Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with R from High Barn Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: High Barn Books (authors starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: High Barn Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 311
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) When We Were Young - Childhood; Santa Barbara Anthology, A Community of Voices
Rachow, Grace (ed.)

When We Were Young - Childhood; Santa Barbara Anthology, A Community of Voices

Community of Voices Project. , 2000 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Clean unmarked text. Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
£7.20 Price: £6.48 ($11.48)
2) Britannicus; Tragedie
Racine, Jean

H Didier/E Privat , 1929 . Hardback. . VG hardback. Pages are age-tanned. Neat ink inscription of previous owner on front free endpaper. Some textual markings throughout. 12mo brown cloth. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
3) The Historical Encyclopedia of Costume
Racinet, Albert

The Historical Encyclopedia of Costume
Studio Editions , 1989 . Hardback. . Fine as-new hardback in fine dustwrapper. Pale blue cloth boards. Illustrated. Heavy book - please enquire about postage costs. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £22.00 ($35.07)
4) Dover Castle
Radford, C A Raleigh

Dover Castle
Ministry of Works; Her Majesty's Stationery Office (HMSO) , 1959 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Stapled booklet. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.20 ($1.91)
5) Goodrich Castle, Herefordshire
Radford, C A Raleigh

Goodrich Castle, Herefordshire
English Heritage , 1989 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback (light edgewear). Stapled booklet. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.62 ($0.99)
6) The Brothers and Other Plays
Terence (intro Betty Radice)

The Brothers and Other Plays
Penguin Books , 1965 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear and pages age-tanned). Card wraps. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.62 ($0.99)
7) Children and the Law
Rae, Maggie

Children and the Law
Longman , 1986 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback. Very light edgewear and clean unmarked text. Card wraps. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.50 ($2.39)
8) Teaching the Eight to Thirteens Volume 2 (vol II)
Raggett, Michael and Clarkson, Malcolm

Teaching the Eight to Thirteens Volume 2 (vol II)
Ward Lock Educational , 1976 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback. Light edgewear and clean unmarked text. Card wraps. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.50 ($15.14)
9) Trier; Colour City Guide with Map
Rahmel, Manfred

Trier; Colour City Guide with Map
Rahmel Verlag , . Paperback. . VG++ paperback (light edgewear). Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.20 ($6.70)
10) 'Working Women' in Oldham; An Assessment of Sexual Health Care Needs of Female Sex Workers; A Research Study Commissioned by Oldham NHS Trust
Raine, Pamela and Tinker, Helen

'Working Women' in Oldham; An Assessment of Sexual Health Care Needs of Female Sex Workers; A Research Study Commissioned by Oldham NHS Trust
West Pennine Health Authority; Oldham Social Services and Lancaster University , 1996 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback. Very light edgewear and clean unmarked text. Comb bound booklet. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.19)
11) The Lost 'Reynolds'
Rainey, William

Wells Gardner, Darton and Co. , n.d. . Hardback. . VG+ book, rubbed at top of spine where dustwrapper torn, otherwise bright and clean. Light foxing to outer pages. Dustwrapper is good (rubbed, torn with some significant losses). 8vo blue cloth with gilt title on spine. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.40 ($8.61)
12) Law and the Social Worker
Raisbeck, B L

Law and the Social Worker
Macmillan Press , 1977 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback. Clean unmarked text. Card wraps. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.20 ($11.48)
13) Walks for Motorists - Yorkshire Dales
Raistrick, Arthur

Walks for Motorists - Yorkshire Dales
Frederick Warne , 1981 . Paperback. . VG paperback (edgewear and spine sunned). Card wraps. With maps. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.62 ($0.99)
14) North York Moors National Park Guide No 4
Raistrick, Arthur (ed.)

North York Moors National Park Guide No 4
Her Majesty's Stationery Office (HMSO) , 1969 . Hardback. . VG+ hardback, no dustwrapper. 8vo laminated boards. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($3.99)
15) Sopocani (Medieval Art in Yugoslavia)
Rajkovic, Mila

Sopocani (Medieval Art in Yugoslavia)
Editions Jugoslavija , 1967 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.36)
16) An Exchange of Gifts; A Storyteller's Handbook
Ralston, Marion V

An Exchange of Gifts; A Storyteller's Handbook
Pippin Publishing Ltd , 1993 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback (very light edgewear). Clean unmarked text. Card wraps. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.95 ($3.11)
17) The Techniques of Modern Structural Geology, Volume 2: Folds and Fractures
Ramsay, John G and Martin I Huber

The Techniques of Modern Structural Geology, Volume 2: Folds and Fractures
Academic Press , 1987 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (edgewear). Clean unmarked text. Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £65.00 ($103.62)
18) The Techniques of Modern Structural Geology, Volume 1 Strain Analysis
Ramsay, John G and Martin I Huber

The Techniques of Modern Structural Geology, Volume 1 Strain Analysis
Academic Press , 1989 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (edgewear). Clean unmarked text. Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £65.00 ($103.62)
19) Downtown Drinkers; The Perceptions and Fears of the Public in a City Centre (Crime Prevention Unit Paper 19)
Ramsay, Malcolm

Downtown Drinkers; The Perceptions and Fears of the Public in a City Centre (Crime Prevention Unit Paper 19)
Home Office , 1989 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback (light edgewear). Stapled booklet. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.80 ($6.06)
20) Lagerland lost? An Experiment in Keeping Drinkers off the Streets in Central Coventry and Elsewhere (Crime Prevention Unit Paper 22)
Ramsay, Malcolm

Lagerland lost? An Experiment in Keeping Drinkers off the Streets in Central Coventry and Elsewhere (Crime Prevention Unit Paper 22)
Home Office , 1990 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback (light edgewear). Stapled booklet. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($3.99)


Results 1 - 20 of 311
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (61)
$5-10 (84)
$10-25 (80)
$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (14)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (135)
Paperback (176)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (136)
Signed (9)
With photos (20)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (311)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: