Owner signature on back free end page. A VERY nice copy of the first full-length biography of an American Dynasty. ISBN 0-385-24696-X. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Runner **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Delacorte Press, 2000. 1stED, fiction, signature, international thriller. 1st edition, Signed by author on title page. FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Beautiful copy, appears UNREAD. Author's 2nd novel. An intricately plotted tale of cat and mouse. A no-holds-barred powerhouse of a novel. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
The First Billion **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Delacorte Press, 2002. 1stED, fiction, signature, international thriller. 1st edition, Signed by author on title page. FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Author's 3rd novel. A knockout novel with breakneck plotting, stunning realism and a sense of danger that keeps the heart racing. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 11) |
Rules of Deception **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Doubleday, 2008. 1stED, fiction, signature, international thriller. 1st edition, Signedand dated "07/1708" by author on title page. FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Beautiful copy, As NEW UNREAD. A brilliantly conceived, twisting tale of intrigue and deceipt. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 12) |
Grave Secrets **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Scribner, 2002. 1st Edition, Mystery, Suspense, forensics, Signed. 1st edition, SIGNED by author on title page. FINE in FINE Dustjacket. Hardcover, mylar protected. This is an as new copy in MINT condition. From cutting-edge science in the lab to a chilling encounter in a lonely morgue, a page-turning thriller. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 13) |
Deja Dead **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Forensic anthropologist Temperance Brennan tracks down a vicious serial killer in Montreal.
Scribner,1997. 1stEd, fiction,mystery,crime. 1st edition, Signed by author on black title page in white ink. FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, Authors debut novel. Winner of the Ellis Award for Best First Novel of 1997. Featuring Dr. Temperance Brennan. ISBN 0-684-84117-7. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.50
|
|
| 14) |
Alaska
|
|
|
Belding, 1971. 1stED, pictorial, last frontier. 1st edition, So Stated, NEAR FINE+ in NEAR FINE++ Dust Jacket, Hardcover Oversized, Mylar protected. This superlative book captures the grandeur and incredible beauty of Alaska with magnificent color photographs and beautifully expressive words. Text by John J. Morris. ISBN 77-155969. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 15) |
Violin
|
|
|
After wealthy New Orleanian Triana Becker loses her husband to AIDS, she is heartbroken. Later, she takes up with a violin-pl... read more
Knopf, 1997. 1stEd, Mystery, Suspense, Horror, SciFi. 1st edition,So Stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This copy is UNREAD in MINT condition. ISBN 0-679-43302-3. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Witching Hour
|
|
|
Knopf, 1990. 1stEd, Mystery, SciFi, Ghosts, Witches, New Orleans. 1st edition, So stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, The book is in excellent condition with inside pages clean, crisp and white. First book in the series about the Mayfair witches. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $53.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Queen of the Damned
|
|
|
In the process of successfully "outing" himself as a vampire via his simultaneous career choices of rock star, author, and ac... read more
Knopf, 1988. 1stEd, Mystery, Suspense, Horror, SciFi, Vampires. 1st edition, NEAR FINE in FINE Priced Clipped Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Previous owner's signature, A very nice copy. ISBN 0-394-55823-5. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 18) |
Taltos **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Knopf, 1994. 1stEd, Mystery, Suspense, Horror, SciFi. 1st edition, So Stated, SIGNED by author on bookplate, NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Very minor wear on DJ edges and front board of book. The story of the Mayfair family continues. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 19) |
Servant of the Bones **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Knopf, 1996. 1stEd, Mystery, Suspense, Horror, SciFi. 1st edition, So Stated, SIGNED and inscribed by author on title page "For Rita, Anne Rice 1996" FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Line number card still in book. Clean boards, clean pages. The story of a dark and luminous hero: the powerful, witty, smiling Azriel. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 20) |
Lasher **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Knopf, 1993. 1stEd, SIGNED, SciFi, Horror. 1st edition, SIGNED and Inscribed, "For Tanya, Anne Rice" FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, A continuation of the Mayfair Witches saga. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





