cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with R from Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB x


Results 1 - 20 of 1295
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 65 Next
1) MENUE DESIGN 3
RAdice, Judi

1988 . Radice, Judi, with Jackie Comerford. MENUE DESIGN 3; MARKETING THE RESTAURANT AS A TOTAL GRAPHIC ENVIRONMENT. PBC International, Inc., 1988. 252pp. index, illus. color. Sm. folio. As new copy in d/w $30.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
2) THE ENGLISH SPENSERIANS
RYHunter, William B. Jr

1977 . Hunter, William B. Jr. THE ENGLISH SPENSERIANS: POETRY OF GILES FLETCHE, GEORGE WITHER, MICHAEL DRAYTON, PHINEAS FLETCHER AND HENRY MORE. Salt Lake City, UT: University of Utah Press, c1977. 453pp. sm. 4to. fine in near fine, slightly worn d... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
3) VISIBLE SIGNS: NEW AND SELECTED POEMS
Raab, Lawrence

2003 . Raab, Lawrence. VISIBLE SIGNS: NEW AND SELECTED POEMS. NY: Penguin Poets, c2003. first printing. 188pp. 8vo. As new paperbound copy. $12.95 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
4) THE LITTLE LOST SIOUX
Raabe, Martha

1942 . Raabe, Martha. THE LITTLE LOST SIOUX. Chicago: Albert Whitman & Company, 1942. 32pp. illus. color, b/w Oscar Howe. Imperial 8vo. Pictorial brown cloth. Fine bright unblemished copy $85.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
5) EINFUHRUNG IN DIE QUELLENKUNDE ZUR NEUREN DEUTSCHEN LITERATURGESCHICHT
Raabe, Paul

1966 . Raabe, Paul. EINFUHRUNG IN DIE QUELLENKUNDE ZUR NEUREN DEUTSCHEN LITERATURGESCHICHTE. Stuttgart: J.B. Metzlersche Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1966. 95pp. index. Fine mass market paperback copy $4.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) EINFUHRUNG IN DIE QUELLENKUNDE ZUR NEUEREN DEUTSCHEN LITERATURGESCHICH
Raabe, Paul

1966 . Raabe, Paul. EINFUHRUNG IN DIE QUELLENKUNDE ZUR NEUEREN DEUTSCHEN LITERATURGESCHICHTE. Literaturwissenschaftliche Methodenlehre, c1966. 96pp, text in German. Sm. 8vo. Near fine softcover copy $5.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) BIBLIOHOLISM
Raabe, Tom

1991. Raabe, Tom. BIBLIOHOLISM. Golden, CO: Fulcrum, c1991. first printing. 179pp. 8vo. minor spotting upper edge of textblock, fine trade paperback ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) HUNTING MISTER HEARTBREAK
Raban, Jonathan

1991 . Raban, Jonathan. HUNTING MISTER HEARTBREAK; A DISCOVERY OF AMERICA. NY: Harper Collins, c1991. first edition. 372pp. lg. 8vo. remainder mark on lower edge of text-block, name on first free e.page, else fine in d/w $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) PASSAGE TO JUNEAU: A SEA AND ITS MEANINGS
Raban, Jonathan

2000 . Raban, Jonathan. PASSAGE TO JUNEAU: A SEA AND ITS MEANINGS. New York, Vintage Books / Random House, c2000. 437pp, 8vo, First Edition, New Softcover. $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) ENEMIES OF THE STATE
Rabbitt, Thomas

2000 . Rabbitt, Thomas. ENEMIES OF THE STATE. Montgomery, AL: Black Belt Press, c2000. 88pp, 8vo, As new hardbound in d/w, $15.00. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) CHATTERING CHERUBS
Rabe, Anne Davis

1957 . Rabe, Anne Davis. CHATTERING CHERUBS; CHILDREN'S SAYINGS. NY: Exposition Press, c1957. First edition. 46pp. illus. Katherine Hefner. 8vo. Inscribed on first e.page by the author to the illustrator. Fine hardcover in VG+ d/j $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) HIDING MR. MCMULTY
Rabe, Berniece

1997 . Rabe, Berniece. HIDING MR. MCMULTY. San Diego: Browndeer Press, c1997. 1st printing, 240pp, 8vo, new in d/w, $18. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
13) THE CHRISTMAS BUNNY
Rabin, Arnold

1994. Rabin, Arnold. THE CHRISTMAS BUNNY. Little Golden Book. NY: Golden Books, c1994. 1998 printing. unpaginated. illustrated in color Carolyn Ewing. 8vo. illustrated paper-covered boards, gold foil spine. as new, looks unread hardcover copy ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) FLORA'S SUITCASE
Rabinovich, Dalia

1998 . Rabinovich, Dalia. FLORA'S SUITCASE. NY: Harper Collins, c1998. First edition, new hardcover in d/j, 238pp, 8vo, $20.00. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) BOATBUILDING IN YOUR OWN BACK YARD
Rabl, S.S

BOATBUILDING IN YOUR OWN BACK YARD
Stock photo.
1989. Rabl, S.S. BOATBUILDING IN YOUR OWN BACK YARD. second edition. Centreville, MD: Cornell Maritime Press, c1958. seventh printing 1989. 224pp., illus. b/w. 4to. as new hardcover in d/j ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
16) THE STORY OF THE PACIFIC
Rabling, Harold

1965 . Rabling, Harold. THE STORY OF THE PACIFIC; EXPLORERS OF TEH EARTH'S MIGHTIEST OCEAN. NY: W.W. Norton, c1965. 191pp. index, illus. b/w photos. 8vo. Publisher's reinforced cloth, else fine copy in near fine price-clipped d/w $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) THE COLDEST YEAR OF GRACE
Raboni, Giovanni

1985 . Raboni, Giovanni. THE COLDEST YEAR OF GRACE. Middletown, CT: Wesleyan University Press, c1985. First edition. 88pp, 8vo, Translated by Stuart Friebert & Vinio Rossi, As new softbound, $12.00. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) INDIANS OF THE PLAINS
Rachlis, Eugene

1960 . Rachlis, Eugene. INDIANS OF THE PLAINS. NY: American Heritage Publishing Co., c1960. 152pp. index, illus. color, b/w. 4to. signature on first free e.page, else fine in near fine clipped d/w $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) EARLY AUTOMOBILES
Rachlis, Eugene

1961 . Rachlis, Eugene. EARLY AUTOMOBILES; THE STORY OF HORSELESS CARRIAGES FROM THE CLOCK-SPRING CAR OF 1649 TO HENRY FORD'S MODEL T. The Golden Library of Knowledge. NY: Golden Press, c1961. 54pp. illus. Jack Coggins. Imperial 8vo. Fine bright hardcover with illustrated covers $8.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) PHAEDRA
Racine, Jean

1986 . Racine, Jean. PHAEDRA; TRAGEDY IN FIVE ACTS, 1677. Translated into English by Richard Wilbur. NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, c1986. first printing. 105pp. illus. Igor Tulipanov. 8vo. Fine copy in d/w $25.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1295
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 65 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (124)
$5-10 (258)
$10-25 (738)
$25-50 (125)
$50-100 (35)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (429)
Paperback (394)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (487)
With dust jacket (96)
Signed (22)
With photos (15)

Filter by country:
United States (1295)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: