Authors starting with R from The Book Center
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The Book Center (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: The Book Center x
Results 1 - 20 of 1222
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 61 Next
| 1) |
Collector's Set (3-Star Wars Paperback Books): The New Jedi Order: Vector Prime, Tales From The Empire, The Truce At Bakura
|
|
|
Dell Rey Book, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Collector's Set (3-Star Wars Pap. Paperback books in very good condition. Covers show some minor wear. Publication dates and publishers may vary.Collector's Set (3-Star Wars Paperback Books): The New Jedi Order: Vector Prime, Tales From The Empire, The Truce At Bakura. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 2) |
Official Report of the Seventh Asian Games, Tehran September 1-16,74
|
|
|
Editeam Ltd., Tehran, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Primer of Chess
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace and Co, 1963. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". Cover shows some wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 4) |
1,001 Delicious Recipes for People with Diabetes
|
|
|
Surrey Books, 2001-11-09. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 5) |
Cowboy Slang: Colorful Cowboy Sayings
|
|
|
Golden West Publishers (AZ), 1986-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Cover shows some wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 6) |
MOUNTAIN WAY, THE: AN ANTHOLOGY IN PROSE AND VERSE
|
|
|
E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc, 1938. Hardcover. Acceptable. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.Former library copy with the usual markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 7) |
Adtimchiol an Chreidimh: The Gaelic Version of John Calvin's Catechismus Ecclesiae Genevensis
|
|
|
Edinburgh: Scottish Gaelic Texts Society, 1962. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Dust Jacket shows some wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $74.95
|
|
| 8) |
JANE'S WEAPON SYSTEMS 1969-70
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc, 1969. Hardcover. Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.This book is in good condition. Dust jacket shows wear and tear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.00
|
|
| 9) |
WITCH CHILD
|
|
|
Scholastic, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
CHRISTMAS MICE!
|
|
|
Scholastic, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Shorebirds and Predators. Birds of the Pacific Northwest: Volume 1
|
|
|
J.J. Douglas, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. Dust Jacket shows some wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
ROMANTICISM AND REALISM: MYTHOLOGY OF NINETEENTH CENTURY ART
|
|
|
FABER AND FABER, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.75
|
|
| 13) |
Vietnam Warriors
|
|
|
OSPREY PUBLISHING LTD, 2006. Hardcover. Like New. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW!! This book is nicely illustrated. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 14) |
Peacemaking for Families (Focus on the Family)
|
|
|
Focus, 2002-08-12. Paperback. Like New. This is a softcover(paperback) book. This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW!! ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 15) |
Mexico and the United States: Ambivalent Vistas (United States and the Americas)
|
|
|
Univ of Georgia Pr, 1992-11. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
Hunting Mister Heartbreak: A Discovery of America
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 1991-04. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Foreign Land
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1986-10-07. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Rabbit and the Hare : illustrated Tales
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons Ltd, 1982. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 19) |
Rock the Planet: Devotional Readings from Your Favorite Christian Entertainers
|
|
|
Zondervan, 1989-09. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Rachel's Tears: The Spiritual Journey of Columbine Martyr Rachel Scott
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson, 2000-04-20. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (651)Fine or New (63)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (570)$5-10 (360)
$10-25 (190)
$25-50 (74)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (496)Paperback (690)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (593)
Signed (11)
With photos (246)
Filter by country:
United States (1222)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






