Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with R from The Book Center

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Book Center (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: The Book Center x


Results 1 - 20 of 1222
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 61 Next
1) Collector's Set (3-Star Wars Paperback Books): The New Jedi Order: Vector Prime, Tales From The Empire, The Truce At Bakura
R.A. Salvatore, Peter Schweighofer, Kathy Tyers

Dell Rey Book, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Collector's Set (3-Star Wars Pap. Paperback books in very good condition. Covers show some minor wear. Publication dates and publishers may vary.Collector's Set (3-Star Wars Paperback Books): The New Jedi Order: Vector Prime, Tales From The Empire, The Truce At Bakura. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
2) Official Report of the Seventh Asian Games, Tehran September 1-16,74
R. Avory, Editor

Editeam Ltd., Tehran, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
3) A Primer of Chess
Capablanca. Jose R

Harcourt, Brace and Co, 1963. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
4) 1,001 Delicious Recipes for People with Diabetes
R.D., Linda Eugene; Editor-Sue Spitler; Editor-Linda Eugene; Editor-Linda R. Yoakam

1,001 Delicious Recipes for People with Diabetes
Stock photo.
Surrey Books, 2001-11-09. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
5) Cowboy Slang: Colorful Cowboy Sayings
Edgar R

Cowboy Slang: Colorful Cowboy Sayings
Stock photo.
Golden West Publishers (AZ), 1986-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
6) MOUNTAIN WAY, THE: AN ANTHOLOGY IN PROSE AND VERSE
R. L. G., compiler Irving

E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc, 1938. Hardcover. Acceptable. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.Former library copy with the usual markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
7) Adtimchiol an Chreidimh: The Gaelic Version of John Calvin's Catechismus Ecclesiae Genevensis
R. L., ed. Thomson

Edinburgh: Scottish Gaelic Texts Society, 1962. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Dust Jacket shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $74.95
8) JANE'S WEAPON SYSTEMS 1969-70
R.T.; ARCHER, D.H.R. (Editors) PRETTY

McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc, 1969. Hardcover. Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.This book is in good condition. Dust jacket shows wear and tear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $49.00
9) WITCH CHILD
CELIA REES

Scholastic, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) CHRISTMAS MICE!
BETHANY ROBERTS

Scholastic, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Shorebirds and Predators. Birds of the Pacific Northwest: Volume 1
John RODGERS

J.J. Douglas, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. Dust Jacket shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) ROMANTICISM AND REALISM: MYTHOLOGY OF NINETEENTH CENTURY ART
HENRI ZERNER C. ROSEN

FABER AND FABER, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $39.75
13) Vietnam Warriors
CHARLES MELSON AND GORDON ROTTMAN

OSPREY PUBLISHING LTD, 2006. Hardcover. Like New. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW!! This book is nicely illustrated. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
14) Peacemaking for Families (Focus on the Family)
Ken Sande; Tom Raabe

Peacemaking for Families (Focus on the Family)
Stock photo.
Focus, 2002-08-12. Paperback. Like New. This is a softcover(paperback) book. This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
15) Mexico and the United States: Ambivalent Vistas (United States and the Americas)
W. Dirk Raat

Univ of Georgia Pr, 1992-11. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
16) Hunting Mister Heartbreak: A Discovery of America
Jonathan Raban

Harpercollins, 1991-04. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Foreign Land
Jonathan Raban

Foreign Land
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1986-10-07. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) The Rabbit and the Hare : illustrated Tales
Barbara Purchase; Illustrator-Color and b/w illustrations of Rabbits

John Wiley & Sons Ltd, 1982. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
19) Rock the Planet: Devotional Readings from Your Favorite Christian Entertainers
Editor-Steve Rabel

Zondervan, 1989-09. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Rachel's Tears: The Spiritual Journey of Columbine Martyr Rachel Scott
Beth Nimmo; Darrell Scott; Steve Rabey; Darrell Scott with Scott Rabey

Rachel's Tears: The Spiritual Journey of Columbine Martyr Rachel Scott
Thomas Nelson, 2000-04-20. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95


Results 1 - 20 of 1222
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 61 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (651)
Fine or New (63)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (570)
$5-10 (360)
$10-25 (190)
$25-50 (74)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (496)
Paperback (690)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)
With dust jacket (593)
Signed (11)
With photos (246)

Filter by country:
United States (1222)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: